Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Anga Express (12253)
Anga Express Train Rating by Passengers
12253 - Anga Express has 4 out of 5 rating based on 11942 votes and 1404 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12253 - Anga ExpressYesvantpur Jn (YPR)Bhagalpur (BGP)Sat
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 YPR Yesvantpur Jn1Source 13:30 SourceN/A1
2 KJM Krishnarajapurm114:08 14:10 2:00231
3 JTJ Jolarpettai116:13 16:15 2:001571
4 KPD Katpadi Jn117:28 17:30 2:002411
5 GDR Gudur Jn121:58 22:00 2:004571
6 NLR Nellore122:25 22:26 1:004951
7 OGL Ongole123:52 23:53 1:006111
8 BZA Vijayawada Jn102:40 03:00 20:007502
9 RJY Rajahmundry105:11 05:13 2:008992
10 DVD Duvvada108:08 08:10 2:0010822
11 VZM Vizianagram Jn109:25 09:40 15:0011472
12 BAM Brahmapur112:35 12:37 2:0013632
13 KUR Khurda Road Jn114:35 14:50 15:0015102
14 BBS Bhubaneswar115:10 15:15 5:0015292
15 CTC Cuttack115:45 15:50 5:0015572
16 BHC Bhadrak117:46 17:48 2:0016722
17 BLS Balasore118:31 18:33 2:0017352
18 KGP Kharagpur Jn120:08 20:23 15:0018532
19 HWH Howrah Jn122:25 23:00 35:0019682
20 ASN Asansol Jn101:31 01:36 5:0021683
21 JSME Jasidih Jn103:12 03:17 5:0022783
22 KIUL Kiul Jn105:40 06:05 25:0023763
23 AHA Abhaipur106:27 06:28 1:0023993
24 JMP Jamalpur Jn107:10 07:15 5:0024213
25 BGP Bhagalpur108:30 Destination Destination24743
12253,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12253,12253 train running status,12253 running status,12253 anga express running status,late time of 12253,train no 12253,current running status 12253 on dated 25.01.13,running status of 12253,train running status of 12253,12253 anga express,train no 12253 running status,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/12253,http://railenquiry.in/trainstatic/12253/ANGA-EXPRESS,12253 TRAIN,rail enquiry