Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Mumbai Express (16340)
Mumbai Express Train Rating by Passengers
16340 - Mumbai Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15973 votes and 1921 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16340 - Mumbai ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Mon Tue Wed Fri
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 06:30 SourceN/A1
2 VLY Valliyur107:09 07:10 1:00321
3 NNN Nanguneri107:29 07:30 1:00461
4 TEN Tirunelveli108:30 08:35 5:00741
5 MEJ Vanchimaniyachi109:09 09:10 1:001031
6 CVP Kovilpatti109:44 09:45 1:001391
7 SRT Satur110:09 10:10 1:001601
8 VPT Virudunagar Jn110:43 10:45 2:001871
9 MDU Madurai Jn111:45 11:50 5:002301
10 KQN Kodaikanal Road112:23 12:25 2:002711
11 DG Dindigul Jn113:05 13:10 5:002961
12 KRR Karur114:17 14:20 3:003701
13 ED Erode Jn115:45 15:55 10:004361
14 SA Salem Jn116:50 16:55 5:004981
15 TPT Tirupattur Jn118:29 18:30 1:006111
16 KPN Kuppam119:29 19:30 1:006621
17 BWT Bangarapet120:10 20:20 10:006961
18 KJM Krishnarajapurm121:30 21:35 5:007521
19 HUP Hindupur123:29 23:30 1:008511
20 DMM Dharmavaram Jn101:20 01:25 5:009302
21 ATP Anantapur102:14 02:15 1:009642
22 GY Gooty103:44 03:45 1:0010212
23 GTL Guntakal Jn104:15 04:20 5:0010492
24 AD Adoni104:59 05:00 1:0011012
25 MALM Manthralayam Rd105:49 05:50 1:0011422
26 RC Raichur106:29 06:30 1:0011702
27 YG Yadgir107:24 07:25 1:0012392
28 WADI Wadi109:00 09:05 5:0012782
29 SDB Shahabad109:18 09:19 1:0012882
30 GR Gulbarga109:42 09:43 1:0013142
31 SUR Solapur Jn111:40 11:50 10:0014272
32 KWV Kurduvadi112:49 12:50 1:0015062
33 DD Daund Jn115:05 15:10 5:0016152
34 PUNE Pune Jn116:30 16:40 10:0016912
35 LNL Lonavala117:58 18:00 2:0017552
36 KYN Kalyan Jn119:38 19:40 2:0018292
37 TNA Thane119:58 20:00 2:0018492
38 DR Dadar120:28 20:30 2:0018742
39 CSTM Mumbai Cst120:50 Destination Destination18822
16340 train running status,16340,16340 exp,16340 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16340,train 16340 running status,train running status 16340,16340 train current status,train no 16340 current location,16340 seat availability,16340 train status,train no 16340 running status,16340 running,16340 mumbai express running status,16340 train seat availability,rail enquiry