Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Visakha Express (17016)
Visakha Express Train Rating by Passengers
17016 - Visakha Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 19833 votes and 5199 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
17016 - Visakha ExpressSecunderabad Jn (SC)Bhubaneswar (BBS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 SC Secunderabad Jn1Source 17:00 SourceN/A1
2 NLDA Nalgonda118:29 18:30 1:001101
3 MRGA Miryalaguda118:54 18:55 1:001481
4 NDKD Nadikudi Jn119:30 19:32 2:001861
5 PGRL Piduguralla119:54 19:55 1:002081
6 SAP Sattenapalle120:20 20:21 1:002391
7 GNT Guntur Jn121:40 21:45 5:002821
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn122:50 23:00 10:003131
9 GDV Gudivada Jn100:02 00:03 1:003572
10 KKLR Kaikalur100:31 00:32 1:003862
11 AKVD Akividu100:50 00:51 1:004032
12 BVRT Bhimavaram Town101:20 01:21 1:004212
13 AL Attili101:45 01:46 1:004412
14 TNKU Tanuku101:59 02:00 1:004522
15 NDD Nidadavolu Jn102:30 02:32 2:004682
16 RJY Rajahmundry103:00 03:20 20:004912
17 SLO Samalkot Jn103:58 03:59 1:005412
18 ANV Annavaram104:25 04:26 1:005782
19 TUNI Tuni104:41 04:42 1:005952
20 YLM Ellamanchili105:12 05:13 1:006342
21 AKP Anakapalle105:44 05:45 1:006582
22 DVD Duvvada106:32 06:33 1:006742
23 VSKP Vishakapatnam107:15 07:35 20:006922
24 SCM Simhachalam107:51 07:53 2:007002
25 KTV Kottavalasa108:08 08:10 2:007182
26 VZM Vizianagram Jn108:40 08:42 2:007522
27 CPP Chipurupalle109:08 09:10 2:007832
28 PDU Ponduru109:26 09:28 2:008062
29 CHE Srikakulam Road109:43 09:45 2:008222
30 TIU Tilaru110:03 10:05 2:008412
31 KBM Kotabommali110:16 10:18 2:008552
32 NWP Naupada Jn110:30 10:32 2:008692
33 PSA Palasa111:05 11:10 5:008952
34 SPT Sompeta111:33 11:35 2:009262
35 IPM Ichchpuram111:50 11:52 2:009442
36 BAM Brahmapur112:15 12:20 5:009692
37 CAP Chatrapur112:37 12:39 2:009902
38 BALU Balugaon113:25 13:27 2:0010442
39 KUR Khurda Road Jn115:00 15:10 10:0011152
40 BBS Bhubaneswar115:40 Destination Destination11342
17016,17016 train running status,17016 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17016,visakha express 17016 running status,17016 train status,train no 17016 running status,running status of 17016,17016 train current status,train no 17016,17016tatkal,17016 train current running status,17016 train seat availability,17016 current running status,17016 current status,rail enquiry