Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Chennai - Jolarpettai Yelagiri Exp (16089)
Chennai - Jolarpettai Yelagiri Exp Train Rating by Passengers
16089 - Chennai - Jolarpettai Yelagiri Exp has 1 out of 5 rating based on 13837 votes and 7192.5 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
16089 - Chennai - Jolarpettai Yelagiri ExpChennai Central (MAS)Jolarpettai (JTJ)Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MAS Chennai CentralSource 05:55 PM Source0.0
2 PER Perambur06:06 PM 06:07 PM 15.0
3 TRL Tiruvallur06:34 PM 06:35 PM 147.0
4 AJJ Arakkonam07:03 PM 07:05 PM 274.0
5 CTRE Chitteri07:14 PM 07:15 PM 182.0
6 AVN Anavardikhanpet07:19 PM 07:20 PM 186.0
7 SHU Sholinghur07:34 PM 07:35 PM 196.0
8 WJR Walajah Road Jn07:49 PM 07:50 PM 1110.0
9 MCN Mukundarayapurm07:59 PM 08:00 PM 1118.0
10 KPD Katpadi Jn08:23 PM 08:25 PM 2135.0
11 GYM Gudiyattam08:44 PM 08:45 PM 1160.0
12 VLT Valathoor08:54 PM 08:55 PM 1170.0
13 MPI Melpatti08:59 PM 09:00 PM 1176.0
14 AB Ambur09:13 PM 09:15 PM 2187.0
15 VN Vaniyambadi09:28 PM 09:30 PM 2203.0
16 JTJ Jolarpettai10:20 PM Destination Destination219.0
16089,Train 16089,current train status 16089,train no 16089,16089 train running status,16089 running status,Trian enquiry 16089,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16089,Train current running status 16089,http://railenquiry.in/?pnr=2816089027,16089-yelagiri,train 16089 time,16089 train running schedule status,train no 16089 arrival timing,train running status 16089,rail enquiry