Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18464 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 24th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 130 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Gundlakamma (GKM) at 04:42 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 02:00 PM Departed 02:10 PM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 02:10 PM 02:12 PM Departed 02:28 PM 18 Mins. Late
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 03:01 PM 23 Mins. Late
Gauribidanur (GBD) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Departed 04:04 PM 25 Mins. Late
Hindupur (HUP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:36 PM 38 Mins. Late
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 05:05 PM 05:10 PM Departed 05:51 PM 43 Mins. Late
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:28 PM 28 Mins. Late
Anantapur (ATP) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:13 PM 29 Mins. Late
Gooty (GY) 07:44 PM 07:45 PM Departed 08:26 PM 42 Mins. Late
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 08:15 PM 08:30 PM Departed 09:35 PM 80 Mins. Late
Dhone (DHNE) 09:48 PM 09:50 PM Departed 11:51 PM 123 Mins. Late
Betamcherla (BMH) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Departed 12:46 AM 147 Mins. Late
Nandyal (NDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Departed 01:42 AM 147 Mins. Late
Giddalur (GID) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM Departed 02:54 AM 139 Mins. Late
Cumbum (CBM) 12:59 AM 01:00 AM Departed 03:25 AM 146 Mins. Late
Markapur Road (MRK) 01:34 AM 01:35 AM Departed 03:55 AM 141 Mins. Late
Donakonda (DKD) 02:10 AM 02:11 AM Departed 04:20 AM 130 Mins. Late
Vinukonda (VKN) 02:49 AM 02:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:59 AM N/A
Narasaraopet (NRT) 03:20 AM 03:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 05:10 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:20 AM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:35 AM 06:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:45 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 07:41 AM 07:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:51 AM N/A
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:24 AM N/A
Rajamundry (RJY) 09:21 AM 09:23 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:31 AM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:11 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:38 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:58 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:49 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:44 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 01:15 PM 01:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:25 PM N/A
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:50 PM 02:52 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:00 PM N/A
Chipurupalle (CPP) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:29 PM N/A
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:48 PM 03:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:58 PM N/A
Naupada Jn (NWP) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:38 PM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 05:00 PM 05:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:10 PM N/A
Sompeta (SPT) 05:26 PM 05:27 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:36 PM N/A
Ichchpuram (IPM) 05:42 PM 05:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:52 PM N/A
Brahmapur (BAM) 06:05 PM 06:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 PM N/A
Chatrapur (CAP) 06:28 PM 06:29 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:38 PM N/A
Khallikot (KIT) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:11 PM N/A
Balugaon (BALU) 07:16 PM 07:17 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:26 PM N/A
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:20 PM 08:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:30 PM N/A
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 11:00 PM N/A
Last Updated:25th of April 2014 at 04:43 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18464 train running status,18464,18464 running status,18464 correct trainstatus,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18464,train no 18464,prasanti express 18464 running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/18464/SBC/BBS/CK/PRASANTHI-EXPRESS,prasanthi express 18464 running status,18464 train status,running status of 18464,train no 18464 running status,18464 train current running status,prasanti express 18464,running status of train 18464,rail enquiry