Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17229 - Sabari Express
Running train status for 16th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 15 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vedayapalem (VDE) at 03:10 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Source 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM No Delay
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 07:49 AM 07:50 AM Departed 07:54 AM 6 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:25 AM 10 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Departed 08:54 AM 11 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 09:00 AM 09:02 AM Departed 09:11 AM 11 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:11 AM 09:12 AM Departed 09:25 AM 15 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 09:27 AM 09:28 AM Departed 09:38 AM 12 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:37 AM 09:38 AM Departed 10:00 AM 24 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:47 AM 09:48 AM Departed 10:13 AM 27 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM Departed 10:39 AM 24 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM Departed 11:59 AM 9 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM Departed 12:23 PM 8 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 01:12 PM 01:15 PM Departed 01:16 PM 4 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:15 PM 02:25 PM Departed 02:10 PM 5 Mins. Before
Ottappalam (OTP) 02:39 PM 02:40 PM Departed 02:53 PM 15 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 03:15 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:20 PM 5 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM Departed 04:40 PM 10 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:43 PM 25 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Departed 06:35 PM 15 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 07:25 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:40 PM 15 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 08:19 PM 08:20 PM Departed 08:36 PM 17 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM Departed 09:25 PM 5 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM Departed 10:40 PM 5 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM Departed 11:20 PM 1 Mins. Late
Tirupati (TPTY) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Departed 12:45 AM 15 Mins. Late
Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 AM 01:00 AM Departed 01:05 AM 15 Mins. Late
Gudur Jn (GDR) 02:45 AM 02:47 AM Departed 02:45 AM No Delay
Nellore (NLR) 03:11 AM 03:13 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:26 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 04:39 AM 04:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:54 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 05:15 AM 05:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:43 AM N/A
Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:47 AM 05:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:02 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 06:45 AM 06:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:00 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 07:15 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 08:08 AM 08:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:23 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 08:33 AM 08:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:48 AM N/A
Nadikode (NDKD) 09:00 AM 09:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:15 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:50 AM 09:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:05 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:35 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 01:10 PM 01:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:25 PM N/A
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 01:40 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:55 PM N/A
Last Updated:17th of April 2014 at 03:23 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17229 train running status,17229,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17229,17229 RUNNING STATUS,sabari express 17229 seat availability,http://railenquiry.in/availability/17229/TVC/HYB/GN/Sabari-Express,wanted the current running status of train number 17229,17229 train status,Train 17229,sabari express 17229 running status,17229 sabari express running status,running status of 17229,sabari express 17229,17229 train seat availability,train no 17229 running status,rail enquiry