Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Anga Express (12254)
Anga Express Train Rating by Passengers
12254 - Anga Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 12144 votes and 1606 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12254 - Anga ExpressBhagalpur (BGP)Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)Wed
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 BGP Bhagalpur1Source 13:30 SourceN/A1
2 JMP Jamalpur Jn114:35 14:40 5:00531
3 AHA Abhaipur114:59 15:00 1:00751
4 KIUL Kiul Jn116:10 16:40 30:00991
5 JSME Jasidih Jn118:12 18:15 3:001961
6 MDP Madhupur Jn118:40 18:42 2:002251
7 ASN Asansol Jn120:10 20:15 5:003071
8 BWN Barddhaman Jn121:37 21:39 2:004121
9 HWH Howrah Jn123:05 23:30 25:005071
10 KGP Kharagpur Jn101:10 01:15 5:006222
11 BLS Balasore102:40 02:42 2:007402
12 BHC Bhadrak103:40 03:42 2:008022
13 CTC Cuttack105:10 05:15 5:009182
14 BBS Bhubaneswar105:55 06:00 5:009462
15 KUR Khurda Road Jn106:30 06:45 15:009642
16 BAM Brahmapur108:23 08:25 2:0011112
17 VZM Vizianagram Jn111:40 11:55 15:0013272
18 DVD Duvvada113:17 13:18 1:0013922
19 RJY Rajahmundry115:51 15:53 2:0015762
20 BZA Vijayawada Jn118:45 19:05 20:0017252
21 OGL Ongole120:59 21:00 1:0018632
22 NLR Nellore122:14 22:15 1:0019792
23 GDR Gudur Jn123:41 23:43 2:0020182
24 KPD Katpadi Jn103:35 03:37 2:0022343
25 JTJ Jolarpettai104:50 04:55 5:0023173
26 KJM Krishnarajapurm107:28 07:30 2:0024523
27 YPR Yesvantpur Jn109:05 Destination Destination24743
12254,12254 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12254,12254 train running status,12254 current running status,running status of train 12254,anga express 12254,train no 12254 running status,running status of train no 12254 departure on 12/06/13,train running status of 12254,running status of 12254 exp on 9/1/13,12254 anga express schedule,anga express 12254 running status,running status of 12254,12254 anga express running status,rail enquiry