Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18463 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 29th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 26 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Medapadu (MPU) at 03:55 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Departed 05:57 AM 2 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 06:49 AM 06:51 AM Departed 06:55 AM 6 Mins. Late
Khallikot (KIT) 07:03 AM 07:05 AM Departed 07:13 AM 10 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 07:32 AM 07:34 AM Departed 07:50 AM 18 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:52 AM 07:57 AM Departed 08:05 AM 13 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:19 AM 08:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:46 AM N/A
Sompeta (SPT) 08:34 AM 08:36 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:01 AM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 09:25 AM 09:27 AM Departed 09:20 AM 5 Mins. Before
Naupada Jn (NWP) 09:50 AM 09:52 AM Departed 09:48 AM 2 Mins. Before
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:34 AM 9 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:01 AM 3 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM Departed 11:28 AM 7 Mins. Before
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 12:45 PM No Delay
Duvvada (DVD) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:37 PM 5 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:56 PM 01:57 PM Departed 01:59 PM 3 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 02:40 PM 02:41 PM Departed 02:51 PM 11 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:55 PM 02:56 PM Departed 03:08 PM 13 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:23 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:48 PM 25 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 04:18 PM 04:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:44 PM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:39 PM 04:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:05 PM N/A
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:23 PM N/A
Eluru (EE) 05:31 PM 05:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:57 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:36 PM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:10 PM 08:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:36 PM N/A
Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:20 PM 09:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:46 PM N/A
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:54 PM 09:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:20 PM N/A
Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:01 PM N/A
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:20 PM N/A
Cumbum (CBM) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:40 PM N/A
Giddalur (GID) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:06 AM N/A
Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:56 AM N/A
Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:40 AM N/A
Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:34 AM N/A
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:30 AM 04:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:56 AM N/A
Gooty (GY) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:45 AM N/A
Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:45 AM N/A
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:01 AM N/A
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:39 AM N/A
Hindupur (HUP) 09:08 AM 09:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:35 AM N/A
Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:14 AM 09:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:39 AM N/A
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:33 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 12:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 12:31 PM N/A
Last Updated:29th of July 2014 at 04:12 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18463 train running status,18463,18463 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18463,position of 18463,prasanti express 18463 running status,train no 18463,train running status of 18463,18463 train status,18463 current running status,18463 prasanthi express running status,running status of 18463,18463 train current running status,current running status of train 18463,live running status of 18463,rail enquiry