Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

Click here for Seat/Birth Availability in Train Maharashtra Express (11040)
Maharashtra Express Train Rating by Passengers
11040 - Maharashtra Express has 5 out of 5 rating based on 14270 votes and 4776 user reviews.

TrainSource StationDestination StationDays Run
11040 - Maharashtra ExpressGondia Jn (G)C Shahumharaj T (KOP)Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S No. Station Code Station NameRoute No.Arrival Time Departure Time Halt Minutes DistanceDay
1 G Gondia Jn1Source 08:20 SourceN/A1
2 TRO Tirora108:40 08:42 2:00301
3 TMR Tumsar Road108:58 09:00 2:00501
4 BRD Bhandara Road109:13 09:15 2:00681
5 KP Kamptee109:46 09:48 2:001161
6 ITR Itwari110:06 10:08 2:001271
7 NGP Nagpur110:40 10:55 15:001311
8 AJNI Ajni111:03 11:04 1:001341
9 SEGM Sevagram112:02 12:03 1:002071
10 WR Wardha Jn112:10 12:13 3:002101
11 PLO Pulgaon Jn112:35 12:36 1:002391
12 DMN Dhamangaon112:54 12:55 1:002591
13 CND Chandur113:11 13:12 1:002761
14 BD Badnera Jn114:10 14:15 5:003051
15 MZR Murtajapur114:43 14:45 2:003461
16 AK Akola Jn115:10 15:15 5:003841
17 SEG Shegaon115:44 15:45 1:004211
18 JM Jalamb Jn115:54 15:55 1:004331
19 NN Nandura116:04 16:05 1:004461
20 MKU Malkapur116:29 16:30 1:004741
21 BDWD Bodwad116:49 16:50 1:004931
22 VNA Varangaon117:04 17:05 1:005121
23 BSL Bhusaval Jn117:30 17:50 20:005241
24 JL Jalgaon Jn118:14 18:15 1:005481
25 PC Pachora Jn118:44 18:45 1:005951
26 CSN Chalisgaon Jn119:19 19:20 1:006401
27 NGN Nandgaon119:49 19:50 1:006831
28 MMR Manmad Jn120:20 20:25 5:007081
29 YL Yeola121:29 21:30 1:007361
30 KPG Kopargaon121:48 21:50 2:007501
31 PB Puntamba122:34 22:35 1:007741
32 BAP Belapur123:09 23:10 1:007941
33 ANG Ahmadnagar100:37 00:42 5:008602
34 DD Daund Jn102:45 03:00 15:009442
35 KDG Kedgaon103:29 03:30 1:009662
36 URI Uruli103:49 03:50 1:009912
37 PUNE Pune Jn104:40 04:50 10:0010202
38 GPR Ghorpuri104:56 04:57 1:0010222
39 JJR Jejuri105:49 05:50 1:0010782
40 NIRA Nira106:28 06:30 2:0011042
41 LNN Lonand106:39 06:40 1:0011122
42 WTR Wathar107:14 07:15 1:0011392
43 JSV Jarandeshwar107:29 07:30 1:0011582
44 STR Satara108:00 08:03 3:0011652
45 KRG Koregaon108:13 08:14 1:0011762
46 RMP Rahimatpur108:26 08:27 1:0011862
47 TAZ Targaon108:39 08:40 1:0011972
48 MSR Masur108:52 08:53 1:0012102
49 KRD Karad109:17 09:18 1:0012242
50 BVNR Bhavani Nagar109:34 09:35 1:0012452
51 TKR Takari109:41 09:42 1:0012502
52 KOV Kirloskarvadi109:57 09:58 1:0012582
53 BVQ Bhilavdi110:14 10:15 1:0012722
54 SLI Sangli110:52 10:55 3:0012922
55 MRJ Miraj Jn111:15 11:20 5:0012992
56 JSP Jayasingpur111:32 11:33 1:0013112
57 HTK Hatkanagale111:49 11:50 1:0013252
58 RKD Rukadi111:59 12:00 1:0013322
59 VV Valivade112:09 12:10 1:0013392
60 KOP C Shahumharaj T112:45 Destination Destination13462
11040,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/11040,11040 train running status,11040 running status,11040 train,train position of 11040,irctc 11040 maharashatha/,11040 maharashtra express,11040 current running status,running status of 11040,train 11040,11040 maharashtra express running status,11040maharastra express,11040 godiya kolhapur maharastra express,train no 11040,rail enquiry