Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Taj Express (12280)
Taj Express Train Rating by Passengers
12280 - Taj Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 12316 votes and 1755 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12280 - Taj ExpressH Nizamuddin (NZM)Jhansi Jn (JHS)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 NZM H Nizamuddin1Source 07:05 SourceN/A1
2 FDB Faridabad107:23 07:25 2:00211
3 MTJ Mathura Jn108:55 08:58 3:001341
4 RKM Raja Ki Mandi109:40 09:42 2:001841
5 AGC Agra Cantt110:05 10:13 8:001881
6 DHO Dhaulpur110:48 10:50 2:002401
7 MRA Morena111:13 11:15 2:002681
8 GWL Gwalior111:55 12:00 5:003061
9 DBA Dabra112:33 12:35 2:003481
10 DAA Datia113:11 13:13 2:003791
11 JHS Jhansi Jn114:00 Destination Destination4031
12280,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12280,12280 train running status ,Tren.no. 12280,12280 running status,train no 12280 running status,12280 taj express running status,12280 train,12280 taj express,12280 current running status,running status of 12280,Train no. 12280,current status of 12280,Train.no. 12280,train running status 12280,rail enquiry