Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Tpty Rmm Express (16779)
Tpty Rmm Express Train Rating by Passengers
16779 - Tpty Rmm Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15092 votes and 662 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16779 - Tpty Rmm ExpressTirupati (TPTY)Rameswaram (RMM)Tue Fri Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 TPTY Tirupati1Source 12:40 SourceN/A1
2 PAK Pakala Jn113:18 13:20 2:00421
3 KPD Katpadi Jn115:40 15:42 2:001051
4 VLR Vellore Cant115:53 15:55 2:001151
5 TNM Tiruvannamalai117:53 17:55 2:001981
6 VM Villupuram Jn119:45 19:55 10:002651
7 TDPR Tirupadripulyur120:43 20:45 2:003071
8 CUPJ Cuddalore Port120:52 20:53 1:003121
9 CDM Chidambaram121:28 21:30 2:003501
10 SY Sirkazhi121:53 21:54 1:003671
11 MV Mayiladuturai J122:18 22:20 2:003871
12 KMU Kumbakonam122:48 22:50 2:004181
13 TJ Thanjavur123:28 23:30 2:004571
14 TPJ Tiruchchirapali101:30 01:40 10:005072
15 DG Dindigul Jn103:15 03:17 2:006012
16 KQN Kodaikanal Road103:41 03:42 1:006272
17 MDU Madurai Jn104:40 04:45 5:006672
18 MNM Manamadurai Jn105:35 05:40 5:007152
19 PMK Paramakkudi106:03 06:05 2:007392
20 RMD Ramanathapuram106:33 06:35 2:007752
21 MMM Mandapam107:04 07:05 1:008112
22 RMM Rameswaram108:45 Destination Destination8282
train no 16779,16779,16779 train running status,16779 train seat availability,16779 EXPRESS,train no.16779,16779 running status,current position of train 16779 ,train 16779,16779 train,train no 16779 time table,16779 train current running status,running status of train no 16779,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16779,16779 current status,rail enquiry