Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Himsagar Express (16317)
Himsagar Express Train Rating by Passengers
16317 - Himsagar Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 16455 votes and 2422 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16317 - Himsagar ExpressKanyakumari (CAPE)Jammu Tawi (JAT)Fri
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CAPE Kanyakumari1Source 14:10 SourceN/A1
2 NCJ Nagercoil Jn114:30 14:35 5:00161
3 KZT Kulitthurai115:14 15:15 1:00491
4 TVC Trivandrum Cntl115:55 16:00 5:00871
5 QLN Kollam Jn116:55 17:00 5:001521
6 KYJ Kayankulam Jn117:34 17:36 2:001921
7 CNGR Chengannur117:56 17:58 2:002131
8 TRVL Tiruvalla118:06 18:08 2:002221
9 KTYM Kottayam118:50 18:55 5:002471
10 ERN Ernakulam Town120:40 20:45 5:003101
11 AWY Aluva121:05 21:07 2:003261
12 TCR Thrisur122:05 22:08 3:003811
13 OTP Ottappalam123:28 23:30 2:004271
14 PGT Palakkad100:03 00:08 5:004582
15 CBE Coimbatore Jn101:20 01:25 5:005132
16 TUP Tiruppur102:08 02:10 2:005632
17 ED Erode Jn103:00 03:10 10:006132
18 SA Salem Jn103:55 04:00 5:006762
19 JTJ Jolarpettai106:08 06:10 2:007962
20 KPD Katpadi Jn107:23 07:25 2:008792
21 CTO Chittoor108:07 08:08 1:009122
22 TPTY Tirupati109:33 09:35 2:009842
23 RU Renigunta Jn109:50 10:00 10:009942
24 GDR Gudur Jn111:38 11:40 2:0010772
25 NLR Nellore112:05 12:06 1:0011152
26 OGL Ongole113:32 13:33 1:0012312
27 TEL Tenali Jn114:50 14:51 1:0013382
28 BZA Vijayawada Jn116:10 16:25 15:0013702
29 KMT Khammam117:30 17:32 2:0014712
30 WL Warangal119:40 19:45 5:0015782
31 RDM Ramagundam121:04 21:06 2:0016792
32 BPQ Balharshah123:30 23:40 10:0018202
33 CD Chandrapur123:55 23:57 2:0018342
34 SEGM Sevagram101:35 01:36 1:0019553
35 NGP Nagpur102:45 02:55 10:0020323
36 ET Itarsi Jn107:25 07:30 5:0023293
37 BPL Bhopal Jn109:15 09:20 5:0024203
38 JHS Jhansi Jn114:00 14:12 12:0027113
39 GWL Gwalior115:25 15:30 5:0028083
40 DHO Dhaulpur116:18 16:20 2:0028743
41 AGC Agra Cantt117:25 17:30 5:0029273
42 FDB Faridabad120:00 20:01 1:0030933
43 NZM H Nizamuddin120:40 21:10 30:0031143
44 NDLS New Delhi121:40 00:10 150:0031214
45 SSB Shakurbasti100:43 00:44 1:0031334
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh101:01 01:02 1:0031524
47 ROK Rohtak Jn101:37 01:42 5:0031924
48 JIND Jind Jn102:35 02:40 5:0032494
49 NRW Narwana Jn103:06 03:07 1:0032834
50 TUN Tohana103:28 03:29 1:0033094
51 JHL Jakhal Jn104:00 04:05 5:0033214
52 LHA Lehra Gaga104:22 04:24 2:0033384
53 SFM Sunam104:42 04:44 2:0033594
54 SAG Sangrur104:56 04:58 2:0033724
55 DUI Dhuri Jn105:30 05:35 5:0033884
56 MET Malerkotla105:48 05:50 2:0034054
57 AHH Ahmadgarh106:08 06:10 2:0034244
58 QRP Kila Raipur106:28 06:30 2:0034324
59 LDH Ludhiana Jn107:00 07:10 10:0034504
60 PHR Phillaur Jn107:23 07:25 2:0034634
61 PGW Phagwara Jn107:43 07:45 2:0034854
62 JRC Jalandhar Cant108:00 08:05 5:0035024
63 TDO Tanda Urmar108:45 08:47 2:0035444
64 DZA Dasuya109:01 09:03 2:0035604
65 MEX Mukerian109:19 09:21 2:0035754
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt110:30 10:35 5:0036154
67 KTHU Kathua111:19 11:21 2:0036384
68 SMBX Samba112:03 12:05 2:0036824
69 JAT Jammu Tawi113:10 Destination Destination37144
16317,16317 train RUNNING STATUS,16317 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16317,16317 current status,himsagar express 16317 running status,himsagar express 16317,train running status 16317,running status of 16317,train no 16317,running status of train 16317,16317 Himsagar express,train 16317,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/16317,16317 current running status,rail enquiry