Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Delhi - Howrah Janta Exp. (13040)
Delhi - Howrah Janta Exp. Train Rating by Passengers
13040 - Delhi - Howrah Janta Exp. has 1 out of 5 rating based on 11214 votes and 5881 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
13040 - Delhi - Howrah Janta Exp. () ()Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 DLI Old Delhi12:00 AM 03:30 PM 930N/A
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara03:45 PM 03:47 PM 26
3 GZB Ghaziabad04:09 PM 04:11 PM 220
4 MIU Maripat04:24 PM 04:25 PM 130
5 DER Dadri04:32 PM 04:33 PM 137
6 AJR Ajaibpur04:41 PM 04:42 PM 146
7 DKDE Dankaur04:50 PM 04:51 PM 154
8 WAIR Wair04:57 PM 04:58 PM 163
9 CHL Chola05:04 PM 05:05 PM 168
10 SKQ Sikandarpur05:11 PM 05:12 PM 177
11 KRJ Khurja Jn05:19 PM 05:20 PM 183
12 DAR Danwar05:34 PM 05:35 PM 194
13 SOM Somna05:44 PM 05:45 PM 1104
14 KLA Kulwa05:54 PM 05:55 PM 1114
15 ALJN Aligarh Jn06:09 PM 06:10 PM 1126
16 MXK Mandrak06:27 PM 06:28 PM 1140
17 SNS Sasni06:33 PM 06:34 PM 1147
18 HRS Hathras Jn06:45 PM 06:50 PM 5156
19 JLS Jalesar Road07:07 PM 07:08 PM 1176
20 BRN Barhan07:20 PM 07:21 PM 1190
21 TDL Tundla Jn09:33 PM 09:43 PM 10204
22 FZD Firozabad09:58 PM 09:59 PM 1221
23 SKB Shikohabad Jn10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5241
24 JGR Jaswantnagar11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1280
25 ETW Etawah12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5296
26 BNT Bharthana12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1316
27 ULD Achalda12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1335
28 PHD Phaphund01:14 AM 01:15 AM 1352
29 JJK Jhinjhak01:56 AM 01:57 AM 1372
30 RURA Rura02:19 AM 02:20 AM 1391
31 CNB Kanpur Central03:40 AM 03:50 AM 10435
32 BKO Bindki Road04:36 AM 04:38 AM 2482
33 FTP Fatehpur05:05 AM 05:10 AM 5513
34 KGA Khaga05:35 AM 05:40 AM 5548
35 SRO Sirathu06:00 AM 06:05 AM 5573
36 SJT Shujaatpur06:13 AM 06:18 AM 5582
37 BRE Bharwari06:26 AM 06:28 AM 2593
38 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan06:44 AM 06:45 AM 1608
39 MRE Manauri07:02 AM 07:03 AM 1613
40 SFG Subedarganj07:17 AM 07:18 AM 1626
41 ALD Allahabad Jn07:50 AM 08:00 AM 10630
42 NYN Naini08:09 AM 08:11 AM 2637
43 KCN Karchana08:24 AM 08:25 AM 1647
44 MJA Meja Road08:42 AM 08:43 AM 1668
45 UND Unchdih08:58 AM 08:59 AM 1676
46 MNF Manda Road09:10 AM 09:15 AM 5684
47 JIA Jigna09:24 AM 09:25 AM 1692
48 GAE Gaipura09:32 AM 09:33 AM 1699
49 BDL Vindhyachal09:45 AM 09:46 AM 1712
50 MZP Mirzapur10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1719
51 CAR Chunar10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5750
52 KYT Kailahat11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1760
53 ARW Ahraura Road11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1768
54 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15782
55 SLD Sakaldiha12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1800
56 ZNA Zamania12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1826
57 DLN Dildarnagar Jn01:12 PM 01:14 PM 2840
58 BWH Bhadaura01:20 PM 01:21 PM 1848
59 GMR Gahmar01:30 PM 01:31 PM 1856
60 CSA Chausa01:39 PM 01:40 PM 1865
61 BXR Buxar01:50 PM 01:55 PM 5876
62 DURE Dumraon02:07 PM 02:08 PM 1892
63 TWG Twining Ganj02:17 PM 02:18 PM 1900
64 RPR Raghunathpur02:25 PM 02:26 PM 1908
65 BYN Banahi02:35 PM 02:36 PM 1917
66 BEA Bihiya02:44 PM 02:45 PM 1923
67 KRS Karisath02:56 PM 02:57 PM 1934
68 ARA Ara03:27 PM 03:29 PM 2944
69 KUA Kulharia03:35 PM 03:36 PM 1954
70 KWR Koelwar03:42 PM 03:43 PM 1958
71 VHCH Block Cabin Chakki03:47 PM 03:48 PM 1960
72 BTA Bihta03:54 PM 03:55 PM 1967
73 SDE Sadisopur04:02 PM 04:03 PM 1971
74 NEO Neora04:11 PM 04:12 PM 1978
75 DNR Danapur04:30 PM 04:40 PM 10984
76 PNBE Patna Jn05:10 PM 05:20 PM 10993
77 RJPB Rajendra Nagar Bihar05:27 PM 05:29 PM 2996
78 GZH Gulzarbagh05:34 PM 05:36 PM 21000
79 PNC Patna Saheb05:43 PM 05:45 PM 21003
80 BKG Banka Ghat05:53 PM 05:54 PM 11009
81 FUT Fatwa06:00 PM 06:01 PM 11015
82 KOO Khusropur06:10 PM 06:11 PM 11024
83 KWO Karauta06:18 PM 06:19 PM 11032
84 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn06:45 PM 07:05 PM 201038
85 ATL Athmal Gola07:12 PM 07:13 PM 11047
86 BARH Barh07:21 PM 07:22 PM 11057
87 PHK Punarakh07:31 PM 07:33 PM 21067
88 MMKB Memrakhabad07:38 PM 07:39 PM 11070
89 KNHP Kanhaipur07:43 PM 07:44 PM 11072
90 MOR Mor07:49 PM 07:50 PM 11075
91 MKA Mokameh Jn07:59 PM 08:01 PM 21083
92 TALL Tall Jn08:06 PM 08:07 PM 11087
93 HTZ Hathidah Jn08:12 PM 08:13 PM 11091
94 RDUM Rampur Dumra08:26 PM 08:27 PM 11095
95 BRYA Barhiya08:37 PM 08:38 PM 11100
96 DMRX Dumri Halt08:43 PM 08:44 PM 11105
97 MKB Mankatha08:52 PM 08:53 PM 11110
98 LKR Luckeesarai Jn08:59 PM 09:00 PM 11115
99 KIUL Kiul Jn09:10 PM 09:12 PM 21117
100 BSQP Bansipur09:20 PM 09:21 PM 11121
101 MNP Mananpur09:28 PM 09:29 PM 11124
102 BFM Bhalui09:35 PM 09:36 PM 11126
103 JMU Jamui09:44 PM 09:45 PM 11144
104 GHR Gidhaur10:04 PM 10:05 PM 11159
105 JAJ Jhajha10:25 PM 10:33 PM 81170
106 STL Simultala10:51 PM 10:54 PM 31189
107 JSME Jasidih Jn11:14 PM 11:19 PM 51214
108 MDP Madhupur Jn11:44 PM 11:52 PM 81243
109 CRJ Chittaranjan12:31 AM 12:33 AM 21300
110 ASN Asansol Jn01:08 AM 01:18 AM 101325
111 RNG Raniganj01:35 AM 01:39 AM 41343
112 UDL Andal Jn01:48 AM 01:50 AM 21350
113 DGR Durgapur02:04 AM 02:08 AM 41367
114 BWN Barddhaman Jn03:17 AM 03:27 AM 101431
115 BDC Bandel Jn04:42 AM 04:47 AM 51498
116 CGR Chandan Nagar04:56 AM 05:01 AM 51505
117 SRP Serampore05:14 AM 05:19 AM 51518
118 HWH Howrah Jn06:05 AM 12:00 AM 3651538
13040,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/13040,13040 running status,13040 train enquiry,13040 train running status,13040 exp,Current status of train no 13040,RUNNING STATUS 13040,13040 howrah delhi janta exp running information,13040 train,running status of 13040,13040 runing status,13040 janta express running status,train no 13040,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/13040/,rail enquiry