Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Karaikal Express (16175)
Karaikal Express Train Rating by Passengers
16175 - Karaikal Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15337 votes and 1426 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16175 - Karaikal ExpressChennai Egmore (MS)Karaikal (KIK)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MS Chennai Egmore1Source 23:15 SourceN/A1
2 TBM Tambaram123:42 23:43 1:00251
3 CGL Chengalpattu100:08 00:10 2:00562
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur100:39 00:40 1:00922
5 TMV Tindivanam101:09 01:10 1:001222
6 VM Villupuram Jn102:00 02:10 10:001592
7 TDPR Tirupadripulyur102:54 02:55 1:002012
8 CUPJ Cuddalore Port103:01 03:02 1:002052
9 CDM Chidambaram103:44 03:45 1:002442
10 SY Sirkazhi104:01 04:02 1:002612
11 MV Mayiladuturai J104:35 04:37 2:002812
12 PEM Peralam Jn104:51 04:52 1:002962
13 TVR Thiruvarur Jn106:05 06:15 10:003192
14 NGT Nagappattinam106:45 06:55 10:003432
15 NCR Nagore107:09 07:10 1:003502
16 KIK Karaikal107:45 Destination Destination3612
train no 16175,16175,16175 seat availability,Train no 16175 seat availability ,16175 karaikal seat avaibality,16175 running status,16175 karaikal express,train no 16175 route,16175 train seat availability,16175 train running status,Train 16175,16175 karaikal exp,karaikal express 16175,http://railenquiry.in/availability/16175/MS/KIK/GN/KARAIKAL-EXPRESS,16175 train availability,rail enquiry