Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Lucknow Mail (12229)
Lucknow Mail Train Rating by Passengers
12229 - Lucknow Mail has 5 out of 5 rating based on 16277 votes and 5760 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12229 - Lucknow MailLucknow Nr (LKO)New Delhi (NDLS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 LKO Lucknow Nr1Source 22:15 SourceN/A1
2 HRI Hardoi123:38 23:40 2:001021
3 SPN Shahjehanpur100:45 00:50 5:001652
4 BE Bareilly101:52 01:57 5:002362
5 RMU Rampur102:48 02:50 2:002992
6 MB Moradabad103:40 03:50 10:003262
7 HPU Hapur105:17 05:20 3:004302
8 GZB Ghaziabad106:20 06:26 6:004672
9 NDLS New Delhi107:10 Destination Destination4932
12229,12229 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12229,12229 train running status,train no 12229,running status of 12229,current status lucknow mail 12229,current running status of 12229,12229 lucknow mail,train 12229,lucknow mail 12229,lucknow mail 12229 running status,Running status train no. 12229,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12229/LKO/NDLS/CK/Lucknow-Mail,Runnig status 12229,rail enquiry