Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18463 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 02nd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 45 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Badampudi (BPY) at 05:50 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Departed 06:00 AM 5 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 06:53 AM 06:55 AM Departed 06:58 AM 5 Mins. Late
Khallikot (KIT) 07:08 AM 07:10 AM Departed 07:18 AM 10 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 07:36 AM 07:38 AM Departed 07:50 AM 14 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:55 AM 08:00 AM Departed 08:10 AM 15 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:23 AM 08:25 AM Departed 08:34 AM 11 Mins. Late
Sompeta (SPT) 08:38 AM 08:40 AM Departed 08:48 AM 10 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 09:25 AM 09:27 AM Departed 09:25 AM No Delay
Naupada Jn (NWP) 09:50 AM 09:52 AM Departed 09:57 AM 7 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:34 AM 9 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:03 AM 5 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:37 AM 7 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:05 PM 20 Mins. Late
Duvvada (DVD) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:42 PM 10 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:46 PM 01:47 PM Departed 02:24 PM 38 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 02:30 PM 02:31 PM Departed 03:09 PM 39 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:45 PM 02:46 PM Departed 03:24 PM 39 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:13 PM 03:14 PM Departed 03:55 PM 42 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Departed 04:48 PM 40 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Departed 05:24 PM 45 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Departed 05:41 PM 44 Mins. Late
Eluru (EE) 05:31 PM 05:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:16 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 PM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:10 PM 08:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:55 PM N/A
Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:20 PM 09:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:05 PM N/A
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:54 PM 09:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:39 PM N/A
Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:20 PM N/A
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:39 PM N/A
Cumbum (CBM) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:59 PM N/A
Giddalur (GID) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:25 AM N/A
Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 AM N/A
Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 AM N/A
Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:53 AM N/A
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:30 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:15 AM N/A
Gooty (GY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:04 AM N/A
Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:04 AM N/A
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 AM N/A
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:53 AM N/A
Hindupur (HUP) 09:03 AM 09:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:49 AM N/A
Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:24 AM 09:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:09 AM N/A
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:23 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:49 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:03 PM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 12:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 PM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of October 2014 at 05:55 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18463 train running status,18463 running status,18463,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18463,position of 18463,prasanti express 18463 running status,train running status of 18463,train no 18463,18463 train status,18463 prasanthi express running status,18463 where now,current running status of train 18463,18463 train running information,18463 current running status,train runnig information of no 18463,rail enquiry