Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17239 - Simhadri Express
Running train status for 24th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 25, Oct, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Arrived at Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guntur Jn (GNT) Source 08:00 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:17 AM N/A
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:20 AM 6 Mins. Late
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Departed 08:35 AM 9 Mins. Late
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 AM 08:42 AM Departed 08:51 AM 10 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:25 AM 20 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:35 AM 31 Mins. Late
Powerpet (PRH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:31 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Departed 11:02 AM 28 Mins. Late
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:20 AM 26 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM Departed 12:28 PM 72 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Departed 01:00 PM 26 Mins. Late
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM Departed 02:06 PM 79 Mins. Late
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Departed 02:13 PM 79 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:15 PM 01:20 PM Departed 02:27 PM 72 Mins. Late
Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:37 PM 01:38 PM Departed 02:53 PM 76 Mins. Late
Anaparti (APT) 01:43 PM 01:44 PM Departed 03:00 PM 77 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:04 PM 02:05 PM Departed 03:25 PM 81 Mins. Late
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Departed 03:42 PM 85 Mins. Late
Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Departed 03:52 PM 90 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 02:37 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:47 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 02:54 PM 02:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:04 PM N/A
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:40 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:09 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 05:08 PM 05:10 PM Departed 05:30 PM 22 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 PM Destination Departed 06:00 PM 10 Mins. Late
Last Updated:24th of October 2014 at 06:19 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17239 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17239,17239,17239 running status,current running status of train no 17239,status of 17239,17239 train schedule,current running status of train no:17239,spot ur train 17239,17239 current running status,17239 train,running status of train no 17239,17239 train status,17239 train live running status,train no 17239 running status,rail enquiry