Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17015 - Visakha Express
Running train status for 02nd of September 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Last Location/Departed from Gopalapatnam (GPT) at 04:48 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 08:35 AM Departed 08:35 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:05 AM 5 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 09:53 AM 09:55 AM Departed 10:02 AM 9 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:50 AM 17 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:13 AM 23 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:21 AM N/A
Sompeta (SPT) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:38 AM N/A
Palasa (PSA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Departed 12:28 PM No Delay
Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM Departed 01:00 PM 8 Mins. Late
Kotabommali (KBM) 01:05 PM 01:07 PM Departed 01:11 PM 6 Mins. Late
Tilaru (TIU) 01:18 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:25 PM 7 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Departed 01:42 PM 4 Mins. Late
Ponduru (PDU) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Departed 02:05 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:14 PM 02:17 PM Departed 02:27 PM 13 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:50 PM 02:55 PM Departed 02:55 PM 5 Mins. Late
Kottavalasa (KTV) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:30 PM 8 Mins. Late
Simhachalam (SCM) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 PM 04:30 PM Departed 04:10 PM No Delay
Duvvada (DVD) 04:59 PM 05:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:59 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:15 PM 05:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:15 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:35 PM 05:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:35 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 06:05 PM 06:06 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:05 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 06:20 PM 06:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:20 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:48 PM 06:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:48 PM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:50 PM 08:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:50 PM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:33 PM 08:34 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:33 PM N/A
Tanuku (TNKU) 08:54 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:54 PM N/A
Attili (AL) 09:09 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 PM N/A
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 09:43 PM 09:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 PM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:04 PM N/A
Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:26 PM N/A
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:29 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:30 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 02:10 AM 02:11 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:10 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:41 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:41 AM N/A
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 02:59 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 03:34 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:34 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 04:05 AM 04:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:05 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of September 2014 at 04:57 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17015,17015 train running status,visakha express 17015 running status,17015 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17015,17015 visakha express,17015 train status,visakha express 17015,train no 17015 running status,running status of train 17015,running status of visakha express 17015,running status of train no 17015,running status of 17015,17015 train running states,17015 visakha exp status,rail enquiry