Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18463 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Nallapadu (NLPD) at 08:59 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Departed 05:55 AM No Delay
Balugaon (BALU) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 06:53 AM No Delay
Khallikot (KIT) 07:08 AM 07:10 AM Departed 07:11 AM 3 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 07:36 AM 07:38 AM Departed 07:43 AM 7 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:55 AM 08:00 AM Departed 08:05 AM 10 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:23 AM 08:25 AM Departed 08:36 AM 13 Mins. Late
Sompeta (SPT) 08:38 AM 08:40 AM Departed 08:51 AM 13 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 09:25 AM 09:27 AM Departed 09:20 AM 5 Mins. Before
Naupada Jn (NWP) 09:50 AM 09:52 AM Departed 09:46 AM 4 Mins. Before
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:28 AM 3 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM Departed 10:58 AM No Delay
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:33 AM 3 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:05 PM 20 Mins. Late
Duvvada (DVD) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:42 PM 10 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:46 PM 01:47 PM Departed 02:05 PM 19 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 02:30 PM 02:31 PM Departed 02:55 PM 25 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:45 PM 02:46 PM Departed 03:13 PM 28 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:13 PM 03:14 PM Departed 03:46 PM 33 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Departed 04:47 PM 39 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Departed 05:23 PM 44 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Departed 05:40 PM 43 Mins. Late
Eluru (EE) 05:31 PM 05:32 PM Departed 06:13 PM 42 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:20 PM 10 Mins. Late
Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:10 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:15 PM 5 Mins. Late
Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:20 PM 09:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:40 PM N/A
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:54 PM 09:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:14 PM N/A
Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:55 PM N/A
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:14 PM N/A
Cumbum (CBM) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:34 PM N/A
Giddalur (GID) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:00 AM N/A
Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:50 AM N/A
Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:34 AM N/A
Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:28 AM N/A
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:30 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:50 AM N/A
Gooty (GY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:38 AM N/A
Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:39 AM N/A
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 AM N/A
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:28 AM N/A
Hindupur (HUP) 09:03 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:24 AM N/A
Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:24 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:44 AM N/A
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:58 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:24 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:39 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 12:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:25 PM N/A
Last Updated:19th of April 2015 at 09:04 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18463,18463 train running status,18463 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18463,train no 18463,position of 18463,prasanti express 18463 running status,18463 where now,train running status of 18463,18463 train status,prasanthi express running status 18463,18463 prasanthi express current status,18463 prasanthi express running status,18463 current running status,train18463,rail enquiry