Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Anga Express (12254)
Anga Express Train Rating by Passengers
12254 - Anga Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 12144 votes and 1606 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12254 - Anga ExpressBhagalpur (BGP)Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)Wed
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BGP Bhagalpur1Source 13:30 SourceN/A1
2 JMP Jamalpur Jn114:35 14:40 5:00531
3 AHA Abhaipur114:59 15:00 1:00751
4 KIUL Kiul Jn116:10 16:40 30:00991
5 JSME Jasidih Jn118:13 18:16 3:001961
6 MDP Madhupur Jn118:41 18:43 2:002251
7 ASN Asansol Jn120:10 20:15 5:003071
8 BWN Barddhaman Jn121:37 21:39 2:004121
9 HWH Howrah Jn123:05 23:30 25:005071
10 KGP Kharagpur Jn101:10 01:15 5:006222
11 BLS Balasore102:40 02:42 2:007402
12 BHC Bhadrak103:40 03:42 2:008022
13 CTC Cuttack105:10 05:15 5:009182
14 BBS Bhubaneswar105:50 05:55 5:009462
15 KUR Khurda Road Jn106:30 06:45 15:009642
16 BAM Brahmapur108:29 08:31 2:0011112
17 VZM Vizianagram Jn111:45 12:00 15:0013272
18 DVD Duvvada113:18 13:20 2:0013922
19 RJY Rajahmundry115:51 15:53 2:0015762
20 BZA Vijayawada Jn118:45 19:05 20:0017252
21 OGL Ongole120:59 21:00 1:0018632
22 NLR Nellore122:14 22:15 1:0019792
23 GDR Gudur Jn123:41 23:43 2:0020182
24 KPD Katpadi Jn103:35 03:37 2:0022343
25 JTJ Jolarpettai104:50 04:55 5:0023173
26 KJM Krishnarajapurm107:33 07:35 2:0024523
27 YPR Yesvantpur Jn109:05 Destination Destination24743
12254,12254 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12254,12254 train running status,12254 current running status,running status of train 12254,12254 current status,running status of 12254,train no 12254 running status,anga express 12254,12254exp,12254 runing status,anga express 12254 current status,running status of train no 12254 departure on 12/06/13,train running status of 12254,rail enquiry