Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Visakha Express (17016)
Visakha Express Train Rating by Passengers
17016 - Visakha Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 19833 votes and 5199 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
17016 - Visakha ExpressSecunderabad Jn (SC)Bhubaneswar (BBS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 SC Secunderabad Jn1Source 17:00 SourceN/A1
2 NLDA Nalgonda118:29 18:30 1:001101
3 MRGA Miryalaguda118:54 18:55 1:001481
4 NDKD Nadikudi Jn119:30 19:32 2:001861
5 PGRL Piduguralla119:54 19:55 1:002081
6 SAP Sattenapalle120:20 20:21 1:002391
7 GNT Guntur Jn121:40 21:45 5:002821
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn122:50 23:00 10:003131
9 GDV Gudivada Jn100:02 00:03 1:003572
10 KKLR Kaikalur100:31 00:32 1:003862
11 AKVD Akividu100:50 00:51 1:004032
12 BVRT Bhimavaram Town101:20 01:21 1:004212
13 AL Attili101:45 01:46 1:004412
14 TNKU Tanuku101:59 02:00 1:004522
15 NDD Nidadavolu Jn102:30 02:32 2:004682
16 RJY Rajahmundry103:00 03:20 20:004912
17 SLO Samalkot Jn103:58 03:59 1:005412
18 ANV Annavaram104:25 04:26 1:005782
19 TUNI Tuni104:41 04:42 1:005952
20 YLM Ellamanchili105:12 05:13 1:006342
21 AKP Anakapalle105:44 05:45 1:006582
22 DVD Duvvada106:32 06:33 1:006742
23 VSKP Vishakapatnam107:15 07:35 20:006922
24 SCM Simhachalam107:51 07:53 2:007002
25 KTV Kottavalasa108:08 08:10 2:007182
26 VZM Vizianagram Jn108:40 08:42 2:007522
27 CPP Chipurupalle109:08 09:10 2:007832
28 PDU Ponduru109:26 09:28 2:008062
29 CHE Srikakulam Road109:43 09:45 2:008222
30 TIU Tilaru110:03 10:05 2:008412
31 KBM Kotabommali110:16 10:18 2:008552
32 NWP Naupada Jn110:30 10:32 2:008692
33 PSA Palasa111:05 11:10 5:008952
34 SPT Sompeta111:33 11:35 2:009262
35 IPM Ichchpuram111:50 11:52 2:009442
36 BAM Brahmapur112:15 12:20 5:009692
37 CAP Chatrapur112:37 12:39 2:009902
38 BALU Balugaon113:25 13:27 2:0010442
39 KUR Khurda Road Jn115:00 15:10 10:0011152
40 BBS Bhubaneswar115:40 Destination Destination11342
17016,17016 train running status,17016 running status,visakha express 17016 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17016,17016 train status,running status of 17016,17016tatkal,train no 17016 running status,17016 train current status,17016 train seat availability,17016 current running status,17016 train current running status,train running status of 17016,train no 17016,rail enquiry