Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Howrah Mail (12840)
Howrah Mail Train Rating by Passengers
12840 - Howrah Mail has 5 out of 5 rating based on 18489 votes and 7447 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12840 - Howrah MailChennai Central (MAS)Howrah Jn (HWH)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 MAS Chennai Central1Source 23:40 SourceN/A1
2 GDR Gudur Jn101:50 01:52 2:001382
3 NLR Nellore102:17 02:18 1:001762
4 OGL Ongole103:44 03:45 1:002922
5 CLX Chirala104:20 04:21 1:003422
6 BPP Bapatla104:33 04:34 1:003572
7 TEL Tenali Jn105:05 05:06 1:003992
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn106:25 06:40 15:004312
9 EE Eluru107:26 07:27 1:004902
10 TDD Tadepalligudem107:59 08:00 1:005382
11 NDD Nidadavolu Jn108:22 08:23 1:005582
12 RJY Rajahmundry109:09 09:14 5:005802
13 SLO Samalkot Jn109:52 09:53 1:006302
14 ANV Annavaram110:19 10:20 1:006672
15 TUNI Tuni110:35 10:36 1:006842
16 AKP Anakapalle111:21 11:22 1:007472
17 VSKP Vishakapatnam113:00 13:20 20:007812
18 VZM Vizianagram Jn114:15 14:20 5:008422
19 CPP Chipurupalle114:49 14:50 1:008722
20 CHE Srikakulam Road115:18 15:20 2:009112
21 NWP Naupada Jn115:57 15:58 1:009582
22 PSA Palasa116:25 16:30 5:009842
23 SPT Sompeta116:54 16:55 1:0010152
24 IPM Ichchpuram117:11 17:12 1:0010332
25 BAM Brahmapur117:35 17:40 5:0010582
26 CAP Chatrapur117:58 17:59 1:0010792
27 BALU Balugaon118:41 18:42 1:0011342
28 KUR Khurda Road Jn120:00 20:15 15:0012042
29 BBS Bhubaneswar120:40 20:45 5:0012232
30 CTC Cuttack121:15 21:20 5:0012512
31 JJKR Jajpur K Road122:15 22:16 1:0013232
32 BHC Bhadrak123:22 23:24 2:0013672
33 BLS Balasore100:07 00:12 5:0014293
34 KGP Kharagpur Jn101:47 01:52 5:0015473
35 SRC Santragachi Jn103:22 03:23 1:0016553
36 HWH Howrah Jn104:10 Destination Destination16623
12840 train running status,12840,12840 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12840,running train status of 12840,Train no 12840,running status of 12840,train no 12840 running status,train running status 12840,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12840/MAS/HWH/GN/HOWRAH-MAIL,Train 12840 running status,train running status of 12840,running status of train no 12840,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12840/MAS/HWH/CK/HOWRAH-MAIL,running status of train 12840,rail enquiry