Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Tirukkural Express (12641)
Tirukkural Express Train Rating by Passengers
12641 - Tirukkural Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 12561 votes and 1690 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12641 - Tirukkural ExpressKanyakumari (CAPE)H Nizamuddin (NZM)Wed Fri
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CAPE Kanyakumari1Source 19:15 SourceN/A1
2 NCJ Nagercoil Jn119:35 19:40 5:00161
3 TEN Tirunelveli120:50 20:55 5:00891
4 MEJ Vanchimaniyachi121:20 21:21 1:001181
5 CVP Kovilpatti121:54 21:55 1:001541
6 SRT Satur122:14 22:15 1:001761
7 VPT Virudunagar Jn122:45 22:47 2:002031
8 MDU Madurai Jn123:50 23:55 5:002461
9 KQN Kodaikanal Road100:26 00:27 1:002862
10 DG Dindigul Jn100:50 00:55 5:003122
11 TPJ Tiruchchirapali102:55 03:00 5:004062
12 VRI Vridhachalam Jn104:48 04:50 2:005292
13 VM Villupuram Jn105:38 05:40 2:005842
14 CGL Chengalpattu107:28 07:30 2:006872
15 TBM Tambaram107:59 08:00 1:007172
16 MS Chennai Egmore108:50 09:05 15:007422
17 BZA Vijayawada Jn115:55 16:10 15:0011772
18 BPQ Balharshah123:05 23:15 10:0016272
19 NGP Nagpur102:00 02:10 10:0018393
20 BZU Betul104:32 04:33 1:0020293
21 ET Itarsi Jn106:25 06:30 5:0021363
22 BPL Bhopal Jn108:05 08:15 10:0022273
23 JHS Jhansi Jn112:00 12:08 8:0025183
24 AGC Agra Cantt115:10 15:15 5:0027343
25 NZM H Nizamuddin118:00 Destination Destination29213
12641,12641 train running status,12641 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12641,train running status of 12641,train live running status of 12641,train no 12641 running status,thirukkural express 12641 running status,train running status 12641,train no 12641,Train 12641,12641 train,12641 train status,12641 current running status,12641 live running status,rail enquiry