Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17239 - Simhadri Express
Running train status for 26th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 27, Dec, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Arrived at Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:05 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guntur Jn (GNT) Source 08:00 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:22 AM N/A
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:19 AM 5 Mins. Late
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Departed 08:37 AM 11 Mins. Late
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 AM 08:42 AM Departed 09:08 AM 27 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:25 AM 20 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:18 AM 14 Mins. Late
Powerpet (PRH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:36 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Departed 11:05 AM 31 Mins. Late
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:27 AM 33 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM Departed 12:07 PM 51 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:33 PM 1 Mins. Before
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM Departed 01:27 PM 40 Mins. Late
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Departed 01:37 PM 43 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:15 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:55 PM 40 Mins. Late
Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:37 PM 01:38 PM Departed 02:28 PM 51 Mins. Late
Anaparti (APT) 01:43 PM 01:44 PM Departed 02:35 PM 52 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:04 PM 02:05 PM Departed 02:56 PM 52 Mins. Late
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Departed 03:13 PM 56 Mins. Late
Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Departed 03:20 PM 58 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:37 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:52 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 02:54 PM 02:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:09 PM N/A
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:29 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:45 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:14 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 05:08 PM 05:10 PM Departed 05:35 PM 27 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 PM Destination Departed 06:05 PM 15 Mins. Late
Last Updated:26th of December 2014 at 06:20 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17239 train running status,17239,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17239,17239 running status,current running status of train no:17239,current running status of train no 17239,status of 17239,17239 train schedule,17239 current running status,17239 train,17239 train status,spot ur train 17239,17239 train live running status,running status of train no 17239,train no 17239 running status,rail enquiry