Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Tpty Rmm Express (16779)
Tpty Rmm Express Train Rating by Passengers
16779 - Tpty Rmm Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15092 votes and 662 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16779 - Tpty Rmm ExpressTirupati (TPTY)Rameswaram (RMM)Tue Fri Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 TPTY Tirupati1Source 12:40 SourceN/A1
2 PAK Pakala Jn113:18 13:20 2:00421
3 KPD Katpadi Jn115:40 15:42 2:001051
4 VLR Vellore Cant115:53 15:55 2:001151
5 TNM Tiruvannamalai117:53 17:55 2:001981
6 VM Villupuram Jn119:45 19:55 10:002651
7 TDPR Tirupadripulyur120:43 20:45 2:003071
8 CUPJ Cuddalore Port120:52 20:53 1:003121
9 CDM Chidambaram121:28 21:30 2:003501
10 SY Sirkazhi121:53 21:54 1:003671
11 MV Mayiladuturai J122:18 22:20 2:003871
12 KMU Kumbakonam122:48 22:50 2:004181
13 TJ Thanjavur123:28 23:30 2:004571
14 TPJ Tiruchchirapali101:30 01:40 10:005072
15 DG Dindigul Jn103:15 03:17 2:006012
16 KQN Kodaikanal Road103:41 03:42 1:006272
17 MDU Madurai Jn104:40 04:45 5:006672
18 MNM Manamadurai Jn105:35 05:40 5:007152
19 PMK Paramakkudi106:03 06:05 2:007392
20 RMD Ramanathapuram106:33 06:35 2:007752
21 MMM Mandapam107:04 07:05 1:008112
22 RMM Rameswaram108:45 Destination Destination8282
train no 16779,16779,16779 train running status,16779 train seat availability,16779 EXPRESS,16779 running status,train no.16779,current position of train 16779 ,16779 train current running status,train 16779,16779 train,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16779,train no 16779 time table,running status of train no 16779,16779 current status,rail enquiry