Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17239 - Simhadri Express
Running train status for 29th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vijayawada Jn. (BZA) at 09:25 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Guntur Jn (GNT) Source 08:00 AM Departed 08:00 AM No Delay
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 08:07 AM 08:08 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:17 AM N/A
Namburu (NBR) 08:14 AM 08:15 AM Departed 08:15 AM 1 Mins. Late
Mangalagiri (MAG) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Departed 08:40 AM 14 Mins. Late
Krishna Canal (KCC) 08:41 AM 08:42 AM Departed 09:02 AM 21 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 09:05 AM 09:30 AM Departed 09:25 AM 20 Mins. Late
Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:14 AM N/A
Powerpet (PRH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:31 AM N/A
Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:44 AM N/A
Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:04 AM N/A
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:26 AM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:44 PM N/A
Kovvur (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:57 PM N/A
Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:04 PM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:15 PM 01:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:25 PM N/A
Dwarapudi (DWP) 01:37 PM 01:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:47 PM N/A
Anaparti (APT) 01:43 PM 01:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:53 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:04 PM 02:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:14 PM N/A
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:17 PM 02:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:27 PM N/A
Gollaprolu (GLP) 02:22 PM 02:24 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:32 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 02:37 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:47 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 02:54 PM 02:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:04 PM N/A
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:14 PM 03:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:24 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:40 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:09 PM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 05:08 PM 05:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:17 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:50 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 06:00 PM N/A
Last Updated:29th of July 2014 at 10:02 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17239,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17239,17239 train running status,17239 running status,17239 train schedule,status of 17239,current running status of train no17239,spot ur train 17239,running status of 17239,17239 current running status,17239 timetable,train no 17239 running status,17239 status,17239 train status,train no 17239 present running position,rail enquiry