Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Howrah Mail (12840)
Howrah Mail Train Rating by Passengers
12840 - Howrah Mail has 5 out of 5 rating based on 18489 votes and 7447 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12840 - Howrah MailChennai Central (MAS)Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MAS Chennai Central1Source 23:40 SourceN/A1
2 GDR Gudur Jn101:50 01:52 2:001382
3 NLR Nellore102:17 02:18 1:001762
4 OGL Ongole103:44 03:45 1:002922
5 CLX Chirala104:20 04:21 1:003422
6 BPP Bapatla104:33 04:34 1:003572
7 TEL Tenali Jn105:05 05:06 1:003992
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn106:25 06:40 15:004312
9 EE Eluru107:26 07:27 1:004902
10 TDD Tadepalligudem107:59 08:00 1:005382
11 NDD Nidadavolu Jn108:22 08:23 1:005582
12 RJY Rajahmundry109:09 09:14 5:005802
13 SLO Samalkot Jn109:52 09:53 1:006302
14 ANV Annavaram110:19 10:20 1:006672
15 TUNI Tuni110:35 10:36 1:006842
16 AKP Anakapalle111:21 11:22 1:007472
17 VSKP Vishakapatnam113:00 13:20 20:007812
18 VZM Vizianagram Jn114:15 14:20 5:008422
19 CPP Chipurupalle114:49 14:50 1:008722
20 CHE Srikakulam Road115:18 15:20 2:009112
21 NWP Naupada Jn115:57 15:58 1:009582
22 PSA Palasa116:25 16:30 5:009842
23 SPT Sompeta116:54 16:55 1:0010152
24 IPM Ichchpuram117:11 17:12 1:0010332
25 BAM Brahmapur117:35 17:40 5:0010582
26 CAP Chatrapur117:58 17:59 1:0010792
27 BALU Balugaon118:41 18:42 1:0011342
28 KUR Khurda Road Jn120:00 20:15 15:0012042
29 BBS Bhubaneswar120:40 20:45 5:0012232
30 CTC Cuttack121:15 21:20 5:0012512
31 JJKR Jajpur K Road122:15 22:16 1:0013232
32 BHC Bhadrak123:22 23:24 2:0013672
33 BLS Balasore100:07 00:12 5:0014293
34 KGP Kharagpur Jn101:47 01:52 5:0015473
35 SRC Santragachi Jn103:22 03:23 1:0016553
36 HWH Howrah Jn104:10 Destination Destination16623
12840,12840 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12840,12840 running status,Train no 12840,running train status of 12840,running status of 12840,train no 12840 running status,12840 train schedule,train 12840,train running status 12840,12840 train,Train 12840 running status,12840 current running status,running status of train no 12840,rail enquiry