Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18463 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 17th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 18, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 9 Minutes
Train Arrived at Bangalore City Jn. (SBC) at 12:14 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Departed 06:00 AM 5 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 06:50 AM 06:51 AM Departed 06:58 AM 9 Mins. Late
Khallikot (KIT) 07:04 AM 07:05 AM Departed 07:13 AM 10 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 07:33 AM 07:34 AM Departed 07:43 AM 11 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:52 AM 07:57 AM Departed 08:00 AM 8 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:20 AM 08:21 AM Departed 08:26 AM 7 Mins. Late
Sompeta (SPT) 08:35 AM 08:36 AM Departed 08:48 AM 14 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 09:25 AM 09:27 AM Departed 09:15 AM 10 Mins. Before
Naupada Jn (NWP) 09:51 AM 09:52 AM Departed 09:47 AM 3 Mins. Before
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:24 AM 1 Mins. Before
Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:00 AM 2 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM Departed 11:33 AM 2 Mins. Before
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 12:35 PM 10 Mins. Before
Duvvada (DVD) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:34 PM 2 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:56 PM 01:57 PM Departed 01:52 PM 4 Mins. Before
Tuni (TUNI) 02:40 PM 02:41 PM Departed 02:44 PM 4 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:55 PM 02:56 PM Departed 03:04 PM 9 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:23 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:38 PM 15 Mins. Late
Rajamundry (RJY) 04:18 PM 04:20 PM Departed 04:30 PM 12 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Departed 05:25 PM 28 Mins. Late
Eluru (EE) 05:31 PM 05:32 PM Departed 05:59 PM 28 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:05 PM 5 Mins. Before
Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:10 PM 08:30 PM Departed 08:25 PM 15 Mins. Late
Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:20 PM 09:21 PM Departed 09:53 PM 33 Mins. Late
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:54 PM 09:55 PM Departed 10:26 PM 32 Mins. Late
Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Departed 10:58 PM 23 Mins. Late
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM Departed 11:29 PM 35 Mins. Late
Cumbum (CBM) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Departed 11:54 PM 40 Mins. Late
Giddalur (GID) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM Departed 12:25 AM 45 Mins. Late
Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Departed 01:48 AM 18 Mins. Late
Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Departed 02:41 AM 27 Mins. Late
Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Departed 03:25 AM 17 Mins. Late
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:30 AM 04:45 AM Departed 04:40 AM 10 Mins. Late
Gooty (GY) 05:19 AM 05:20 AM Departed 05:45 AM 27 Mins. Late
Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Departed 06:54 AM 35 Mins. Late
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Departed 07:38 AM 3 Mins. Late
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:32 AM 19 Mins. Late
Hindupur (HUP) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:31 AM 23 Mins. Late
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM Departed 11:18 AM 40 Mins. Late
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:16 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM Departed 12:00 PM 41 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 12:05 PM Destination Departed 12:14 PM 9 Mins. Late
Last Updated:18th of April 2014 at 12:45 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18463 train running status,18463 running status,18463,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18463,position of 18463,prasanti express 18463 running status,train running status of 18463,train no 18463,18463 train status,18463 prasanthi express running status,18463 current running status,current running status of train 18463,running status of 18463,18463 train running information,18463 train live status,rail enquiry