Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18464 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Khurda Road Jn. (KUR) at 08:20 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 02:00 PM Departed 02:10 PM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 02:10 PM 02:12 PM Departed 02:24 PM 14 Mins. Late
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 02:54 PM 16 Mins. Late
Gauribidanur (GBD) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Departed 04:17 PM 38 Mins. Late
Hindupur (HUP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:46 PM 48 Mins. Late
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 05:05 PM 05:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 PM N/A
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:30 PM 30 Mins. Late
Anantapur (ATP) 06:44 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:10 PM 26 Mins. Late
Gooty (GY) 07:44 PM 07:45 PM Departed 08:12 PM 28 Mins. Late
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 08:15 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:55 PM 40 Mins. Late
Dhone (DHNE) 09:48 PM 09:50 PM Departed 03:25 AM 337 Mins. Late
Betamcherla (BMH) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:18 PM N/A
Nandyal (NDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Departed 12:17 AM 62 Mins. Late
Giddalur (GID) 12:35 AM 12:36 AM Departed 01:45 AM 70 Mins. Late
Cumbum (CBM) 12:59 AM 01:00 AM Departed 02:16 AM 77 Mins. Late
Markapur Road (MRK) 01:34 AM 01:35 AM Departed 02:49 AM 75 Mins. Late
Donakonda (DKD) 02:10 AM 02:11 AM Departed 03:18 AM 68 Mins. Late
Vinukonda (VKN) 02:49 AM 02:50 AM Departed 03:49 AM 60 Mins. Late
Narasaraopet (NRT) 03:20 AM 03:21 AM Departed 04:21 AM 61 Mins. Late
Guntur Jn (GNT) 05:10 AM 05:30 AM Departed 05:10 AM No Delay
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:35 AM 06:55 AM Departed 06:50 AM 15 Mins. Late
Eluru (EE) 07:41 AM 07:42 AM Departed 08:14 AM 33 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:50 AM 36 Mins. Late
Rajamundry (RJY) 09:21 AM 09:23 AM Departed 09:51 AM 30 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM Departed 10:45 AM 44 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM Departed 11:13 AM 45 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM Departed 11:30 AM 42 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM Departed 12:10 PM 31 Mins. Late
Duvvada (DVD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:40 PM 6 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 01:15 PM 01:35 PM Departed 01:10 PM 5 Mins. Before
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:50 PM 02:52 PM Departed 02:45 PM 5 Mins. Before
Chipurupalle (CPP) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:28 PM 10 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:48 PM 03:50 PM Departed 03:59 PM 11 Mins. Late
Naupada Jn (NWP) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Departed 04:35 PM 7 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 05:00 PM 05:02 PM Departed 04:57 PM 3 Mins. Before
Sompeta (SPT) 05:26 PM 05:27 PM Departed 05:30 PM 5 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 05:42 PM 05:44 PM Departed 05:45 PM 3 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 06:05 PM 06:10 PM Departed 06:09 PM 4 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 06:28 PM 06:29 PM Departed 06:30 PM 3 Mins. Late
Khallikot (KIT) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Departed 07:04 PM 4 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 07:16 PM 07:17 PM Departed 07:22 PM 7 Mins. Late
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 08:20 PM 08:25 PM Departed 08:20 PM No Delay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:50 PM N/A
Last Updated:20th of April 2014 at 09:15 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18464 train running status,18464,18464 running status,18464 correct trainstatus,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18464,train no 18464,prasanti express 18464 running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/18464/SBC/BBS/CK/PRASANTHI-EXPRESS,18464 train status,prasanthi express 18464 running status,running status of 18464,train no 18464 running status,18464 train current running status,prasanti express 18464,running status of train 18464,rail enquiry