Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Amarnath Express (15097)
Amarnath Express Train Rating by Passengers
15097 - Amarnath Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 14906 votes and 1923 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
15097 - Amarnath ExpressBhagalpur (BGP)Jammu Tawi (JAT)Thu
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BGP Bhagalpur1Source 23:50 SourceN/A1
2 SGG Sultanganj100:15 00:16 1:00252
3 JMP Jamalpur Jn101:02 01:07 5:00532
4 AHA Abhaipur101:26 01:27 1:00752
5 KIUL Kiul Jn102:45 02:50 5:00992
6 BJU Barauni Jn104:45 05:00 15:001382
7 SPJ Samastipur Jn105:55 06:00 5:001892
8 MFP Muzaffarpur Jn106:55 07:00 5:002402
9 HJP Hajipur Jn107:48 07:49 1:002942
10 SEE Sonpur Jn107:59 08:04 5:003002
11 CPR Chhapra109:35 09:50 15:003532
12 SV Siwan Jn110:35 10:40 5:004142
13 BTT Bhatni Jn111:25 11:30 5:004632
14 DEOS Deoria Sadar111:49 11:50 1:004842
15 GKP Gorakhpur Jn113:45 14:05 20:005332
16 BST Basti115:10 15:15 5:005982
17 GD Gonda Jn116:40 16:55 15:006872
18 LKO Lucknow Nr119:40 19:50 10:008042
19 SPN Shahjehanpur122:23 22:25 2:009682
20 BE Bareilly123:25 23:30 5:0010392
21 MB Moradabad101:00 01:10 10:0011303
22 LRJ Laksar Jn103:05 03:07 2:0012693
23 RK Roorkee103:24 03:25 1:0012873
24 SRE Saharanpur104:10 04:20 10:0013223
25 JUD Jagadhri104:47 04:48 1:0013523
26 UMB Ambala Cant Jn105:40 05:48 8:0014033
27 LDH Ludhiana Jn107:20 07:30 10:0015173
28 JRC Jalandhar Cant108:25 08:30 5:0015693
29 PTKC Pathankot Cantt110:10 10:15 5:0016863
30 KTHU Kathua111:05 11:06 1:0017093
31 JAT Jammu Tawi112:30 Destination Destination17853
15097,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/15097,15097 train running status,15097 running status,trainno.15097 currentstatus,15097 train,15097 train raning status,current status of train 15097,running status of 15097,15097 current running status,Train no.15097,train no 15097,15097 train status,train 15097,amarnath express 15097 running status,rail enquiry