Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Yercaud Express (16670)
Yercaud Express Train Rating by Passengers
16670 - Yercaud Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14908 votes and 572 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16670 - Yercaud ExpressErode Jn (ED)Chennai Central (MAS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 ED Erode Jn1Source 21:00 SourceN/A1
2 SGE Sankaridurg121:24 21:25 1:00221
3 SA Salem Jn121:55 22:00 5:00631
4 BQI Bommidi122:39 22:40 1:001061
5 BDY Buddireddippati122:54 22:55 1:001161
6 MAP Morappur123:04 23:05 1:001291
7 SLY Samalpatti123:24 23:25 1:001531
8 TPT Tirupattur Jn123:49 23:50 1:001761
9 JTJ Jolarpettai100:13 00:15 2:001832
10 VN Vaniyambadi100:29 00:30 1:001992
11 AB Ambur100:44 00:45 1:002152
12 GYM Gudiyattam101:09 01:10 1:002422
13 KPD Katpadi Jn101:35 01:40 5:002672
14 WJR Walajah Road Jn102:04 02:05 1:002912
15 AJJ Arakkonam102:35 02:40 5:003282
16 TRL Tiruvallur103:04 03:05 1:003552
17 PER Perambur103:44 03:45 1:003912
18 MAS Chennai Central104:30 Destination Destination3962
16670 train running status,16670,16670 train seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16670,16670 running status,train no 16670,train 16670 running status,16670 yercard express current reservation 24/6/12 ,16670 train,train 16670,http://railenquiry.in/fare/16670/ED/MAS/1A/Yercaud-Express,http://railenquiry.in/availability/16670/ED/MAS/GN/YERCAUD-EXPRESS,train running status 16670,16670 Yercaud Express,train number 16670,rail enquiry