Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train A P Express (12724)
A P Express Train Rating by Passengers
12724 - A P Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 18994 votes and 8051 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12724 - A P ExpressNew Delhi (NDLS)Hyderabad Decan (HYB)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 17:25 SourceN/A1
2 MTJ Mathura Jn119:33 19:35 2:001411
3 AGC Agra Cantt120:42 20:45 3:001951
4 GWL Gwalior122:05 22:08 3:003131
5 JHS Jhansi Jn123:35 23:47 12:004101
6 BPL Bhopal Jn103:20 03:30 10:007012
7 NGP Nagpur109:40 09:50 10:0010902
8 CD Chandrapur112:24 12:26 2:0012872
9 BPQ Balharshah113:20 13:40 20:0013012
10 SKZR Sirpur Kagazngr114:18 14:20 2:0013712
11 BPA Bellampalli114:53 14:55 2:0014092
12 MCI Manchiryal115:13 15:15 2:0014292
13 RDM Ramagundam115:23 15:25 2:0014432
14 KZJ Kazipet Jn116:45 16:47 2:0015362
15 SC Secunderabad Jn119:15 19:20 5:0016672
16 HYB Hyderabad Decan119:50 Destination Destination16772
rail enquiry