Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Maharashtra Express (11040)
Maharashtra Express Train Rating by Passengers
11040 - Maharashtra Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 14270 votes and 4776 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
11040 - Maharashtra ExpressGondia Jn (G)C Shahumharaj T (KOP)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 G Gondia Jn1Source 08:20 SourceN/A1
2 TRO Tirora108:41 08:42 1:00301
3 TMR Tumsar Road108:59 09:00 1:00501
4 BRD Bhandara Road109:14 09:15 1:00681
5 KP Kamptee109:47 09:48 1:001161
6 ITR Itwari110:07 10:08 1:001271
7 NGP Nagpur110:40 10:55 15:001311
8 AJNI Ajni111:03 11:04 1:001341
9 SEGM Sevagram112:02 12:03 1:002071
10 WR Wardha Jn112:10 12:13 3:002101
11 PLO Pulgaon Jn112:35 12:36 1:002391
12 DMN Dhamangaon112:54 12:55 1:002591
13 CND Chandur113:11 13:12 1:002761
14 BD Badnera Jn114:10 14:15 5:003051
15 MZR Murtajapur114:43 14:45 2:003461
16 AK Akola Jn115:10 15:15 5:003841
17 SEG Shegaon115:44 15:45 1:004211
18 JM Jalamb Jn115:54 15:55 1:004331
19 NN Nandura116:04 16:05 1:004461
20 MKU Malkapur116:29 16:30 1:004741
21 BDWD Bodwad116:49 16:50 1:004931
22 VNA Varangaon117:04 17:05 1:005121
23 BSL Bhusaval Jn117:30 17:50 20:005241
24 JL Jalgaon Jn118:14 18:15 1:005481
25 PC Pachora Jn118:44 18:45 1:005951
26 CSN Chalisgaon Jn119:19 19:20 1:006401
27 NGN Nandgaon119:49 19:50 1:006831
28 MMR Manmad Jn120:20 20:25 5:007081
29 YL Yeola121:29 21:30 1:007361
30 KPG Kopargaon121:49 21:50 1:007501
31 PB Puntamba122:34 22:35 1:007741
32 BAP Belapur123:09 23:10 1:007941
33 ANG Ahmadnagar100:37 00:42 5:008602
34 DD Daund Jn102:45 03:00 15:009442
35 KDG Kedgaon103:29 03:30 1:009662
36 URI Uruli103:49 03:50 1:009912
37 PUNE Pune Jn104:35 04:50 15:0010202
38 GPR Ghorpuri104:56 04:57 1:0010222
39 JJR Jejuri105:49 05:50 1:0010782
40 NIRA Nira106:28 06:30 2:0011042
41 LNN Lonand106:39 06:40 1:0011122
42 WTR Wathar107:14 07:15 1:0011392
43 JSV Jarandeshwar107:29 07:30 1:0011582
44 STR Satara108:00 08:03 3:0011652
45 KRG Koregaon108:13 08:14 1:0011762
46 RMP Rahimatpur108:26 08:27 1:0011862
47 TAZ Targaon108:39 08:40 1:0011972
48 MSR Masur108:52 08:53 1:0012102
49 KRD Karad109:17 09:18 1:0012242
50 BVNR Bhavani Nagar109:34 09:35 1:0012452
51 TKR Takari109:41 09:42 1:0012502
52 KOV Kirloskarvadi109:57 09:58 1:0012582
53 BVQ Bhilavdi110:14 10:15 1:0012722
54 SLI Sangli110:52 10:55 3:0012922
55 MRJ Miraj Jn111:15 11:20 5:0012992
56 JSP Jayasingpur111:32 11:33 1:0013112
57 HTK Hatkanagale111:49 11:50 1:0013252
58 RKD Rukadi111:59 12:00 1:0013322
59 VV Valivade112:09 12:10 1:0013392
60 KOP C Shahumharaj T112:45 Destination Destination13462
11040,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/11040,11040 train running status,11040 running status,train position of 11040,11040 train,11040 maharashtra express running status,running status of 11040,11040 maharashtra express,11040 current running status,train 11040,current running status of train 11040,maharashtra express 11040,11040 Maharashtra exp current status,train running status 11040,rail enquiry