Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Himsagar Express (16318)
Himsagar Express Train Rating by Passengers
16318 - Himsagar Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 16034 votes and 2001 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16318 - Himsagar ExpressJammu Tawi (JAT)Kanyakumari (CAPE)Mon
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 JAT Jammu Tawi1Source 23:45 SourceN/A1
2 SMBX Samba100:15 00:17 2:00332
3 KTHU Kathua100:58 01:00 2:00772
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt101:28 01:33 5:001002
5 MEX Mukerian102:15 02:17 2:001392
6 DZA Dasuya102:34 02:36 2:001552
7 TDO Tanda Urmar102:52 02:54 2:001702
8 JRC Jalandhar Cant103:35 03:40 5:002132
9 PGW Phagwara Jn103:58 04:00 2:002292
10 PHR Phillaur Jn104:18 04:20 2:002512
11 LDH Ludhiana Jn105:00 05:15 15:002652
12 QRP Kila Raipur105:32 05:34 2:002822
13 AHH Ahmadgarh105:43 05:45 2:002912
14 MET Malerkotla106:13 06:15 2:003102
15 DUI Dhuri Jn106:35 07:00 25:003272
16 SAG Sangrur107:15 07:17 2:003432
17 SFM Sunam107:39 07:41 2:003552
18 LHA Lehra Gaga107:59 08:01 2:003772
19 JHL Jakhal Jn108:55 09:00 5:003932
20 TUN Tohana109:11 09:13 2:004052
21 NRW Narwana Jn109:38 09:40 2:004312
22 UCA Uchana109:54 09:56 2:004462
23 BZO Barsola110:06 10:08 2:004572
24 JIND Jind Jn110:24 10:27 3:004652
25 JNA Julana110:48 10:50 2:004902
26 ROK Rohtak Jn111:18 11:20 2:005222
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh111:53 11:55 2:005622
28 SSB Shakurbasti112:36 12:38 2:005822
29 NDLS New Delhi113:30 14:15 45:005932
30 NZM H Nizamuddin114:33 14:35 2:006002
31 FDB Faridabad115:03 15:05 2:006212
32 AGC Agra Cantt118:30 18:35 5:007872
33 DHO Dhaulpur119:10 19:12 2:008402
34 GWL Gwalior120:12 20:15 3:009062
35 JHS Jhansi Jn121:35 21:45 10:0010032
36 BPL Bhopal Jn101:40 01:50 10:0012943
37 ET Itarsi Jn103:30 03:35 5:0013863
38 NGP Nagpur108:30 08:40 10:0016833
39 SEGM Sevagram109:39 09:41 2:0017593
40 CD Chandrapur111:18 11:20 2:0018803
41 BPQ Balharshah111:50 12:00 10:0018943
42 RDM Ramagundam113:50 13:52 2:0020353
43 WL Warangal115:28 15:33 5:0021383
44 KMT Khammam117:08 17:10 2:0022453
45 BZA Vijayawada Jn119:05 19:20 15:0023463
46 TEL Tenali Jn119:46 19:48 2:0023783
47 OGL Ongole121:11 21:13 2:0024853
48 NLR Nellore122:27 22:29 2:0026013
49 GDR Gudur Jn123:41 23:43 2:0026393
50 RU Renigunta Jn100:55 01:05 10:0027224
51 TPTY Tirupati101:20 01:22 2:0027324
52 CTO Chittoor102:33 02:35 2:0028044
53 KPD Katpadi Jn103:48 03:50 2:0028364
54 JTJ Jolarpettai105:03 05:05 2:0029204
55 SA Salem Jn106:35 06:40 5:0030404
56 ED Erode Jn108:00 08:15 15:0031034
57 TUP Tiruppur108:58 09:00 2:0031534
58 CBE Coimbatore Jn109:55 10:00 5:0032034
59 PGT Palakkad111:15 11:20 5:0032584
60 OTP Ottappalam111:43 11:45 2:0032894
61 TCR Thrisur112:38 12:41 3:0033354
62 AWY Aluva113:28 13:30 2:0033894
63 ERN Ernakulam Town114:00 14:05 5:0034064
64 KTYM Kottayam115:20 15:25 5:0034694
65 TRVL Tiruvalla115:48 15:50 2:0034944
66 CNGR Chengannur115:58 16:00 2:0035034
67 KYJ Kayankulam Jn116:20 16:22 2:0035234
68 QLN Kollam Jn117:15 17:20 5:0035644
69 TVP Trivandrum Pett118:08 18:10 2:0036264
70 TVC Trivandrum Cntl119:00 19:05 5:0036294
71 KZT Kulitthurai119:43 19:45 2:0036664
72 NCJ Nagercoil Jn120:55 21:00 5:0037004
73 CAPE Kanyakumari121:30 Destination Destination37154
16318,16318 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16318,16318 running status,live train running tatus16318,himsagar express 16318,16318 current running status,train 16318,himsagar express 16318 running status,running status of 16318,train running status 16318,train no 16318 running status,16318 himsagar express,live train rnning status 16318,16318 train,rail enquiry