Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Amarnath Express (15097)
Amarnath Express Train Rating by Passengers
15097 - Amarnath Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14906 votes and 1923 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
15097 - Amarnath ExpressBhagalpur (BGP)Jammu Tawi (JAT)Thu
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BGP Bhagalpur1Source 23:50 SourceN/A1
2 SGG Sultanganj100:15 00:16 1:00252
3 JMP Jamalpur Jn101:02 01:07 5:00532
4 AHA Abhaipur101:26 01:27 1:00752
5 KIUL Kiul Jn102:45 02:50 5:00992
6 BJU Barauni Jn104:45 05:00 15:001382
7 SPJ Samastipur Jn105:55 06:00 5:001892
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn106:55 07:00 5:002402
9 HJP Hajipur Jn107:48 07:49 1:002942
10 SEE Sonpur Jn107:59 08:04 5:003002
11 CPR Chhapra109:35 09:50 15:003532
12 SV Siwan Jn110:35 10:40 5:004142
13 BTT Bhatni Jn111:25 11:30 5:004632
14 DEOS Deoria Sadar111:49 11:50 1:004842
15 GKP Gorakhpur Jn113:45 14:05 20:005332
16 BST Basti115:10 15:15 5:005982
17 GD Gonda Jn116:40 16:55 15:006872
18 LKO Lucknow Nr119:40 19:50 10:008042
19 SPN Shahjehanpur122:23 22:25 2:009682
20 BE Bareilly123:25 23:30 5:0010392
21 MB Moradabad101:00 01:10 10:0011303
22 LRJ Laksar Jn103:05 03:07 2:0012693
23 RK Roorkee103:24 03:25 1:0012873
24 SRE Saharanpur104:10 04:20 10:0013223
25 JUD Jagadhri104:47 04:48 1:0013523
26 UMB Ambala Cant Jn105:40 05:48 8:0014033
27 LDH Ludhiana Jn107:20 07:30 10:0015173
28 JRC Jalandhar Cant108:25 08:30 5:0015693
29 PTKC Pathankot Cantt110:10 10:15 5:0016863
30 KTHU Kathua111:05 11:06 1:0017093
31 JAT Jammu Tawi112:30 Destination Destination17853
15097,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15097,15097 train running status,15097 running status,trainno.15097 currentstatus,15097 train raning status,15097 train,current status of train 15097,train no 15097,running status of 15097,Train no.15097,15097 current running status,current running status of train 15097,trainno.15097 location,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/15097,rail enquiry