Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Anga Express (12253)
Anga Express Train Rating by Passengers
12253 - Anga Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 11942 votes and 1404 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12253 - Anga ExpressYesvantpur Jn (YPR)Bhagalpur (BGP)Sat
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 YPR Yesvantpur Jn1Source 13:30 SourceN/A1
2 KJM Krishnarajapurm114:08 14:10 2:00231
3 JTJ Jolarpettai116:13 16:15 2:001571
4 KPD Katpadi Jn117:28 17:30 2:002411
5 GDR Gudur Jn121:58 22:00 2:004571
6 NLR Nellore122:25 22:26 1:004951
7 OGL Ongole123:52 23:53 1:006111
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn102:40 03:00 20:007502
9 RJY Rajahmundry105:11 05:13 2:008992
10 DVD Duvvada108:08 08:10 2:0010822
11 VZM Vizianagram Jn109:25 09:40 15:0011472
12 BAM Brahmapur112:35 12:37 2:0013632
13 KUR Khurda Road Jn114:35 14:50 15:0015102
14 BBS Bhubaneswar115:10 15:15 5:0015292
15 CTC Cuttack115:45 15:50 5:0015572
16 BHC Bhadrak117:46 17:48 2:0016722
17 BLS Balasore118:31 18:33 2:0017352
18 KGP Kharagpur Jn120:08 20:23 15:0018532
19 HWH Howrah Jn122:25 23:00 35:0019682
20 ASN Asansol Jn101:31 01:36 5:0021683
21 JSME Jasidih Jn103:12 03:17 5:0022783
22 KIUL Kiul Jn105:40 06:05 25:0023763
23 AHA Abhaipur106:27 06:28 1:0023993
24 JMP Jamalpur Jn107:10 07:15 5:0024213
25 BGP Bhagalpur108:30 Destination Destination24743
12253,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12253,12253 train running status,12253 running status,12253 anga express running status,late time of 12253,train no 12253,running status of 12253,current running status 12253 on dated 25.01.13,train no 12253 running status,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/12253/ANGA-EXPRESS,train running status of 12253,anga express 12253,12253 anga express,12253 TRAIN,rail enquiry