Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Ernad Express (16606)
Ernad Express Train Rating by Passengers
16606 - Ernad Express has 2 out of 5 rating based on 14547 votes and 266 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16606 - Ernad ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 02:00 SourceN/A1
2 KZT Kulitthurai102:31 02:32 1:00341
3 NYY Neyyattinkara102:54 02:55 1:00541
4 TVC Trivandrum Cntl103:35 03:40 5:00721
5 VAK Varkalasivagiri104:14 04:15 1:001131
6 QLN Kollam Jn104:40 04:45 5:001361
7 KPY Karunagapalli105:11 05:12 1:001631
8 KYJ Kayankulam Jn105:24 05:26 2:001771
9 HAD Harippad105:40 05:41 1:001901
10 AMPA Ambalapuzha105:59 06:00 1:002081
11 ALLP Alleppey106:12 06:15 3:002201
12 SRTL Shertalai106:39 06:40 1:002441
13 TUVR Turavur106:48 06:49 1:002541
14 ERS Ernakulam Jn107:35 07:40 5:002771
15 AWY Aluva108:02 08:04 2:002961
16 CKI Chalakudi108:31 08:32 1:003211
17 TCR Thrisur109:17 09:20 3:003511
18 SRR Shoranur Jn110:25 10:35 10:003841
19 PTB Pattambi110:49 10:50 1:003951
20 KTU Kuttippuram111:08 11:09 1:004141
21 TIR Tirur111:26 11:27 1:004291
22 TA Tanur111:35 11:36 1:004371
23 PGI Parpanangadi111:45 11:46 1:004451
24 VLI Vallikunnu111:53 11:54 1:004501
25 FK Ferok112:06 12:07 1:004601
26 CLT Kozhikode112:30 12:35 5:004701
27 QLD Quilandi112:57 12:58 1:004941
28 PYOL Payyoli113:12 13:13 1:005071
29 BDJ Vadakara113:21 13:22 1:005161
30 MAHE Mahe113:31 13:32 1:005291
31 TLY Thalassery113:42 13:43 1:005381
32 CAN Kannur114:20 14:25 5:005591
33 VAPM Valapattanam114:34 14:35 1:005661
34 PAY Payyanur114:59 15:00 1:005921
35 CHV Charvattur115:12 15:13 1:006071
36 NLE Nileshwar115:21 15:22 1:006121
37 KZE Kanhangad115:33 15:34 1:006221
38 KGQ Kasaragod115:53 15:54 1:006451
39 KMQ Kumbla116:03 16:04 1:006571
40 MJS Manjeshwar116:19 16:20 1:006731
41 MAQ Mangalore Cntl117:20 Destination Destination6901
16606,16606 train running status,trainno16606runningstatus,16606 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16606,16606 train status,train running status 16606,16606 trin deetils,ernad express 16606,16606 current running status,train 16606,current running status of train 16606,train running status of 16606,16606 live running status,ernad express 16606 seat availability,rail enquiry