RailEnquiry

Loading..

07479 - Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Tirupati (TPTY)

07479 - Vskp-tpty Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Srikakulam Road (CHE)12:00 am04:30 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
2Visakhapatnam (VSKP)12:00 am07:05 pm0 KmsYes Mins-
3Duvvada (DVD)07:38 pm07:40 pm18 KmsYes Mins-
4Anakapalle (AKP)07:56 pm07:58 pm34 KmsYes Mins-
5Chipurupalle (CPP)05:00 pm05:02 pm39 KmsYes Mins-
6Vizianagram (VZM)05:35 pm05:45 pm69 KmsYes Mins-
7Tuni (TUNI)08:45 pm08:47 pm97 KmsYes Mins-
8Kottavalasa (KTV)06:13 pm06:15 pm104 KmsYes Mins-
9Annavaram (ANV)08:57 pm08:58 pm114 KmsYes Mins-
10Samalkot (SLO)09:30 pm09:32 pm151 KmsYes Mins-
11Rajahmundry (RJY)10:11 pm10:13 pm201 KmsYes Mins-
12Tadepalligudem (TDD)10:48 pm10:50 pm243 KmsYes Mins-
13Eluru (EE)11:23 pm11:25 pm291 KmsYes Mins-
14Vijayawada (BZA)01:45 am01:55 am350 KmsYes Mins-
15Tenali (TEL)02:18 am02:20 am382 KmsYes Mins-
16Chirala (CLX)03:05 am03:07 am439 KmsYes Mins-
17Ongole (OGL)03:52 am03:54 am489 KmsYes Mins-
18Kavali (KVZ)04:48 am04:49 am554 KmsYes Mins-
19Nellore (NLR)05:15 am05:17 am605 KmsYes Mins-
20Gudur (GDR)07:03 am07:05 am643 KmsYes Mins-
21Renigunta (RU)08:40 am08:42 am726 KmsYes Mins-
22Tirupati (TPTY)09:25 amDestination736 KmsYes Mins-

07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Route Map

ClassSecond Sitting3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare2201236470
Reservation Charges154020
Superfast charges000
Fuel Charges000
GST0640
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare2351340490

07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special News

Vishakhapatnam to Tirupati Special train services
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train
  • Train number  - 07479
  • Date of run from Vishakhapatnam - From November 7 to February 27.
  • This special train will run from Vishakhapatnam on every Wednesday between the given...
31 Aug,2018
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains via Eluru
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train

Train number 07479 will depart Visakhapatnam at 07:05 PM in the evening of July 4, 11, 18, 25 and August 1 on Wednesdays.
The arrival time at Tirupati is 099:25 AM the next day morni...
27 Apr,2018
Vishakhapatnam to Tirupati via Eluru Special trains for 17 services
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train
  • Train number 07479 Special train will run every Wednesday from March 7 to June 27.
  • Vishakhapatnam departure time - 07:05 PM
  • Tirupati arrival time - 09:25 AM the next day ...
29 Jan,2018
Vishakhapatnam - Tirupati via Eluru Special train
Train number 07479 Vishakhapatnam - Tirupati Special train
  • Date of run - Every Wednesday from February 7 to 28
  • Vishakhapatnam departure time - 07:05 PM
  • Tirupati arrival time - 09:25AM next day morning

06 Jan,2018
Vishakhapatnam - Tirupati special trains
Train number 07479 Vishakhapatnam - Tirupati Special 

This train will run from January 3 to 31 on every Wednesday.

The departure time of this train from Vishakhapatnam  is at 07:05PM in the evening and the arrival time at Tiru...
14 Dec,2017
Change in train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati special train
South Central Railway has changed train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati special train. As per the notification train number 07488 Visakhapatnam Tirupati special is renumbered as train number 07479. Accordingly this train with new train number w...
07 Dec,2017