Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Ernakulam Express (16306)
Ernakulam Express Train Rating by Passengers
16306 - Ernakulam Express has 2 out of 5 rating based on 14109 votes and 86 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16306 - Ernakulam ExpressKannur (CAN)Ernakulam Jn (ERS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CAN Kannur1Source 14:35 SourceN/A1
2 TLY Thalassery114:53 14:54 1:00211
3 MAHE Mahe115:04 15:05 1:00311
4 BDJ Vadakara115:14 15:15 1:00431
5 CLT Kozhikode116:00 16:05 5:00901
6 PGI Parpanangadi116:30 16:31 1:001151
7 TA Tanur116:39 16:40 1231
8 TIR Tirur116:49 16:50 1:001311
9 KTU Kuttippuram117:07 17:08 1:001461
10 SRR Shoranur Jn117:55 18:00 5:001761
11 TCR Thrisur118:30 18:32 2:002081
12 IJK Irinjalakuda118:51 18:52 1:002321
13 CKI Chalakudi118:58 18:59 1:002391
14 AFK Angamali119:11 19:12 1:002541
15 AWY Aluva119:21 19:23 2:002631
16 ERN Ernakulam Town119:58 20:00 2:002801
17 ERS Ernakulam Jn120:20 Destination Destination2831
16306 train running status,16306,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16306,16306 running status,train no 16306,running status of train number 16306,16306 train,current position of train 16306,Train16306,running status of 16306,train no16306,16306 current running status,train 16306 running status,running status of train 16306,train no 16306 thursday departure running status,rail enquiry