Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Poorva Express (12304)
Poorva Express Train Rating by Passengers
12304 - Poorva Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 23103 votes and 12522 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12304 - Poorva ExpressNew Delhi (NDLS)Howrah Jn (HWH)Wed Thu Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NDLS New Delhi1Source 16:20 SourceN/A1
2 ALJN Aligarh Jn119:24 19:29 5:001321
3 TDL Tundla Jn120:35 20:40 5:002101
4 ETW Etawah121:38 21:40 2:003021
5 CNB Kanpur Central123:35 23:40 5:004401
6 ALD Allahabad Jn102:05 02:10 5:006342
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Jn104:40 04:55 15:007862
8 BXR Buxar106:04 06:06 2:008802
9 ARA Ara106:50 06:52 2:009492
10 DNR Danapur107:19 07:21 2:009882
11 PNBE Patna Jn107:55 08:05 10:009982
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn108:40 08:42 2:0010442
13 BARH Barh108:53 08:55 2:0010622
14 MKA Mokameh Jn109:18 09:20 2:0010872
15 KIUL Kiul Jn110:06 10:08 2:0011212
16 JMU Jamui110:28 10:30 2:0011492
17 JAJ Jhajha111:07 11:12 5:0011752
18 JSME Jasidih Jn111:44 11:48 4:0012192
19 MDP Madhupur Jn112:13 12:15 2:0012482
20 CRJ Chittaranjan112:53 12:55 2:0013052
21 ASN Asansol Jn113:26 13:41 15:0013302
22 DGR Durgapur114:11 14:13 2:0013722
23 BWN Barddhaman Jn115:11 15:16 5:0014352
24 HWH Howrah Jn116:55 Destination Destination15292
12304,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12304,12304 running status,12304 train running status,live running status of train no.12304,12304 poorva express running status,running status of 12304,POORVA EXPRESS 12304,train no 12304,12304 current running status,current running status of 12304,RUNNING STATUS 12304,train running status 12304,12304 train live runing status,12304 poorva Exp,rail enquiry