Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17229 - Sabari Express
Running train status for 24th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 20 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Salem Jn. (SA) at 07:45 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Source 07:15 AM Departed 07:20 AM No Delay
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 07:48 AM 07:50 AM Departed 08:12 AM 24 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:38 AM 23 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 09:07 AM 24 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 09:00 AM 09:02 AM Departed 09:23 AM 23 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:10 AM 09:12 AM Departed 09:37 AM 27 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 09:26 AM 09:28 AM Departed 09:54 AM 28 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:36 AM 09:38 AM Departed 10:11 AM 35 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:46 AM 09:48 AM Departed 10:22 AM 36 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM Departed 11:03 AM 48 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:22 PM 32 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM Departed 12:55 PM 40 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 01:12 PM 01:15 PM Departed 01:48 PM 36 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:15 PM 02:25 PM Departed 02:50 PM 35 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 02:38 PM 02:40 PM Departed 03:26 PM 48 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 03:15 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:53 PM 38 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM Departed 04:55 PM 25 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:43 PM 25 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Departed 06:26 PM 6 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 07:25 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:45 PM 20 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 08:19 PM 08:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:39 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:40 PM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:05 PM N/A
Chittoor (CTO) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:39 PM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 AM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 AM 01:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:10 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 02:45 AM 02:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:05 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 03:11 AM 03:13 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:31 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 04:39 AM 04:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:59 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 05:15 AM 05:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:35 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:48 AM N/A
Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:47 AM 05:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:07 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 06:45 AM 06:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:05 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 07:15 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:35 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 08:08 AM 08:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:28 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 08:34 AM 08:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:53 AM N/A
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 09:00 AM 09:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:20 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:50 AM 09:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:10 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:40 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 01:10 PM 01:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:30 PM N/A
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 01:40 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 02:00 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of July 2014 at 08:05 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17229 train running status,17229,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17229,17229 RUNNING STATUS,sabari express 17229 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/17229/TVC/HYB/GN/Sabari-Express,Train 17229,sabari express 17229,17229 train status,train no 17229,sabari express 17229 running status,wanted the current running status of train number 17229,train no17229,17229 sabari express running status,running status of 17229,rail enquiry