Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Coimbatore Express (16609)
Coimbatore Express Train Rating by Passengers
16609 - Coimbatore Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15130 votes and 846 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16609 - Coimbatore ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Coimbatore Jn (CBE)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 20:30 SourceN/A1
2 VLY Valliyur121:01 21:02 1:00321
3 TEN Tirunelveli121:40 21:45 5:00741
4 MEJ Vanchimaniyachi122:15 22:30 15:001031
5 CVP Kovilpatti122:59 23:00 1:001391
6 SRT Satur123:19 23:20 1:001601
7 VPT Virudunagar Jn100:03 00:05 2:001872
8 MDU Madurai Jn101:00 01:05 5:002302
9 DG Dindigul Jn102:25 02:30 5:002962
10 KRR Karur103:42 03:45 3:003702
11 PGR Pugalur104:04 04:05 1:003852
12 ED Erode Jn105:10 05:15 5:004362
13 TUP Tiruppur105:58 06:00 2:004862
14 CBE Coimbatore Jn107:20 Destination Destination5362
16609 train running status,16609,16609 train seat availability,16609 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16609,16609 train status,Train no 16609,train 16609,16609 train,Train 16609 running status,train no 16609 running status,tiran 16609,train no16609,current running position of train number 16609,train no.16609 running status,rail enquiry