Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17488 - Tirumala Express
Running train status for 28th of November 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 29 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Uppugunduru (UGD) at 11:26 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Source 02:00 PM Departed 02:00 PM No Delay
Duvvada (DVD) 02:29 PM 02:30 PM Departed 02:30 PM 1 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 02:44 PM 02:45 PM Departed 02:51 PM 7 Mins. Late
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:04 PM 03:05 PM Departed 03:17 PM 13 Mins. Late
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:32 PM 13 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 03:35 PM 03:36 PM Departed 03:53 PM 18 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 03:49 PM 03:50 PM Departed 04:12 PM 23 Mins. Late
Pithapuram (PAP) 04:08 PM 04:09 PM Departed 04:33 PM 25 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 04:21 PM 04:22 PM Departed 04:45 PM 24 Mins. Late
Anaparti (APT) 04:41 PM 04:42 PM Departed 05:08 PM 27 Mins. Late
Dwarapudi (DWP) 04:47 PM 04:48 PM Departed 05:16 PM 29 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:15 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:35 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kovvur (KVR) 05:32 PM 05:33 PM Departed 05:54 PM 22 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 05:46 PM 05:47 PM Departed 06:15 PM 29 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 06:04 PM 06:05 PM Departed 06:34 PM 30 Mins. Late
Bhimadolu (BMD) 06:28 PM 06:29 PM Departed 07:01 PM 33 Mins. Late
Eluru (EE) 06:41 PM 06:42 PM Departed 07:40 PM 59 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 07:02 PM 07:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:31 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:00 PM 09:15 PM Departed 09:15 PM 15 Mins. Late
Tenali Jn (TEL) 09:44 PM 09:45 PM Departed 10:06 PM 22 Mins. Late
Nidubrolu (NDO) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM Departed 10:28 PM 23 Mins. Late
Bapatla (BPP) 10:25 PM 10:26 PM Departed 10:49 PM 24 Mins. Late
Chirala (CLX) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM Departed 11:04 PM 28 Mins. Late
Ongole (OGL) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:50 PM N/A
Kavali (KVZ) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 AM N/A
Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 01:09 AM 01:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:38 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 02:58 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:27 AM N/A
Vendodu (VDD) 03:24 AM 03:25 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:53 AM N/A
Venkatagiri (VKI) 03:34 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:03 AM N/A
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 03:49 AM 03:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:18 AM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 04:38 AM 04:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:07 AM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 05:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 05:49 AM N/A
Last Updated:28th of November 2014 at 11:29 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17488,17488 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17488,17488 running status,train no 17488,train 17488,17488 train live status,17488 train status,17488 train,train no 17488 running status,running status of 17488,17488 tirumala express,17488 train details,17488trainstatus,17488 train reservation availability,rail enquiry