Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train (13040)
Train Rating by Passengers
13040 - has 1 out of 5 rating based on 11214 votes and 5881 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
13040 - Old Delhi (DLI)Howrah Jn (HWH)
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 DLI Old DelhiSource 03:30 PM Source0.0
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara03:45 PM 03:47 PM 26.0
3 GZB Ghaziabad04:09 PM 04:11 PM 220.0
4 MIU Maripat04:24 PM 04:25 PM 130.0
5 DER Dadri04:32 PM 04:33 PM 137.0
6 AJR Ajaibpur04:41 PM 04:42 PM 146.0
7 DKDE Dankaur04:50 PM 04:51 PM 154.0
8 WAIR Wair04:57 PM 04:58 PM 163.0
9 CHL Chola05:04 PM 05:05 PM 168.0
10 SKQ Sikandarpur05:11 PM 05:12 PM 177.0
11 KRJ Khurja Jn05:19 PM 05:20 PM 183.0
12 DAR Danwar05:34 PM 05:35 PM 194.0
13 SOM Somna05:44 PM 05:45 PM 1104.0
14 KLA Kulwa05:54 PM 05:55 PM 1114.0
15 ALJN Aligarh Jn06:09 PM 06:10 PM 1126.0
16 MXK Mandrak06:27 PM 06:28 PM 1140.0
17 SNS Sasni06:33 PM 06:34 PM 1147.0
18 HRS Hathras Jn06:45 PM 06:50 PM 5156.0
19 JLS Jalesar Road07:07 PM 07:08 PM 1176.0
20 BRN Barhan07:20 PM 07:21 PM 1190.0
21 TDL Tundla Jn09:33 PM 09:43 PM 10204.0
22 FZD Firozabad09:58 PM 09:59 PM 1221.0
23 SKB Shikohabad Jn10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5241.0
24 JGR Jaswantnagar11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1280.0
25 ETW Etawah12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5296.0
26 BNT Bharthana12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1316.0
27 ULD Achalda12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1335.0
28 PHD Phaphund01:14 AM 01:15 AM 1352.0
29 JJK Jhinjhak01:56 AM 01:57 AM 1372.0
30 RURA Rura02:19 AM 02:20 AM 1391.0
31 CNB Kanpur Central03:40 AM 03:50 AM 10435.0
32 BKO Bindki Road04:36 AM 04:38 AM 2482.0
33 FTP Fatehpur05:05 AM 05:10 AM 5513.0
34 KGA Khaga05:35 AM 05:40 AM 5548.0
35 SRO Sirathu06:00 AM 06:05 AM 5573.0
36 SJT Shujaatpur06:13 AM 06:18 AM 5582.0
37 BRE Bharwari06:26 AM 06:28 AM 2593.0
38 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan06:44 AM 06:45 AM 1608.0
39 MRE Manauri07:02 AM 07:03 AM 1613.0
40 SFG Subedarganj07:17 AM 07:18 AM 1626.0
41 ALD Allahabad Jn07:50 AM 08:00 AM 10630.0
42 NYN Naini08:09 AM 08:11 AM 2637.0
43 KCN Karchana08:24 AM 08:25 AM 1647.0
44 MJA Meja Road08:42 AM 08:43 AM 1668.0
45 UND Unchdih08:58 AM 08:59 AM 1676.0
46 MNF Manda Road09:10 AM 09:15 AM 5684.0
47 JIA Jigna09:24 AM 09:25 AM 1692.0
48 GAE Gaipura09:32 AM 09:33 AM 1699.0
49 BDL Vindhyachal09:45 AM 09:46 AM 1712.0
50 MZP Mirzapur10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1719.0
51 CAR Chunar10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5750.0
52 KYT Kailahat11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1760.0
53 ARW Ahraura Road11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1768.0
54 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15782.0
55 SLD Sakaldiha12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1800.0
56 ZNA Zamania12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1826.0
57 DLN Dildarnagar Jn01:12 PM 01:14 PM 2840.0
58 BWH Bhadaura01:20 PM 01:21 PM 1848.0
59 GMR Gahmar01:30 PM 01:31 PM 1856.0
60 CSA Chausa01:39 PM 01:40 PM 1865.0
61 BXR Buxar01:50 PM 01:55 PM 5876.0
62 DURE Dumraon02:07 PM 02:08 PM 1892.0
63 TWG Twining Ganj02:17 PM 02:18 PM 1900.0
64 RPR Raghunathpur02:25 PM 02:26 PM 1908.0
65 BYN Banahi02:35 PM 02:36 PM 1917.0
66 BEA Bihiya02:44 PM 02:45 PM 1923.0
67 KRS Karisath02:56 PM 02:57 PM 1934.0
68 ARA Ara03:27 PM 03:29 PM 2944.0
69 KUA Kulharia03:35 PM 03:36 PM 1954.0
70 KWR Koelwar03:42 PM 03:43 PM 1958.0
71 VHCH Block Cabin Chakki03:47 PM 03:48 PM 1960.0
72 BTA Bihta03:54 PM 03:55 PM 1967.0
73 SDE Sadisopur04:02 PM 04:03 PM 1971.0
74 NEO Neora04:11 PM 04:12 PM 1978.0
75 DNR Danapur04:30 PM 04:40 PM 10984.0
76 PNBE Patna Jn05:10 PM 05:20 PM 10993.0
77 RJPB Rajendra Nagar Bihar05:27 PM 05:29 PM 2996.0
78 GZH Gulzarbagh05:34 PM 05:36 PM 21000.0
79 PNC Patna Saheb05:43 PM 05:45 PM 21003.0
80 BKG Banka Ghat05:53 PM 05:54 PM 11009.0
81 FUT Fatwa06:00 PM 06:01 PM 11015.0
82 KOO Khusropur06:10 PM 06:11 PM 11024.0
83 KWO Karauta06:18 PM 06:19 PM 11032.0
84 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn06:45 PM 07:05 PM 201038.0
85 ATL Athmal Gola07:12 PM 07:13 PM 11047.0
86 BARH Barh07:21 PM 07:22 PM 11057.0
87 PHK Punarakh07:31 PM 07:33 PM 21067.0
88 MMKB Memrakhabad07:38 PM 07:39 PM 11070.0
89 KNHP Kanhaipur07:43 PM 07:44 PM 11072.0
90 MOR Mor07:49 PM 07:50 PM 11075.0
91 MKA Mokameh Jn07:59 PM 08:01 PM 21083.0
92 TALL Tall Jn08:06 PM 08:07 PM 11087.0
93 HTZ Hathidah Jn08:12 PM 08:13 PM 11091.0
94 RDUM Rampur Dumra08:26 PM 08:27 PM 11095.0
95 BRYA Barhiya08:37 PM 08:38 PM 11100.0
96 DMRX Dumri Halt08:43 PM 08:44 PM 11105.0
97 MKB Mankatha08:52 PM 08:53 PM 11110.0
98 LKR Luckeesarai Jn08:59 PM 09:00 PM 11115.0
99 KIUL Kiul Jn09:10 PM 09:12 PM 21117.0
100 BSQP Bansipur09:20 PM 09:21 PM 11121.0
101 MNP Mananpur09:28 PM 09:29 PM 11124.0
102 BFM Bhalui09:35 PM 09:36 PM 11126.0
103 JMU Jamui09:44 PM 09:45 PM 11144.0
104 GHR Gidhaur10:04 PM 10:05 PM 11159.0
105 JAJ Jhajha10:25 PM 10:33 PM 81170.0
106 STL Simultala10:51 PM 10:54 PM 31189.0
107 JSME Jasidih Jn11:14 PM 11:19 PM 51214.0
108 MDP Madhupur Jn11:44 PM 11:52 PM 81243.0
109 CRJ Chittaranjan12:31 AM 12:33 AM 21300.0
110 ASN Asansol Jn01:08 AM 01:18 AM 101325.0
111 RNG Raniganj01:35 AM 01:39 AM 41343.0
112 UDL Andal Jn01:48 AM 01:50 AM 21350.0
113 DGR Durgapur02:04 AM 02:08 AM 41367.0
114 BWN Barddhaman Jn03:17 AM 03:27 AM 101431.0
115 BDC Bandel Jn04:42 AM 04:47 AM 51498.0
116 CGR Chandan Nagar04:56 AM 05:01 AM 51505.0
117 SRP Serampore05:14 AM 05:19 AM 51518.0
118 HWH Howrah Jn06:05 AM Destination Destination1538.0
13040,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/13040,13040 train enquiry,13040 train running status,13040 running status,RUNNING STATUS 13040,13040 howrah delhi janta exp running information,13040 exp,13040 train,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/13040/,running status of 13040,Train 13040,13040 current running status,13040 runing status,current posistion of janta exp13040,rail enquiry