RailEnquiry

Loading..

08061 - Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special

Shalimar (SHM) Jaipur (JP)

08061 - Shm Jp Special With Special Chrg Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Shalimar (SHM)Source08:20 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
2Santragachi (SRC)08:34 pm08:36 pm6 KmsYes Mins-
3Kharagpur (KGP)10:10 pm10:15 pm113 KmsYes Mins-
4Tatanagar (TATA)12:05 am12:10 am248 KmsYes Mins-
5Chakradharpur (CKP)01:03 am01:10 am310 KmsYes Mins-
6Rourkela (ROU)02:30 am02:40 am411 KmsYes Mins-
7Jharsuguda (JSG)04:20 am04:25 am512 KmsYes Mins-
8Raigarh (RIG)05:19 am05:21 am584 KmsYes Mins-
9Champa (CPH)06:22 am06:24 am663 KmsYes Mins-
10Bilaspur (BSP)07:40 am07:55 am717 KmsYes Mins-
11Pendra Road (PND)09:33 am09:35 am817 KmsYes Mins-
12Anuppur (APR)10:25 am10:30 am867 KmsYes Mins-
13Shahdol (SDL)11:28 am11:30 am908 KmsYes Mins-
14Katni Murwara (KMZ)02:15 pm02:25 pm1034 KmsYes Mins-
15Damoh (DMO)03:48 pm03:50 pm1143 KmsYes Mins-
16Saugor (SGO)04:50 pm04:55 pm1221 KmsYes Mins-
17Bina Malkhedi (MAKR)06:26 pm06:28 pm1291 KmsYes Mins-
18Guna (GUNA)09:10 pm09:20 pm1411 KmsYes Mins-
19Ruthiyai (RTA)10:20 pm10:25 pm1431 KmsYes Mins-
20Kota (KOTA)01:00 am01:25 am1596 KmsYes Mins-
21Sawai Madhopur (SWM)02:55 am03:20 am1703 KmsYes Mins-
22Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)04:05 am04:07 am1769 KmsYes Mins-
23Durgapura (DPA)06:07 am06:10 am1828 KmsYes Mins-
24Jaipur (JP)06:35 am12:00 am1835 KmsYes Mins-

08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special Route Map

DateUpdatedRefresh
19 Oct, 2020 (Mon)NeverCheck
26 Oct, 2020 (Mon)NeverCheck
Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare29022045835
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST14800
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare31002190855

08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special News

शालीमार और जयपुर के बीच एसी विशेष ट्रेन

ट्रेन संख्या 08061 शालीमार - जयपुर एसी स्पेशल ट्रेन 

यह ट्रेन हर सोमव...

30 Apr,2018
Weekly AC special train between Shalimar and Jaipur
Train number 08061 Shalimar - Jaipur AC Special train

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday at 08:20 PM in the evening till June 25. Jaipur arrival time is 06:35 AM on third day.

Train number 08062 Jaipur - Shalimar A...
30 Apr,2018
शालीमार और जयपुर के बीच स्पेशल ट्रेन

शालीमार - जयपुर स्पेशल ट्रेन 

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 08061 
  • संचालन की तिथ...
27 Feb,2018
Special train between Shalimar and Jaipur
Shalimar - Jaipur Special train
  • Train number - 08061
  • Date of operation - Every Monday from March 5 to March 26
  • Shalimar departure time - 08:20 PM
  • Jaipur arrival time - 06:35 AM on third day
Jaipur...
27 Feb,2018
शालीमार और जयपुर के बीच विशेष ट्रेन की अवधि बढ़ाई गई
यात्रियों की सुविधा को देखते हुए रेलवे प्रशासन ने शालीमार से जयपुर के बीच चलने वाली स्पेशल ट्र...
24 Nov,2017
शालिमार और जयपुर के बीच विशेष ट्रेन
ये विशेष ट्रेनें 4 दिसंबर से 28 फरवरी तक चलेंगी

08061 शालीमार-जयपुर वीकली स्पेशल

यह ट्रेन शालीम...
09 Nov,2017
Special train between Shalimar and Jaipur

These special trains will run from December 4 to February 28.

Train number 08061 Shalimar-Jaipur Weekly Special 

This train will depart from Shalimar every Monday at 08:20PM and will arrive Jaipur at 06.35PM o­n Wednesday. <...

09 Nov,2017
शालिमार और जयपुर के बीच विशेष साप्ताहिक ट्रेन

शालीमार - जयपुर विशेष साप्ताहिक ट्रेन

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 08061
  • ट्रेन प्रकार - विशेष ट्रेन सा...
15 Sep,2017
Special Weekly train between Shalimar and Jaipur to clear the extra rush of passengers
Shalimar - Jaipur special Weekly train
  • Train number - 08061
  • Train type - Special train Weekly
  • Date of run - From September 18 to November 27
  • Day - Monday every week
  • Shalimar departure time - 08:20PM
15 Sep,2017
शालीमार और जयपुर के बीच 11 ट्रिप के लिए विशेष ट्रेनें

शालीमार - जयपुर स्पेशल ट्रेन

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 08061
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - विशेष ट्रेन
  • चलाने ...
22 Jul,2017