Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Ernad Express (16606)
Ernad Express Train Rating by Passengers
16606 - Ernad Express has 2 out of 5 rating based on 14547 votes and 266 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16606 - Ernad ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 02:00 SourceN/A1
2 KZT Kulitthurai102:31 02:32 1:00341
3 NYY Neyyattinkara102:54 02:55 1:00541
4 TVC Trivandrum Cntl103:35 03:40 5:00721
5 VAK Varkalasivagiri104:14 04:15 1:001131
6 QLN Kollam Jn104:40 04:45 5:001361
7 KPY Karunagapalli105:11 05:12 1:001631
8 KYJ Kayankulam Jn105:24 05:26 2:001771
9 HAD Harippad105:40 05:41 1:001901
10 AMPA Ambalapuzha105:59 06:00 1:002081
11 ALLP Alleppey106:12 06:15 3:002201
12 SRTL Shertalai106:39 06:40 1:002441
13 TUVR Turavur106:48 06:49 1:002541
14 ERS Ernakulam Jn107:35 07:40 5:002771
15 AWY Aluva108:02 08:04 2:002961
16 CKI Chalakudi108:31 08:32 1:003211
17 TCR Thrisur109:17 09:20 3:003511
18 SRR Shoranur Jn110:25 10:35 10:003841
19 PTB Pattambi110:49 10:50 1:003951
20 KTU Kuttippuram111:08 11:09 1:004141
21 TIR Tirur111:26 11:27 1:004291
22 TA Tanur111:35 11:36 1:004371
23 PGI Parpanangadi111:45 11:46 1:004451
24 VLI Vallikunnu111:53 11:54 1:004501
25 FK Ferok112:06 12:07 1:004601
26 CLT Kozhikode112:30 12:35 5:004701
27 QLD Quilandi112:57 12:58 1:004941
28 PYOL Payyoli113:12 13:13 1:005071
29 BDJ Vadakara113:21 13:22 1:005161
30 MAHE Mahe113:31 13:32 1:005291
31 TLY Thalassery113:42 13:43 1:005381
32 CAN Kannur114:20 14:25 5:005591
33 VAPM Valapattanam114:34 14:35 1:005661
34 PAY Payyanur114:59 15:00 1:005921
35 CHV Charvattur115:12 15:13 1:006071
36 NLE Nileshwar115:21 15:22 1:006121
37 KZE Kanhangad115:33 15:34 1:006221
38 KGQ Kasaragod115:53 15:54 1:006451
39 KMQ Kumbla116:03 16:04 1:006571
40 MJS Manjeshwar116:19 16:20 1:006731
41 MAQ Mangalore Cntl117:20 Destination Destination6901
16606,16606 train running status,trainno16606runningstatus,16606 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16606,16606 train status,train running status 16606,16606 trin deetils,ernad express 16606,16606 current running status,train no 16606,train 16606,16606 live running status,ernad express 16606 seat availability,current running status of train 16606,rail enquiry