Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Tamil Nadu Express (12622)
Tamil Nadu Express Train Rating by Passengers
12622 - Tamil Nadu Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 21197 votes and 10342 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12622 - Tamil Nadu ExpressNew Delhi (NDLS)Chennai Central (MAS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 22:30 SourceN/A1
2 AGC Agra Cantt101:07 01:10 3:001952
3 GWL Gwalior102:30 02:33 3:003132
4 JHS Jhansi Jn104:00 04:12 12:004102
5 BPL Bhopal Jn107:50 08:00 10:007012
6 ET Itarsi Jn109:40 09:45 5:007932
7 NGP Nagpur114:15 14:30 15:0010902
8 BPQ Balharshah117:25 17:35 10:0013012
9 WL Warangal120:48 20:50 2:0015452
10 BZA Vijayawada Jn100:15 00:25 10:0017543
11 MAS Chennai Central107:10 Destination Destination21843
12622 train running status,12622,12622 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12622,train running status 12622,running status of 12622,12622 tamilnadu express running status,train 12622 running status ,tamilnadu express 12622 running status,train no 12622,12622 train status,running status of train 12622,train no 12622 running status,12622 current running status,Train 12622,rail enquiry