Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Mumbai Express (16340)
Mumbai Express Train Rating by Passengers
16340 - Mumbai Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 15973 votes and 1921 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16340 - Mumbai ExpressNagercoil Jn (NCJ)Mumbai Cst (CSTM)Mon Tue Wed Fri
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NCJ Nagercoil Jn1Source 06:30 SourceN/A1
2 VLY Valliyur107:04 07:05 1:00321
3 NNN Nanguneri107:19 07:20 1:00461
4 TEN Tirunelveli108:30 08:35 5:00741
5 MEJ Vanchimaniyachi109:09 09:10 1:001031
6 CVP Kovilpatti109:44 09:45 1:001391
7 SRT Satur110:09 10:10 1:001601
8 VPT Virudunagar Jn110:43 10:45 2:001871
9 MDU Madurai Jn111:45 11:50 5:002301
10 KQN Kodaikanal Road112:24 12:25 1:002711
11 DG Dindigul Jn113:05 13:10 5:002961
12 KRR Karur114:17 14:20 3:003701
13 ED Erode Jn115:30 15:40 10:004361
14 SA Salem Jn116:30 16:35 5:004981
15 TPT Tirupattur Jn118:29 18:30 1:006111
16 KPN Kuppam119:34 19:35 1:006621
17 BWT Bangarapet120:10 20:20 10:006961
18 KJM Krishnarajapurm121:25 21:30 5:007521
19 HUP Hindupur123:29 23:30 1:008511
20 DMM Dharmavaram Jn101:20 01:25 5:009302
21 ATP Anantapur102:14 02:15 1:009642
22 GY Gooty103:44 03:45 1:0010212
23 GTL Guntakal Jn104:15 04:20 5:0010492
24 AD Adoni104:59 05:00 1:0011012
25 MALM Manthralayam Rd105:49 05:50 1:0011422
26 RC Raichur106:29 06:30 1:0011702
27 YG Yadgir107:24 07:25 1:0012392
28 WADI Wadi109:00 09:05 5:0012782
29 SDB Shahabad109:18 09:19 1:0012882
30 GR Gulbarga109:42 09:43 1:0013142
31 SUR Solapur Jn111:40 11:50 10:0014272
32 KWV Kurduvadi112:49 12:50 1:0015062
33 DD Daund Jn115:05 15:10 5:0016152
34 PUNE Pune Jn116:30 16:40 10:0016912
35 LNL Lonavala117:59 18:00 1:0017552
36 KYN Kalyan Jn119:29 19:30 1:0018292
37 TNA Thane119:49 19:50 1:0018492
38 DR Dadar120:19 20:20 1:0018742
39 CSTM Mumbai Cst120:50 Destination Destination18822
16340 train running status,16340,16340 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16340,16340 exp,train 16340 running status,train no 16340 running status,train running status 16340,16340 train,16340 train current status,train no 16340 current location,16340 train status,train no 16340,16340 train schedule,16340 seat availability,rail enquiry