Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train (16670)
Train Rating by Passengers
16670 - has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14908 votes and 572 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16670 - () ()
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 ED Erode Jn12:00 AM 09:00 PM 12600.0
2 SGE Sankaridurg09:24 PM 09:25 PM 123.0
3 SA Salem Jn09:55 PM 10:00 PM 562.0
4 BQI Bommidi10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1105.0
5 BDY Buddireddippati10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1115.0
6 MAP Morappur11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1127.0
7 SLY Samalpatti11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1151.0
8 TPT Tirupattur Jn11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1175.0
9 JTJ Jolarpettai12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2182.0
10 VN Vaniyambadi12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1197.0
11 AB Ambur12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1214.0
12 GYM Gudiyattam01:09 AM 01:10 AM 1241.0
13 KPD Katpadi Jn01:35 AM 01:40 AM 5266.0
14 WJR Walajah Road Jn02:04 AM 02:05 AM 1290.0
15 AJJ Arakkonam02:35 AM 02:40 AM 5327.0
16 TRL Tiruvallur03:04 AM 03:05 AM 1354.0
17 PER Perambur03:44 AM 03:45 AM 1390.0
18 MAS Chennai Central04:30 AM 12:00 AM 270395.0
16670 train running status,16670,16670 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16670,16670 train seat availability,train 16670 running status,train no 16670,16670 train,16670 yercard express current reservation 24/6/12 ,train running status 16670,16670 Yercaud Express,train number 16670 today tatkal availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/16670/ED/MAS/CK/Yercaud-Express,http://railenquiry.in/fare/16670/ED/MAS/1A/Yercaud-Express,16670 train status ,rail enquiry