RailEnquiry

Loading..

16228 - Talguppa-Bangalore Express Running History

Late | Right Time
Talguppa
84%
16%
Sagar Jambagaru
49%
51%
Anandapuram
88%
12%
Kumsi
81%
19%
Shimoga Town
11%
89%
Shimoga
0%
100%
Bhadravati
1%
99%
Tarikere
0%
100%
Birur
0%
100%
Arsikere
0%
100%
Tiptur
0%
100%
Tumkur
0%
100%
Yasvantpur
0%
100%
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
0%
100%
Krishnadevaraya Halt
0%
100%
Nayandahalli
0%
100%
Kengeri
0%
100%
Bidadi
0%
100%
Ramanagaram
0%
100%
Channapatna
0%
100%
Maddur
0%
100%
Hanakere
0%
100%
Mandya
0%
100%
Yeliyur
0%
100%
Pandavapura
0%
100%
Naganahalli
0%
100%
Mysore
0%
100%
Stats Date range: 02 Apr, 2022 to 28 Sep, 2022

16228 - Talguppa-Bangalore Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
13 Sep, 2022 - 21 Sep, 20226 Minutes
07 Sep, 2022 - 13 Sep, 20225 Minutes
02 Sep, 2022 - 07 Sep, 20225 Minutes
28 Aug, 2022 - 02 Sep, 20224 Minutes
22 Aug, 2022 - 28 Aug, 20225 Minutes
16 Aug, 2022 - 22 Aug, 20225 Minutes
11 Aug, 2022 - 16 Aug, 20224 Minutes
05 Aug, 2022 - 11 Aug, 20225 Minutes
31 Jul, 2022 - 05 Aug, 20227 Minutes
26 Jul, 2022 - 31 Jul, 20226 Minutes
19 Jul, 2022 - 26 Jul, 20225 Minutes
13 Jul, 2022 - 19 Jul, 20225 Minutes
08 Jul, 2022 - 13 Jul, 20227 Minutes
02 Jul, 2022 - 08 Jul, 20225 Minutes
27 Jun, 2022 - 02 Jul, 20224 Minutes
21 Jun, 2022 - 27 Jun, 20224 Minutes
15 Jun, 2022 - 21 Jun, 20223 Minutes
10 Jun, 2022 - 15 Jun, 20225 Minutes
04 Jun, 2022 - 10 Jun, 20224 Minutes
30 May, 2022 - 04 Jun, 20223 Minutes
24 May, 2022 - 30 May, 20223 Minutes
19 May, 2022 - 24 May, 20224 Minutes
14 May, 2022 - 19 May, 20225 Minutes
09 May, 2022 - 14 May, 20225 Minutes
02 May, 2022 - 09 May, 20226 Minutes
26 Apr, 2022 - 02 May, 20224 Minutes
20 Apr, 2022 - 26 Apr, 20224 Minutes
13 Apr, 2022 - 20 Apr, 20223 Minutes
02 Apr, 2022 - 13 Apr, 20224 Minutes
02 Apr, 20223 Minutes
Stats Date range: 02 Apr, 2022 to 28 Sep, 2022

16228 - Talguppa-Bangalore Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1Talguppa (TLGP)Source08:20 pm0 Kms1152 Mins
2Sagar Jambagaru (SRF)08:39 pm08:41 pm15 Kms189 Mins
3Anandapuram (ANF)09:07 pm09:08 pm42 Kms1159 Mins
4Kumsi (KMSI)09:44 pm09:45 pm72 Kms1145 Mins
5Shimoga Town (SMET)10:55 pm11:00 pm98 Kms119 Mins
6Shimoga (SME)11:05 pm11:06 pm100 Kms1-
7Bhadravati (BDVT)11:20 pm11:22 pm116 Kms11 Mins
8Tarikere (TKE)11:39 pm11:41 pm136 Kms1-
9Birur (RRB)12:08 am12:10 am161 Kms2-
10Arsikere (ASK)12:55 am01:00 am206 Kms2-
11Tiptur (TTR)01:20 am01:22 am231 Kms2-
12Tumkur (TK)03:28 am03:30 am301 Kms2-
13Yasvantpur (YPR)04:40 am04:42 am365 Kms2-
14Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC)05:00 am05:05 am370 Kms2-
15Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)05:11 am05:12 am376 Kms2-
16Nayandahalli (NYH)05:17 am05:18 am378 Kms2-
17Kengeri (KGI)05:24 am05:25 am383 Kms2-
18Bidadi (BID)05:40 am05:41 am400 Kms2-
19Ramanagaram (RMGM)05:52 am05:53 am415 Kms2-
20Channapatna (CPT)06:03 am06:04 am426 Kms2-
21Maddur (MAD)06:22 am06:23 am444 Kms2-
22Hanakere (HNK)06:33 am06:34 am453 Kms2-
23Mandya (MYA)06:44 am06:45 am463 Kms2-
24Yeliyur (Y)06:54 am06:55 am471 Kms2-
25Pandavapura (PANP)07:19 am07:20 am489 Kms2-
26Naganahalli (NHY)07:29 am07:30 am500 Kms2-
27Mysore (MYS)08:20 amDestination509 Kms2-

16228 Talguppa-Bangalore Express Route Map