Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN


Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues



By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17239 - Simhadri Express
Running train status for 26th of April 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 30 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Chebrol (CEL) at 11:42 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guntur Jn (GNT) Source 08:00 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:37 AM N/A
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:15 AM 1 Mins. Late
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Departed 08:39 AM 13 Mins. Late
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 AM 08:42 AM Departed 09:00 AM 19 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:25 AM 20 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:42 AM 38 Mins. Late
Powerpet (PRH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:51 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Departed 11:03 AM 29 Mins. Late
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:24 AM 30 Mins. Late
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:46 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:04 PM N/A
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:17 PM N/A
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:24 PM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:15 PM 01:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:45 PM N/A
Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:37 PM 01:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:07 PM N/A
Anaparti (APT) 01:43 PM 01:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:13 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:04 PM 02:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:34 PM N/A
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:47 PM N/A
Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:52 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 02:37 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:07 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 02:54 PM 02:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 PM N/A
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:29 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 05:08 PM 05:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:37 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:20 PM N/A
Last Updated:26th of April 2015 at 11:48 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17239,17239 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17239,17239 running status,current running status of train no:17239,current running status of train no 17239,status of 17239,17239 train schedule,17239 train,17239 train status,17239 current running status,17239 train live running status,spot ur train 17239,train no 17239,running status of train no 17239,rail enquiry