RailEnquiry

Loading..

01705 - Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Specialfare Sf Special
BDTS-JBP SF SPECIAL
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Jabalpur (JBP)

01705 - Bdts-jbp Sf Special Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceStopHaltDayAvg Delay
1Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Source12:15 am0 KmsYes Mins6 Mins
2Borivali (BVI)12:46 am12:49 am19 KmsYes Mins9 Mins
3Vapi (VAPI)02:42 am02:44 am159 KmsYes Mins24 Mins
4Surat (ST)04:27 am04:30 am252 KmsYes Mins30 Mins
5Vadodara (BRC)06:15 am06:25 am381 KmsYes Mins40 Mins
6Ratlam (RTM)10:05 am10:10 am642 KmsYes Mins60 Mins
7Ujjain (UJN)12:00 pm12:10 pm739 KmsYes Mins46 Mins
8Bhopal (BPL)03:25 pm03:30 pm922 KmsYes Mins12 Mins
9Hoshangabad (HBD)04:36 pm04:38 pm996 KmsYes Mins40 Mins
10Itarsi (ET)05:15 pm05:30 pm1014 KmsYes Mins23 Mins
11Pipariya (PPI)06:26 pm06:28 pm1081 KmsYes Mins31 Mins
12Narsinghpur (NU)07:28 pm07:30 pm1175 KmsYes Mins54 Mins
13Jabalpur (JBP)09:40 pmDestination1259 KmsYes Mins9 Mins

01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Specialfare Sf Special Route Map

DateUpdatedRefresh
24 Oct, 2020 (Sat)NeverCheck
31 Oct, 2020 (Sat)NeverCheck
Class2nd AC3rd ACSleeper
Base Fare23521596700
Reservation Charges504020
Superfast charges454530
Fuel Charges000
GST12300
Other Charges000
Catering Charges000
Dynamic Fare000
Total Fare25701765750

01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Specialfare Sf Special News

Weekly Superfast Special between Bandra and Jabalpur Extended
Bandra (T) – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special
  • Train number 01705 will run from Bandra on every Saturday upto September 29.
  • Bandra departure time - 00:15
  • Jabalpur arrival time - 21:40 same day
Jabalpur ...
16 Jun,2018
बांद्रा टर्मिनस और जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जबलपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल 

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 01705 
  • संचाल...
13 Apr,2018
Special weekly superfast train between Bandra Terminus and Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Superfast Special
  • Train number - 01705
  • Date of service - From April 13 to June 30
  • Day of service - Saturday every week
  • Bandra Terminus departure time - 12:15 AM midnight
  • Jab...
13 Apr,2018
Bandra - Jabalpur - Bandra Weekly Special to run upto June
Train number 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special train will operate till June 30.
This special train will depart every Saturday from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 AM midnight of Friday - Saturday and will arrive Jabalpur at...
17 Jan,2018
बांद्रा - जबलपुर - बांद्रा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ट्रेन मार्च तक बढाई गयी
ट्रेन नंबर 01705 बांद्रा - जबलपुर वीकली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल ट्रेन
यह ट्रेन 31 मार्च तक चलेगी और प्र...
20 Dec,2017
Bandra - Jabalpur - Bandra Weekly Superfast special train extended till March
Train number 01705 Bandra - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special train 

This train will run till March 31 and will depart from Bandra at 12:15AM every Saturday and will arrive Jabalpur at 09:40PM the same day.

Train number 0...
20 Dec,2017
बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जबलपुर स्पेशल एक्स्प्रेस मई से जून तक नयी समय सारिणी के अनुसार चलाई जाएगी

पश्चिमी मध्य रेलवे ने ट्रेन नंबर 01705 बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जबलपुर स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस का समय बदल दिया...

28 Apr,2017
Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special Express to run on new timings from May to June

Western Central Railway has changed timings of Train number 01705 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special Express. This train will run with new time schedule from May 5 to June 30 as per details below –

  • Bandra Terminus – 11:25PM...
28 Apr,2017
बांद्रा (टी) - जबलपुर - बांद्रा (टी) साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष ट्रेन सेवा जून तक बढ़ाई गयी

बांद्रा (टी) - जबलपुर वीकली सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

  • ट्रेन संख्या - 01705
  • ट्रेन का प्रकार - साप्...
25 Apr,2017
Bandra (T) - Jabalpur – Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Special train service extended to run till June

Bandra (T) - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Special

  • Train number – 01705
  • Train type – Weekly Superfast train
  • Date of run – From May 5 to June 30
  • Day of run - Friday
  • Bandra departure time – 1...
25 Apr,2017