Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Shane Punjab (12497)
Shane Punjab Train Rating by Passengers
12497 - Shane Punjab has 5 out of 5 rating based on 13090 votes and 2343 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12497 - Shane PunjabNew Delhi (NDLS)Amritsar Jn (ASR)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 06:40 SourceN/A1
2 PNP Panipat Jn108:05 08:07 2:00901
3 KUN Karnal108:30 08:32 2:001241
4 KKDE Kurukshetra Jn109:04 09:06 2:001571
5 UMB Ambala Cant Jn110:10 10:15 5:001991
6 RPJ Rajpura Jn110:38 10:40 2:002271
7 KNN Khanna111:10 11:12 2:002701
8 LDH Ludhiana Jn112:00 12:04 4:003121
9 PGW Phagwara Jn112:35 12:37 2:003481
10 JUC Jalandhar City112:54 12:57 3:003691
11 BEAS Beas113:35 13:37 2:004061
12 ASR Amritsar Jn114:20 Destination Destination4481
12497 ,12497 train running status,12497 RUNNING STATUS,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12497,12497 current running status,running status of 12497,12497 shane punjab,Running status 12497,train running status 12497,train 12497,12497 train,train no.12497,train no 12497,train no 12497 running status,running status of train no 12497,rail enquiry