Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Coromandal Express (12841)
Coromandal Express Train Rating by Passengers
12841 - Coromandal Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 19856 votes and 8813 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12841 - Coromandal ExpressHowrah Jn (HWH)Chennai Central (MAS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 HWH Howrah Jn1Source 14:50 SourceN/A1
2 KGP Kharagpur Jn116:30 16:35 5:001161
3 BLS Balasore118:00 18:05 5:002341
4 BHC Bhadrak119:05 19:07 2:002961
5 JJKR Jajpur K Road119:36 19:38 2:003401
6 CTC Cuttack120:40 20:45 5:004121
7 BBS Bhubaneswar121:20 21:25 5:004391
8 KUR Khurda Road Jn122:00 22:15 15:004581
9 BAM Brahmapur100:10 00:12 2:006052
10 VSKP Vishakapatnam104:25 04:45 20:008822
11 RJY Rajahmundry107:31 07:33 2:0010832
12 TDD Tadepalligudem108:15 08:16 1:0011252
13 BZA Vijayawada Jn110:20 10:35 15:0012322
14 MAS Chennai Central117:15 Destination Destination16622
12841,12841 train running status,12841 running status,coromandel express 12841 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12841,12841 train current running status on nov 16 2012,train no 12841,12841 current running status,running status of 12841,train no 12841 running status,12841 train status,train running status 12841,coromandel express 12841,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12841/HWH/MAS/GN/COROMANDAL-EXPRESS,train 12841 running status,rail enquiry