Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Kolkata Sealdah - Gede Local (31917)
Kolkata Sealdah - Gede Local Train Rating by Passengers
31917 - Kolkata Sealdah - Gede Local has 1 out of 5 rating based on 27449 votes and 13998.5 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
31917 - Kolkata Sealdah - Gede LocalKolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Gede (GEDE)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameArrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
1 SDAH Kolkata SealdahSource 12:45 PM SourceN/A
2 BNXR Bidhan Nagar12:53 PM 12:54 PM 16
3 DDJ Dum Dum12:58 PM 12:59 PM 19
4 BLH Belgharia01:03 PM 01:04 PM 114
5 AGP Agarpara01:06 PM 01:07 PM 116
6 SEP Sodpur01:09 PM 01:10 PM 118
7 KDH Khardaha01:13 PM 01:14 PM 121
8 TGH Titagarh01:16 PM 01:17 PM 123
9 BP Barrackpore01:20 PM 01:21 PM 125
10 PTF Palta01:23 PM 01:24 PM 128
11 IP Ichhapur01:26 PM 01:27 PM 129
12 SNR Shyamnagar01:30 PM 01:31 PM 133
13 JGDL Jagadal01:34 PM 01:35 PM 136
14 KNR Kankinara01:36 PM 01:37 PM 138
15 NH Naihati Jn01:48 PM 01:49 PM 140
16 HLR Halisahar01:52 PM 01:53 PM 144
17 KPA Kanchrapara01:57 PM 01:58 PM 148
18 KYI Kalyani02:01 PM 02:02 PM 151
19 MPJ Madanpur02:06 PM 02:07 PM 155
20 SMX Simurali02:10 PM 02:11 PM 160
21 PXR Palpara02:13 PM 02:14 PM 162
22 CDH Chakdaha02:16 PM 02:17 PM 164
23 PDX Payradanga02:21 PM 02:22 PM 170
24 RHA Ranaghat Jn02:38 PM 02:40 PM 276
25 BNKA Bankim Nagar02:43 PM 02:44 PM 180
26 PNCB Pancheberia02:45 PM 02:46 PM 182
27 AG Aranghata02:48 PM 02:49 PM 184
28 BHGH Bhairgachhi02:52 PM 02:53 PM 189
29 BHNA Bhayna02:56 PM 02:57 PM 193
30 BGL Bagula02:59 PM 03:00 PM 195
31 MYHT Mayurhat03:03 PM 03:04 PM 199
32 TNX Tarak Nagar03:06 PM 03:07 PM 1101
33 MIJ Majhdia03:11 PM 03:12 PM 1107
34 BPN Banpur03:16 PM 03:17 PM 1113
35 HRSR Harish Nagar Ha03:19 PM 03:20 PM 1116
36 GEDE Gede03:40 PM Destination Destination119
31917 train current status,31917 SDAH TO GEDE current status,rail enquiry