RailEnquiry

Loading..

06028 - Kollam - Tambaram Specialfare Special

Kollam Jn (QLN) Tambaram (TBM)

06028 - Qln-tbm Special-fare Special Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Villupuram (VM)12:00 am05:20 am0 KmsYes 0 Mins11 Mins
2Vikravandi (VVN)05:34 am05:35 am13 KmsYes 1 Mins13 Mins
3Tindivanam (TMV)05:56 am05:58 am37 KmsYes 2 Mins13 Mins
4Olakur (OLA)06:09 am06:10 am49 KmsYes 1 Mins13 Mins
5Melmaruvattur (MLMR)06:28 am06:30 am67 KmsYes 2 Mins14 Mins
6Madurantakam (MMK)06:42 am06:44 am78 KmsYes 2 Mins15 Mins
7Otivakkam (OV)07:04 am07:05 am95 KmsYes 1 Mins15 Mins
8Chengalpattu (CGL)07:18 am07:20 am103 KmsYes 2 Mins13 Mins
9Singaperumlkoil (SKL)07:31 am07:32 am111 KmsYes 1 Mins16 Mins
10Guduvancheri (GI)07:47 am07:48 am122 KmsYes 1 Mins17 Mins
11Tambaram (TBM)08:25 am12:00 am134 KmsYes 0 Mins1-20 Mins

06028 Kollam - Tambaram Specialfare Special Route Map

DateUpdatedRefresh
9 Dec, 2021 (Thu)NeverCheck
11 Dec, 2021 (Sat)NeverCheck
14 Dec, 2021 (Tue)NeverCheck
16 Dec, 2021 (Thu)NeverCheck
18 Dec, 2021 (Sat)NeverCheck

06028 Kollam - Tambaram Specialfare Special News

Revised Timings of Kollam – Tambaram Special Train at Sengottai
Train number 06028 Kollam – Tambaram Special Fare train will arrive Sengottai at 14.45 Hrs and will depart at 14.50 hrs. Instead of 15.00 Hrs as notified earlier.

Accordingly, Train number 06028 Kollam - Tambaram Special fare train will depa...
07 Sep,2018
Special fare train from Kochuveli to Chennai Central
Train number 06028 Kochuveli - Chennai Central special fare train will depart from Kochuveli at 02:00AM on January 15 and will arrive Chennai Central at 07:50PM the same day.

Train composition of this special fare train -
  • Sle...
13 Jan,2018
Erode to Chennai Egmore special train announced

A special train with special fare announced by Southern Railways that will run between Erode and Chennai Egmore.

06028 will run on 17, 18, 24, 25 and 31 December. The train will depart from Erode at 04:45AM in the morning and will arri...

09 Dec,2016
06028 / 06027 Chennai Egmore – Erode Special Train Extended to run Upto/From Coimbatore

Southern Railway has decided to extend the special train between Chennai Egmore – Erode to Coimbatore. To clear the extra rush this train will now run from and upto Coimbatre itself.

06028 Chennai Egmore – Erode special train with ...

24 Oct,2016