Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Karaikal Express (16175)
Karaikal Express Train Rating by Passengers
16175 - Karaikal Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15337 votes and 1426 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16175 - Karaikal ExpressChennai Egmore (MS)Karaikal (KIK)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MS Chennai Egmore1Source 23:15 SourceN/A1
2 TBM Tambaram123:42 23:43 1:00251
3 CGL Chengalpattu100:08 00:10 2:00562
4 MLMR Melmaruvattur100:39 00:40 1:00922
5 TMV Tindivanam101:09 01:10 1:001222
6 VM Villupuram Jn102:00 02:10 10:001592
7 TDPR Tirupadripulyur102:54 02:55 1:002012
8 CUPJ Cuddalore Port103:01 03:02 1:002052
9 CDM Chidambaram103:44 03:45 1:002442
10 SY Sirkazhi104:01 04:02 1:002612
11 MV Mayiladuturai J104:35 04:37 2:002812
12 PEM Peralam Jn104:51 04:52 1:002962
13 TVR Thiruvarur Jn106:05 06:15 10:003192
14 NGT Nagappattinam106:45 06:55 10:003432
15 NCR Nagore107:09 07:10 1:003502
16 KIK Karaikal107:45 Destination Destination3612
train no 16175,16175,16175 seat availability,Train no 16175 seat availability ,16175 running status,16175 karaikal seat avaibality,16175 train running status,16175 train seat availability,16175 karaikal express,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/16175/KARAIKAL-EXPRESS,train no 16175 route,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16175,16175 train,karaikal express 16175,16175 karaikal exp,rail enquiry