Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Himsagar Express (16317)
Himsagar Express Train Rating by Passengers
16317 - Himsagar Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 16455 votes and 2422 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16317 - Himsagar ExpressKanyakumari (CAPE)Jammu Tawi (JAT)Fri
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CAPE Kanyakumari1Source 14:10 SourceN/A1
2 NCJ Nagercoil Jn114:30 14:35 5:00161
3 KZT Kulitthurai115:14 15:15 1:00491
4 TVC Trivandrum Cntl115:55 16:00 5:00871
5 QLN Kollam Jn116:55 17:00 5:001521
6 KYJ Kayankulam Jn117:34 17:36 2:001921
7 CNGR Chengannur117:56 17:58 2:002131
8 TRVL Tiruvalla118:06 18:08 2:002221
9 KTYM Kottayam118:50 18:55 5:002471
10 ERN Ernakulam Town120:40 20:45 5:003101
11 AWY Aluva121:05 21:07 2:003261
12 TCR Thrisur122:05 22:08 3:003811
13 OTP Ottappalam123:28 23:30 2:004271
14 PGT Palakkad100:03 00:08 5:004582
15 CBE Coimbatore Jn101:20 01:25 5:005132
16 TUP Tiruppur102:08 02:10 2:005632
17 ED Erode Jn103:00 03:10 10:006132
18 SA Salem Jn103:55 04:00 5:006762
19 JTJ Jolarpettai106:08 06:10 2:007962
20 KPD Katpadi Jn107:23 07:25 2:008792
21 CTO Chittoor108:07 08:08 1:009122
22 TPTY Tirupati109:33 09:35 2:009842
23 RU Renigunta Jn109:50 10:00 10:009942
24 GDR Gudur Jn111:38 11:40 2:0010772
25 NLR Nellore112:05 12:06 1:0011152
26 OGL Ongole113:32 13:33 1:0012312
27 TEL Tenali Jn114:50 14:51 1:0013382
28 BZA Vijayawada Jn116:10 16:25 15:0013702
29 KMT Khammam117:30 17:32 2:0014712
30 WL Warangal119:40 19:45 5:0015782
31 RDM Ramagundam121:04 21:06 2:0016792
32 BPQ Balharshah123:30 23:40 10:0018202
33 CD Chandrapur123:55 23:57 2:0018342
34 SEGM Sevagram101:35 01:36 1:0019553
35 NGP Nagpur102:45 02:55 10:0020323
36 ET Itarsi Jn107:25 07:30 5:0023293
37 BPL Bhopal Jn109:15 09:20 5:0024203
38 JHS Jhansi Jn114:00 14:12 12:0027113
39 GWL Gwalior115:25 15:30 5:0028083
40 DHO Dhaulpur116:18 16:20 2:0028743
41 AGC Agra Cantt117:25 17:30 5:0029273
42 FDB Faridabad120:00 20:01 1:0030933
43 NZM H Nizamuddin120:40 21:10 30:0031143
44 NDLS New Delhi121:40 00:10 150:0031214
45 SSB Shakurbasti100:43 00:44 1:0031334
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh101:01 01:02 1:0031524
47 ROK Rohtak Jn101:37 01:42 5:0031924
48 JIND Jind Jn102:35 02:40 5:0032494
49 NRW Narwana Jn103:06 03:07 1:0032834
50 TUN Tohana103:28 03:29 1:0033094
51 JHL Jakhal Jn104:00 04:05 5:0033214
52 LHA Lehra Gaga104:22 04:24 2:0033384
53 SFM Sunam104:42 04:44 2:0033594
54 SAG Sangrur104:56 04:58 2:0033724
55 DUI Dhuri Jn105:30 05:35 5:0033884
56 MET Malerkotla105:48 05:50 2:0034054
57 AHH Ahmadgarh106:08 06:10 2:0034244
58 QRP Kila Raipur106:28 06:30 2:0034324
59 LDH Ludhiana Jn107:00 07:10 10:0034504
60 PHR Phillaur Jn107:23 07:25 2:0034634
61 PGW Phagwara Jn107:43 07:45 2:0034854
62 JRC Jalandhar Cant108:00 08:05 5:0035024
63 TDO Tanda Urmar108:45 08:47 2:0035444
64 DZA Dasuya109:01 09:03 2:0035604
65 MEX Mukerian109:19 09:21 2:0035754
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt110:30 10:35 5:0036154
67 KTHU Kathua111:19 11:21 2:0036384
68 SMBX Samba112:03 12:05 2:0036824
69 JAT Jammu Tawi113:10 Destination Destination37144
16317,16317 train RUNNING STATUS,16317 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16317,himsagar express 16317 running status,16317 current status,live train rnning status 16317,himsagar express 16317,train no 16317,train running status 16317,running status of 16317,live train running tatus16317,running status of train 16317,16317 Himsagar express,train 16317,rail enquiry