Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train West Coast Express (16627)
West Coast Express Train Rating by Passengers
16627 - West Coast Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 16027 votes and 1728 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16627 - West Coast ExpressChennai Central (MAS)Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MAS Chennai Central1Source 11:30 SourceN/A1
2 AJJ Arakkonam112:33 12:35 2:00691
3 WJR Walajah Road Jn113:04 13:05 1:001051
4 KPD Katpadi Jn113:33 13:35 2:001301
5 JTJ Jolarpettai114:48 14:50 2:002141
6 TPT Tirupattur Jn115:04 15:05 1:002211
7 MAP Morappur115:39 15:40 1:002681
8 BQI Bommidi115:59 16:00 1:002901
9 SA Salem Jn116:45 16:50 5:003341
10 SGE Sankaridurg117:19 17:20 1:003751
11 ED Erode Jn118:00 18:10 10:003961
12 TUP Tiruppur118:53 18:55 2:004461
13 CBE Coimbatore Jn119:55 20:00 5:004971
14 PTJ Podanur Jn120:09 20:10 1:005031
15 PGT Palakkad121:10 21:15 5:005511
16 OTP Ottappalam121:39 21:40 1:005831
17 SRR Shoranur Jn122:05 22:10 5:005951
18 KTU Kuttippuram122:39 22:40 1:006251
19 TIR Tirur122:57 22:58 1:006401
20 PGI Parpanangadi123:14 23:15 1:006561
21 CLT Kozhikode123:50 23:55 5:006811
22 BDJ Vadakara100:29 00:30 1:007282
23 TLY Thalassery100:49 00:50 1:007502
24 CAN Kannur101:25 01:30 5:007712
25 KPQ Kannapuram101:44 01:45 1:007852
26 PAY Payyanur102:04 02:05 1:008042
27 CHV Charvattur102:19 02:20 1:008192
28 NLE Nileshwar102:29 02:30 1:008242
29 KZE Kanhangad102:41 02:42 1:008332
30 KGQ Kasaragod103:04 03:05 1:008562
31 MAQ Mangalore Cntl104:20 Destination Destination9022
16627 train running status,16627,16627 running status,16627/westcoastexp,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16627,train no 16627,train no 16627 running status,16627 current running status,16627 train seat availability,train running status 16627,train 16627,Train number 16627,train pnr status in train number 16627,16627 west cost live status,16627 train status,rail enquiry