Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17229 - Sabari Express
Running train status for 30th of March 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Katpadi Jn. (KPD) at 10:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Source 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM No Delay
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 07:49 AM 07:50 AM Departed 07:51 AM 2 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 08:15 AM 08:20 AM Departed 08:17 AM 2 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:43 AM 08:44 AM Departed 08:51 AM 8 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 08:58 AM 09:00 AM Departed 09:03 AM 5 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:09 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:14 AM 5 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 09:23 AM 09:24 AM Departed 09:30 AM 7 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:32 AM 09:34 AM Departed 09:50 AM 18 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:42 AM 09:44 AM Departed 10:03 AM 21 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:45 AM 35 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:32 PM 42 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM Departed 12:56 PM 42 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 01:00 PM 01:03 PM Departed 01:53 PM 53 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:15 PM 02:25 PM Departed 02:45 PM 30 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Departed 03:19 PM 36 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 03:15 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:46 PM 31 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM Departed 05:00 PM 30 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 05:18 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:50 PM 32 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 06:20 PM 06:30 PM Departed 06:38 PM 18 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 07:25 PM 07:30 PM Departed 07:48 PM 23 Mins. Late
Morappur (MAP) 08:19 PM 08:20 PM Departed 08:45 PM 26 Mins. Late
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 09:18 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:35 PM 17 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM Departed 10:40 PM 5 Mins. Before
Chittoor (CTO) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:19 PM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:30 AM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 AM 01:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:50 AM N/A
Gudur Jn (GDR) 02:45 AM 02:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:45 AM N/A
Nellore (NLR) 03:11 AM 03:13 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:12 AM N/A
Ongole (OGL) 04:39 AM 04:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:39 AM N/A
Chirala (CLX) 05:15 AM 05:16 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:15 AM N/A
Bapatla (BPP) 05:28 AM 05:29 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:28 AM N/A
Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:47 AM 05:48 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:47 AM N/A
Tenali Jn (TEL) 06:45 AM 06:47 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:45 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 07:15 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 08:08 AM 08:09 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:08 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 08:34 AM 08:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:34 AM N/A
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 09:00 AM 09:01 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:00 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:50 AM 09:51 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:50 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:20 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 01:10 PM 01:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:10 PM N/A
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 01:40 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 01:40 PM N/A
Last Updated:30th of March 2015 at 10:59 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17229,17229 train running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17229,17229 RUNNING STATUS,sabari express 17229 seat availability,17229 train status,train no 17229,sabari express 17229,17229 current running status,sabari express 17229 running status,http://railenquiry.in/availability/17229/TVC/HYB/GN/Sabari-Express,wanted the current running status of train number 17229,17229 sabari running status,Train 17229,17229 sabari express running status,rail enquiry