Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17015 - Visakha Express
Running train status for 21st of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Arrived at Dosapadu (DPD) at 11:48 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 08:35 AM Departed 08:35 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:10 AM 10 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 09:53 AM 09:55 AM Departed 10:07 AM 14 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:50 AM 17 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:23 AM 33 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM Departed 12:35 PM 75 Mins. Late
Sompeta (SPT) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM Departed 12:46 PM 71 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Departed 01:26 PM 58 Mins. Late
Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM Departed 01:20 PM 28 Mins. Late
Kotabommali (KBM) 01:05 PM 01:07 PM Departed 01:32 PM 27 Mins. Late
Tilaru (TIU) 01:18 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:46 PM 28 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Departed 02:03 PM 25 Mins. Late
Ponduru (PDU) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Departed 02:18 PM 23 Mins. Late
Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:14 PM 02:17 PM Departed 02:36 PM 22 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:50 PM 02:55 PM Departed 03:10 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kottavalasa (KTV) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:49 PM 27 Mins. Late
Simhachalam (SCM) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:49 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 PM 04:30 PM Departed 04:30 PM 20 Mins. Late
Duvvada (DVD) 05:00 PM 05:02 PM Departed 05:06 PM 6 Mins. Late
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:15 PM 05:16 PM Departed 05:48 PM 33 Mins. Late
Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:35 PM 05:36 PM Departed 06:18 PM 43 Mins. Late
Tuni (TUNI) 06:05 PM 06:06 PM Departed 06:55 PM 50 Mins. Late
Annavaram (ANV) 06:20 PM 06:21 PM Departed 07:14 PM 54 Mins. Late
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:48 PM 06:49 PM Departed 07:44 PM 56 Mins. Late
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:50 PM 08:05 PM Departed 08:33 PM 43 Mins. Late
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:33 PM 08:34 PM Departed 09:20 PM 47 Mins. Late
Tanuku (TNKU) 08:54 PM 08:55 PM Departed 09:40 PM 46 Mins. Late
Attili (AL) 09:09 PM 09:10 PM Departed 09:54 PM 45 Mins. Late
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 09:43 PM 09:44 PM Departed 10:20 PM 37 Mins. Late
Akividu (AKVD) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM Departed 10:41 PM 37 Mins. Late
Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM Departed 11:04 PM 38 Mins. Late
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM Departed 11:38 PM 9 Mins. Late
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:45 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:40 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 02:10 AM 02:11 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:20 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:41 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:51 AM N/A
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 02:59 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:09 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 03:34 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:44 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 04:05 AM 04:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:15 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:40 AM N/A
Last Updated:21st of October 2014 at 11:52 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17015,17015 train running status,17015 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17015,visakha express 17015 running status,17015 visakha express,visakha express 17015,17015 train status,train no 17015 running status,17015 train running states,running status of train 17015,17015 train schedule,17015 current status,running status of visakha express 17015,running status of train no 17015,rail enquiry