Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Avantika Express (12961)
Avantika Express Train Rating by Passengers
12961 - Avantika Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 15248 votes and 4102 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12961 - Avantika ExpressMumbai Central (BCT)Indore Jn Bg (INDB)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BCT Mumbai Central1Source 19:05 SourceN/A1
2 BVI Borivali119:41 19:43 2:00301
3 BL Valsad121:50 21:52 2:001941
4 NVS Navsari122:25 22:27 2:002331
5 ST Surat123:00 23:05 5:002631
6 AKV Ankleshwar Jn123:39 23:41 2:003121
7 BH Bharuch Jn123:52 23:54 2:003221
8 BRC Vadodara Jn100:52 01:02 10:003922
9 GDA Godhra Jn102:08 02:10 2:004652
10 DHD Dahod103:05 03:07 2:005402
11 MGN Meghnagar103:29 03:31 2:005732
12 THDR Thandla Rd103:39 03:41 2:005812
13 BMI Bamnia104:04 04:06 2:006082
14 RTM Ratlam Jn105:05 05:15 10:006532
15 KUH Khachrod105:37 05:39 2:006812
16 NAD Nagda Jn106:02 06:04 2:006952
17 UJN Ujjain Jn107:05 07:15 10:007502
18 DWX Dewas107:52 07:54 2:007902
19 INDB Indore Jn Bg109:00 Destination Destination8292
12961,12961 running status,12961 train running status,avantika exp 12961 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12961,current running status of 12961,running status of 12961,train running status 12961,12961 train schedule,12961 train,12961 current running status,12961 seat availability,12961 current status,train 12961,12961 runing status,rail enquiry