Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17016 - Visakha Express
Running train status for 19th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 20, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 03:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Secunderabad Jn (SC) Source 05:00 PM Departed 05:00 PM No Delay
Nalgonda (NLDA) 06:29 PM 06:30 PM Departed 06:56 PM 27 Mins. Late
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 06:54 PM 06:55 PM Departed 07:25 PM 31 Mins. Late
Nadikode (NDKD) 07:30 PM 07:32 PM Departed 08:01 PM 31 Mins. Late
Piduguralla (PGRL) 07:54 PM 07:55 PM Departed 08:23 PM 29 Mins. Late
Sattenapalle (SAP) 08:20 PM 08:21 PM Departed 08:51 PM 31 Mins. Late
Guntur Jn (GNT) 09:40 PM 09:45 PM Departed 09:40 PM No Delay
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM Departed 10:45 PM 5 Mins. Before
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM Departed 12:10 AM 8 Mins. Late
Kaikolur (KKLR) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM Departed 12:44 AM 13 Mins. Late
Akividu (AKVD) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM Departed 01:04 AM 14 Mins. Late
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 01:20 AM 01:21 AM Departed 01:25 AM 5 Mins. Late
Attili (AL) 01:45 AM 01:46 AM Departed 01:47 AM 2 Mins. Late
Tanuku (TNKU) 01:59 AM 02:00 AM Departed 02:02 AM 3 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 02:30 AM 02:32 AM Departed 02:32 AM 2 Mins. Late
Rajamundry (RJY) 03:00 AM 03:20 AM Departed 03:10 AM 10 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:58 AM 03:59 AM Departed 04:35 AM 37 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 04:25 AM 04:26 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:25 AM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 04:41 AM 04:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:41 AM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:12 AM 05:13 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:12 AM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:44 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:44 AM N/A
Duvvada (DVD) 06:32 AM 06:33 AM Departed 06:48 AM 16 Mins. Late
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 07:15 AM 07:35 AM Departed 07:15 AM No Delay
Simhachalam (SCM) 07:51 AM 07:53 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:51 AM N/A
Kottavalasa (KTV) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Departed 08:10 AM 2 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 08:40 AM 08:42 AM Departed 08:45 AM 5 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 09:08 AM 09:10 AM Departed 09:11 AM 3 Mins. Late
Ponduru (PDU) 09:26 AM 09:28 AM Departed 09:27 AM 1 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 09:43 AM 09:45 AM Departed 09:50 AM 7 Mins. Late
Tilaru (TIU) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:04 AM 1 Mins. Late
Kotabommali (KBM) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM Departed 10:15 AM 1 Mins. Before
Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM Departed 10:27 AM 3 Mins. Before
Palasa (PSA) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM Departed 10:57 AM 8 Mins. Before
Sompeta (SPT) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM Departed 11:41 AM 8 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM Departed 11:58 AM 8 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM Departed 12:18 PM 3 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 12:37 PM 12:39 PM Departed 12:45 PM 8 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 01:26 PM 01:27 PM Departed 01:34 PM 9 Mins. Late
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 03:00 PM 03:10 PM Departed 02:45 PM 15 Mins. Before
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:40 PM Destination Departed 03:40 PM No Delay
Last Updated:20th of April 2014 at 04:17 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17016,17016 train running status,17016 running status,visakha express 17016 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17016,17016 train status,train no 17016 running status,running status of 17016,17016tatkal,17016 train seat availability,train no 17016,17016 train current status,17016 current running status,17016 train current running status,train running status of 17016,rail enquiry