Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Dli- Hwh Janta Exp (13040)
Dli- Hwh Janta Exp Train Rating by Passengers
13040 - Dli- Hwh Janta Exp has 1 out of 5 rating based on 11214 votes and 5881 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
13040 - Dli- Hwh Janta ExpOld Delhi (DLI)Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameArrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes Distance
1 DLI Old DelhiSource 03:30 PM SourceN/A
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara03:45 PM 03:47 PM 26
3 GZB Ghaziabad04:09 PM 04:11 PM 219
4 MIU Maripat04:24 PM 04:25 PM 136
5 DER Dadri04:32 PM 04:33 PM 143
6 AJR Ajaibpur04:41 PM 04:42 PM 152
7 DKDE Dankaur04:50 PM 04:51 PM 161
8 WAIR Wair04:57 PM 04:58 PM 169
9 CHL Chola05:04 PM 05:05 PM 174
10 SKQ Sikandarpur05:11 PM 05:12 PM 184
11 KRJ Khurja Jn05:19 PM 05:20 PM 189
12 DAR Danwar05:34 PM 05:35 PM 1100
13 SOM Somna05:44 PM 05:45 PM 1110
14 KLA Kulwa05:54 PM 05:55 PM 1121
15 ALJN Aligarh Jn06:09 PM 06:10 PM 1132
16 MXK Mandrak06:27 PM 06:28 PM 1146
17 SNS Sasni06:33 PM 06:34 PM 1154
18 HRS Hathras Jn06:45 PM 06:50 PM 5163
19 JLS Jalesar Road07:07 PM 07:08 PM 1183
20 BRN Barhan07:20 PM 07:21 PM 1196
21 TDL Tundla Jn09:33 PM 09:43 PM 10210
22 FZD Firozabad09:58 PM 09:59 PM 1227
23 SKB Shikohabad Jn10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5247
24 JGR Jaswantnagar11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1286
25 ETW Etawah12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5302
26 BNT Bharthana12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1322
27 ULD Achalda12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1342
28 PHD Phaphund01:14 AM 01:15 AM 1359
29 JJK Jhinjhak01:56 AM 01:57 AM 1379
30 RURA Rura02:19 AM 02:20 AM 1397
31 CNB Kanpur Central03:40 AM 03:50 AM 10443
32 BKO Bindki Road04:36 AM 04:38 AM 2489
33 FTP Fatehpur05:05 AM 05:10 AM 5520
34 KGA Khaga05:35 AM 05:40 AM 5555
35 SRO Sirathu06:00 AM 06:05 AM 5580
36 SJT Shujaatpur06:13 AM 06:18 AM 5590
37 BRE Bharwari06:26 AM 06:28 AM 2600
38 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan06:44 AM 06:45 AM 1615
39 MRE Manauri07:02 AM 07:03 AM 1620
40 SFG Subedarganj07:17 AM 07:18 AM 1633
41 ALD Allahabad Jn07:50 AM 08:00 AM 10637
42 NYN Naini08:09 AM 08:11 AM 2644
43 KCN Karchana08:24 AM 08:25 AM 1655
44 MJA Meja Road08:42 AM 08:43 AM 1675
45 UND Unchdih08:58 AM 08:59 AM 1684
46 MNF Manda Road09:10 AM 09:15 AM 5692
47 JIA Jigna09:24 AM 09:25 AM 1700
48 GAE Gaipura09:32 AM 09:33 AM 1707
49 BDL Vindhyachal09:45 AM 09:46 AM 1719
50 MZP Mirzapur10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1727
51 CAR Chunar10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5758
52 KYT Kailahat11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1768
53 ARW Ahraura Road11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1776
54 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15790
55 SLD Sakaldiha12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2804
56 ZNA Zamania12:49 PM 12:51 PM 2830
57 DLN Dildarnagar Jn01:03 PM 01:05 PM 2844
58 BWH Bhadaura01:11 PM 01:12 PM 1852
59 GMR Gahmar01:19 PM 01:20 PM 1859
60 CSA Chausa01:32 PM 01:33 PM 1869
61 BXR Buxar01:45 PM 01:50 PM 5880
62 DURE Dumraon02:03 PM 02:05 PM 2896
63 TWG Twining Ganj02:13 PM 02:38 PM 25904
64 RPR Raghunathpur02:46 PM 02:48 PM 2912
65 BYN Banahi02:56 PM 02:57 PM 1921
66 BEA Bihiya03:04 PM 03:05 PM 1927
67 KRS Karisath03:15 PM 03:16 PM 1939
68 ARA Ara03:24 PM 03:26 PM 2948
69 KUA Kulharia03:34 PM 03:35 PM 1958
70 VHCH Block Cabin Chakki03:47 PM 03:48 PM 1965
71 BTA Bihta03:53 PM 03:54 PM 1970
72 NEO Neora04:10 PM 04:11 PM 1982
73 DNR Danapur04:22 PM 04:32 PM 10988
74 PNBE Patna Jn05:10 PM 05:20 PM 10997
75 RJPB Rajendra Nagar Bihar05:27 PM 05:29 PM 21000
76 GZH Gulzarbagh05:34 PM 05:36 PM 21004
77 PNC Patna Saheb05:43 PM 05:45 PM 21007
78 BKG Banka Ghat05:53 PM 05:54 PM 11014
79 FUT Fatwa06:00 PM 06:01 PM 11019
80 KOO Khusropur06:10 PM 06:11 PM 11028
81 KWO Karauta06:18 PM 06:19 PM 11034
82 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn06:45 PM 07:05 PM 201043
83 ATL Athmal Gola07:13 PM 07:14 PM 11052
84 BARH Barh07:21 PM 07:22 PM 11061
85 PHK Punarakh07:31 PM 07:33 PM 21071
86 MOR Mor07:49 PM 07:50 PM 11079
87 MKA Mokameh Jn07:59 PM 08:01 PM 21087
88 TALL Tall Jn08:07 PM 08:08 PM 11091
89 HTZ Hathidah Jn08:13 PM 08:14 PM 11094
90 RDUM Rampur Dumra08:27 PM 08:28 PM 11098
91 BRYA Barhiya08:38 PM 08:40 PM 21104
92 MKB Mankatha08:52 PM 08:53 PM 11114
93 LKR Luckeesarai Jn08:59 PM 09:00 PM 11120
94 KIUL Kiul Jn09:10 PM 09:12 PM 21121
95 BSQP Bansipur09:20 PM 09:21 PM 11128
96 MNP Mananpur09:28 PM 09:29 PM 11135
97 BFM Bhalui09:35 PM 09:36 PM 11140
98 JMU Jamui09:44 PM 09:45 PM 11149
99 JAJ Jhajha10:25 PM 10:33 PM 81175
100 STL Simultala10:51 PM 10:54 PM 31193
101 JSME Jasidih Jn11:14 PM 11:19 PM 51219
102 MDP Madhupur Jn11:44 PM 11:52 PM 81248
103 CRJ Chittaranjan12:31 AM 12:33 AM 21304
104 ASN Asansol Jn01:08 AM 01:18 AM 101329
105 RNG Raniganj01:35 AM 01:39 AM 41347
106 UDL Andal Jn01:48 AM 01:50 AM 21355
107 DGR Durgapur02:04 AM 02:08 AM 41376
108 BWN Barddhaman Jn03:17 AM 03:27 AM 101440
109 BDC Bandel Jn04:42 AM 04:47 AM 51507
110 CGR Chandan Nagar04:56 AM 05:01 AM 51514
111 SRP Serampore05:14 AM 05:19 AM 51527
112 HWH Howrah Jn06:05 AM Destination Destination1546
13040,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/13040,13040 running status,13040 train enquiry,13040 train running status,13040 exp,RUNNING STATUS 13040,13040 howrah delhi janta exp running information,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/13040/,13040 train,running status of 13040,13040 runing status,13040 janta express running status,Train 13040,train no 13040,rail enquiry