RailEnquiry

Loading..

11009 - Sinhagad Express Running History

Late | Right Time
C SHIVAJI MAH T
32%
68%
Dadar (cenral Railway)
27%
73%
Thane
38%
62%
Kalyan
38%
62%
Karjat
38%
62%
Khandala
24%
76%
Lonavla
20%
80%
Chinchvad
16%
84%
Pimpri
21%
79%
Khadki
15%
85%
Shivaji Nagar
14%
86%
Pune
11%
89%
Stats Date range: 10 Jan, 2020 to 07 Jul, 2020

11009 - Sinhagad Express Running Delay History

Date RangeAvg. Delay
18 Mar, 2020 - 19 Mar, 20205 Minutes
16 Mar, 2020 - 18 Mar, 20205 Minutes
14 Mar, 2020 - 16 Mar, 20207 Minutes
11 Mar, 2020 - 14 Mar, 20205 Minutes
08 Mar, 2020 - 11 Mar, 20207 Minutes
05 Mar, 2020 - 08 Mar, 20206 Minutes
03 Mar, 2020 - 05 Mar, 20207 Minutes
29 Feb, 2020 - 03 Mar, 202010 Minutes
28 Feb, 2020 - 29 Feb, 202014 Minutes
26 Feb, 2020 - 28 Feb, 202014 Minutes
24 Feb, 2020 - 26 Feb, 202027 Minutes
21 Feb, 2020 - 24 Feb, 20206 Minutes
19 Feb, 2020 - 21 Feb, 20209 Minutes
16 Feb, 2020 - 19 Feb, 202020 Minutes
13 Feb, 2020 - 16 Feb, 20205 Minutes
09 Feb, 2020 - 13 Feb, 20206 Minutes
07 Feb, 2020 - 09 Feb, 202012 Minutes
04 Feb, 2020 - 07 Feb, 202011 Minutes
02 Feb, 2020 - 04 Feb, 20208 Minutes
31 Jan, 2020 - 02 Feb, 202010 Minutes
28 Jan, 2020 - 31 Jan, 202030 Minutes
26 Jan, 2020 - 28 Jan, 20207 Minutes
24 Jan, 2020 - 26 Jan, 202014 Minutes
22 Jan, 2020 - 24 Jan, 20206 Minutes
20 Jan, 2020 - 22 Jan, 20209 Minutes
17 Jan, 2020 - 20 Jan, 202043 Minutes
15 Jan, 2020 - 17 Jan, 20207 Minutes
13 Jan, 2020 - 15 Jan, 20207 Minutes
10 Jan, 2020 - 13 Jan, 202015 Minutes
10 Jan, 202014 Minutes
Stats Date range: 10 Jan, 2020 to 07 Jul, 2020

11009 - Sinhagad Express Route and Train Status History

#StationArrivalDepartureDistanceDayAvg Delay
1C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)Source02:25 pm0 Kms157 Mins
2Dadar (cenral Railway) (DR)02:33 pm02:35 pm9 Kms149 Mins
3Thane (TNA)02:58 pm03:00 pm34 Kms168 Mins
4Kalyan (KYN)03:22 pm03:25 pm54 Kms168 Mins
5Karjat (KJT)04:03 pm04:05 pm100 Kms168 Mins
6Khandala (KAD)04:49 pm04:50 pm124 Kms143 Mins
7Lonavla (LNL)05:02 pm05:05 pm128 Kms136 Mins
8Chinchvad (CCH)05:46 pm05:47 pm176 Kms128 Mins
9Pimpri (PMP)05:51 pm05:52 pm178 Kms137 Mins
10Khadki (KK)06:04 pm06:05 pm186 Kms127 Mins
11Shivaji Nagar (SVJR)06:14 pm06:15 pm190 Kms126 Mins
12Pune (PUNE)06:40 pmDestination192 Kms119 Mins

11009 Sinhagad Express Route Map

11009 Sinhagad Express News

Mega Block between Pune – Lonavala on March 11 - Sunday
Central Railway will take up mega block between Pune and Lonavala on March 11 - Sunday to upgrade signalling system. This block will affect following trains -

Trains cancelled - 
  • 11009 / 11010 CSMT – Pune – CSMT Sinh...
10 Mar,2018