Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17239 - Simhadri Express
Running train status for 27th of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 60 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kovvuru (KVR) at 01:47 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guntur Jn (GNT) Source 08:00 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:07 AM N/A
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:20 AM 6 Mins. Late
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Departed 08:40 AM 14 Mins. Late
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 AM 08:42 AM Departed 09:00 AM 19 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:15 AM 10 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:25 AM 21 Mins. Late
Powerpet (PRH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:21 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:43 AM 9 Mins. Late
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:05 AM 11 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM Departed 12:06 PM 50 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:45 PM 11 Mins. Late
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM Departed 01:47 PM 60 Mins. Late
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:54 PM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:15 PM 01:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:15 PM N/A
Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:37 PM 01:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:37 PM N/A
Anaparti (APT) 01:43 PM 01:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:04 PM 02:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:04 PM N/A
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:17 PM N/A
Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:22 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 02:37 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:37 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 02:54 PM 02:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:54 PM N/A
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:14 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:30 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:59 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 05:08 PM 05:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:07 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:50 PM N/A
Last Updated:27th of August 2014 at 04:18 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17239,17239 train running status,17239,17239 running status,17239 train schedule,status of 17239,spot ur train 17239,17239 current running status,train no 17239 present running position,train no 17239 running status,17239 status,17239 running train status,17239 train,17239 train status,running status of 17239,rail enquiry