RailEnquiry

Loading..

12735 - Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
Secunderabad Jn (SC) Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

12735 - Ypr Garib Rath Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Secunderabad (SC)Source08:30 pm0 KmsYes 0 Mins15 Mins
2Begampet (BMT)08:39 pm08:40 pm5 KmsYes 1 Mins16 Mins
3Lingampalli (LPI)09:04 pm09:05 pm23 KmsYes 1 Mins112 Mins
4Chittapur (CT)11:09 pm11:10 pm169 KmsYes 1 Mins114 Mins
5Yadgir (YG)12:14 am12:15 am223 KmsYes 1 Mins212 Mins
6Raichur (RC)01:13 am01:15 am291 KmsYes 2 Mins217 Mins
7Guntakal (GTL)02:55 am03:00 am412 KmsYes 5 Mins28 Mins
8Anantapur (ATP)04:08 am04:10 am480 KmsYes 2 Mins27 Mins
9Dharmavaram (DMM)04:48 am04:50 am514 KmsYes 2 Mins24 Mins
10Hindupur (HUP)05:51 am05:52 am592 KmsYes 1 Mins27 Mins
11Yesvantpur (YPR)08:20 amDestination688 KmsYes 0 Mins237 Mins

12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Route Map

Date3rd ACUpdatedRefresh
21 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
23 Oct, 2020 (Fri) NeverCheck
25 Oct, 2020 (Sun) NeverCheck
28 Oct, 2020 (Wed) NeverCheck
30 Oct, 2020 (Fri) NeverCheck
Class3rd AC
Base Fare596
Reservation Charges40
Superfast charges45
Fuel Charges0
GST34
Other Charges0
Catering Charges0
Dynamic Fare0
Total Fare715

12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express News

Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express to run with extra coaches
Due to extra passenger rush, South Western Railway has decided to add two extra AC three tier coaches on Secunderabad - Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express. 

Train number 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garibrath express and trai...
02 May,2018
Garibrath Express between Secunderabad and Yesvantpur to loose 2 AC coaches
Due to technical reasons Railway will remove 2 AC three tier coaches from Garibrath Express that runs between Secunderabad and Yesvantpur. 
  • Accordingly train number 12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garibrath Express will run with ...
19 Jan,2018
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvanthpur Garibrath Express timing revised at Hindupur Railway station

In a press release South Central Railway has notified about the revision in timings of Secunderabad-Yesvanthpur Garibrath at Hindupur Railway staton. The timings will be effective from April 02, 2017.

According to the new revised timin...

07 Dec,2016