Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Ernad Express (16606)
Ernad Express Train Rating by Passengers
16606 - Ernad Express has 2 out of 5 rating based on 14547 votes and 266 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16606 - Ernad ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 02:00 SourceN/A1
2 KZT Kulitthurai102:31 02:32 1:00341
3 NYY Neyyattinkara102:54 02:55 1:00541
4 TVC Trivandrum Cntl103:40 03:50 10:00721
5 VAK Varkalasivagiri104:24 04:25 1:001131
6 QLN Kollam Jn104:50 04:55 5:001361
7 KPY Karunagapalli105:17 05:18 1:001631
8 KYJ Kayankulam Jn105:28 05:30 2:001771
9 HAD Harippad105:49 05:50 1:001901
10 AMPA Ambalapuzha106:09 06:10 1:002081
11 ALLP Alleppey106:23 06:25 2:002201
12 SRTL Shertalai106:49 06:50 1:002441
13 TUVR Turavur107:04 07:05 1:002541
14 ERS Ernakulam Jn108:00 08:10 10:002771
15 AWY Aluva108:32 08:34 2:002961
16 CKI Chalakudi108:53 08:54 1:003211
17 TCR Thrisur109:32 09:35 3:003511
18 SRR Shoranur Jn110:30 10:40 10:003841
19 PTB Pattambi110:54 10:55 1:003951
20 KTU Kuttippuram111:14 11:15 1:004141
21 TIR Tirur111:32 11:33 1:004291
22 TA Tanur111:41 11:42 1:004371
23 PGI Parpanangadi111:51 11:52 1:004451
24 VLI Vallikunnu111:59 12:00 1:004501
25 FK Ferok112:09 12:10 1:004601
26 CLT Kozhikode112:35 12:40 5:004701
27 QLD Quilandi112:59 13:00 1:004941
28 PYOL Payyoli113:14 13:15 1:005071
29 BDJ Vadakara113:24 13:25 1:005161
30 MAHE Mahe113:34 13:35 1:005291
31 TLY Thalassery113:46 13:47 1:005381
32 CAN Kannur114:20 14:25 5:005591
33 VAPM Valapattanam114:34 14:35 1:005661
34 PAY Payyanur114:59 15:00 1:005921
35 CHV Charvattur115:12 15:13 1:006071
36 NLE Nileshwar115:21 15:22 1:006121
37 KZE Kanhangad115:34 15:35 1:006221
38 KGQ Kasaragod115:54 15:55 1:006451
39 KMQ Kumbla116:04 16:05 1:006571
40 MJS Manjeshwar116:19 16:20 1:006731
41 MAQ Mangalore Cntl117:20 Destination Destination6901
16606,16606 train running status,trainno16606runningstatus,16606 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16606,16606 train status,train running status 16606,16606 trin deetils,16606 posision,running status of 16606,ernad express 16606,16606 train,current running status of train 16606,train running status of 16606,16606 current running status,rail enquiry