Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Jan Shatabdi (12081)
Jan Shatabdi Train Rating by Passengers
12081 - Jan Shatabdi has 2 out of 5 rating based on 10581 votes and 191 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
12081 - Jan ShatabdiKannur (CAN)Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 CAN Kannur1Source 04:45 SourceN/A1
2 TLY Thalassery105:03 05:04 1:00211
3 BDJ Vadakara105:22 05:23 1:00431
4 CLT Kozhikode106:10 06:15 5:00901
5 TIR Tirur106:49 06:50 1:001311
6 SRR Shoranur Jn107:45 07:55 10:001761
7 TCR Thrisur108:28 08:30 2:002081
8 ERN Ernakulam Town109:45 09:48 3:002801
9 KTYM Kottayam110:48 10:50 2:003421
10 CNGR Chengannur111:23 11:25 2:003771
11 MVLK Mavelikara111:36 11:37 1:003891
12 KYJ Kayankulam Jn111:45 11:46 1:003971
13 QLN Kollam Jn112:30 12:33 3:004381
14 TVC Trivandrum Cntl113:45 Destination Destination5021
12081,12081 running status,12081 train running status,jan shatabdi 12081,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/12081,12081 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/12081/CLT/TVC/GN/Jan-Shatabdi,12081 train seat availability,12081 availability,12081 jan shatabdi seat availability,train running status 12081,train no 12081,12081 schedule,12081 train,12081 train schedule,rail enquiry