Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

18463 - Prasanthi Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 62 Minutes
Train Arrived at Bangalore Cant. (BNC) at 12:21 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 05:30 AM Departed 05:30 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM Departed 05:55 AM No Delay
Balugaon (BALU) 06:50 AM 06:51 AM Departed 06:52 AM 3 Mins. Late
Khallikot (KIT) 07:04 AM 07:05 AM Departed 07:07 AM 4 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 07:33 AM 07:34 AM Departed 07:38 AM 6 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 07:52 AM 07:57 AM Departed 07:58 AM 6 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:20 AM 08:21 AM Departed 08:23 AM 4 Mins. Late
Sompeta (SPT) 08:35 AM 08:36 AM Departed 08:40 AM 6 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 09:25 AM 09:27 AM Departed 09:25 AM No Delay
Naupada Jn (NWP) 09:51 AM 09:52 AM Departed 09:50 AM No Delay
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM Departed 10:31 AM 6 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:08 AM 10 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM Departed 11:40 AM 5 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM Departed 12:50 PM 5 Mins. Late
Duvvada (DVD) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:40 PM 8 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 01:56 PM 01:57 PM Departed 02:10 PM 14 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 02:40 PM 02:41 PM Departed 02:59 PM 19 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:55 PM 02:56 PM Departed 03:15 PM 20 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:23 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:51 PM 28 Mins. Late
Rajamundry (RJY) 04:18 PM 04:20 PM Departed 05:00 PM 42 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:57 PM 04:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:59 PM N/A
Eluru (EE) 05:31 PM 05:32 PM Departed 06:30 PM 59 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:20 PM 10 Mins. Late
Guntur Jn (GNT) 08:10 PM 08:30 PM Departed 09:10 PM 60 Mins. Late
Narasaraopet (NRT) 09:20 PM 09:21 PM Departed 10:26 PM 66 Mins. Late
Vinukonda (VKN) 09:54 PM 09:55 PM Departed 10:58 PM 64 Mins. Late
Donakonda (DKD) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM Departed 11:30 PM 55 Mins. Late
Markapur Road (MRK) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM Departed 11:58 PM 64 Mins. Late
Cumbum (CBM) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Departed 12:24 AM 70 Mins. Late
Giddalur (GID) 11:40 PM 11:41 PM Departed 12:54 AM 74 Mins. Late
Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Departed 01:50 AM 20 Mins. Late
Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 AM 02:15 AM Departed 02:57 AM 43 Mins. Late
Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 AM 03:10 AM Departed 03:35 AM 27 Mins. Late
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 04:30 AM 04:45 AM Departed 05:00 AM 30 Mins. Late
Gooty (GY) 05:19 AM 05:20 AM Departed 05:45 AM 27 Mins. Late
Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:21 AM N/A
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 07:35 AM 07:40 AM Departed 07:40 AM 5 Mins. Late
Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:13 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:38 AM 25 Mins. Late
Hindupur (HUP) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:42 AM 34 Mins. Late
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM Departed 11:42 AM 64 Mins. Late
Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:09 PM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM Departed 12:21 PM 62 Mins. Late
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 12:05 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:07 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 04:20 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
18463 train running status,18463 running status,18463,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/18463,position of 18463,prasanti express 18463 running status,train running status of 18463,train no 18463,18463 train status,18463 prasanthi express running status,18463 current running status,current running status of train 18463,running status of 18463,18463 train running information,18463 train live status,rail enquiry