Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Amarnath Express (15097)
Amarnath Express Train Rating by Passengers
15097 - Amarnath Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14906 votes and 1923 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
15097 - Amarnath ExpressBhagalpur (BGP)Jammu Tawi (JAT)Thu
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BGP Bhagalpur1Source 23:50 SourceN/A1
2 SGG Sultanganj100:14 00:15 1:00252
3 JMP Jamalpur Jn101:02 01:07 5:00532
4 AHA Abhaipur101:26 01:27 1:00752
5 KIUL Kiul Jn102:45 02:50 5:00992
6 BJU Barauni Jn104:45 05:00 15:001382
7 SPJ Samastipur Jn105:55 06:00 5:001892
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn106:50 07:00 10:002402
9 HJP Hajipur Jn107:54 07:55 1:002942
10 SEE Sonpur Jn108:05 08:10 5:003002
11 CPR Chhapra109:35 09:50 15:003532
12 SV Siwan Jn110:35 10:40 5:004142
13 GKP Gorakhpur Jn113:45 14:05 20:005332
14 BST Basti115:10 15:15 5:005982
15 GD Gonda Jn116:45 17:00 15:006872
16 LKO Lucknow Nr119:40 19:50 10:008042
17 SPN Shahjehanpur122:25 22:27 2:009682
18 BE Bareilly123:23 23:28 5:0010392
19 MB Moradabad101:00 01:10 10:0011303
20 LRJ Laksar Jn103:05 03:07 2:0012693
21 RK Roorkee103:25 03:26 1:0012873
22 SRE Saharanpur104:10 04:20 10:0013223
23 JUD Jagadhri104:47 04:48 1:0013523
24 UMB Ambala Cant Jn105:40 05:48 8:0014033
25 LDH Ludhiana Jn107:20 07:30 10:0015173
26 JRC Jalandhar Cant108:25 08:30 5:0015693
27 PTKC Pathankot Cantt110:10 10:15 5:0016863
28 KTHU Kathua111:05 11:06 1:0017093
29 JAT Jammu Tawi112:30 Destination Destination17853
15097,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15097,15097 train running status,15097 running status,running status of 15097,15097 train,train no 15097,trainno.15097 currentstatus,train 15097,15097 train raning status,current status of train 15097,15097 amarnath express,train no 15097 runing status,amarnath express 15097,Train no.15097,rail enquiry