Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

17015 - Visakha Express
Running train status for 24th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 04:00 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bhubaneswar (BBS) Source 08:35 AM Departed 08:35 AM No Delay
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 09:00 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:02 AM 2 Mins. Late
Balugaon (BALU) 09:53 AM 09:55 AM Departed 09:58 AM 5 Mins. Late
Chatrapur (CAP) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM Departed 10:35 AM 2 Mins. Late
Brahmapur (BAM) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 10:53 AM 3 Mins. Late
Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM Departed 11:18 AM 2 Mins. Before
Sompeta (SPT) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM Departed 11:36 AM 1 Mins. Late
Palasa (PSA) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM Departed 12:20 PM 8 Mins. Before
Naupada Jn (NWP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM Departed 12:55 PM 3 Mins. Late
Kotabommali (KBM) 01:05 PM 01:07 PM Departed 01:07 PM 2 Mins. Late
Tilaru (TIU) 01:18 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:20 PM 2 Mins. Late
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Departed 01:38 PM No Delay
Ponduru (PDU) 01:55 PM 01:57 PM Departed 01:53 PM 2 Mins. Before
Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:14 PM 02:17 PM Departed 02:15 PM 1 Mins. Late
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 02:50 PM 02:55 PM Departed 02:47 PM 3 Mins. Before
Kottavalasa (KTV) 03:22 PM 03:24 PM Departed 03:25 PM 3 Mins. Late
Simhachalam (SCM) 03:38 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:39 PM N/A
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 PM 04:30 PM Departed 04:00 PM 10 Mins. Before
Duvvada (DVD) 05:00 PM 05:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:59 PM N/A
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:15 PM 05:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:15 PM N/A
Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:35 PM 05:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:35 PM N/A
Tuni (TUNI) 06:05 PM 06:06 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:05 PM N/A
Annavaram (ANV) 06:20 PM 06:21 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:20 PM N/A
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:48 PM 06:49 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:48 PM N/A
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:50 PM 08:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:50 PM N/A
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 08:33 PM 08:34 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:33 PM N/A
Tanuku (TNKU) 08:54 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:54 PM N/A
Attili (AL) 09:09 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:09 PM N/A
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 09:43 PM 09:44 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 PM N/A
Akividu (AKVD) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:04 PM N/A
Kaikalur (KKLR) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:26 PM N/A
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:29 PM N/A
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 AM N/A
Guntur Jn (GNT) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:30 AM N/A
Sattenapalle (SAP) 02:10 AM 02:11 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:10 AM N/A
Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:41 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:41 AM N/A
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 02:59 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:59 AM N/A
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 03:34 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:34 AM N/A
Nalgonda (NLDA) 04:05 AM 04:06 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:05 AM N/A
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 AM N/A
Last Updated:24th of October 2014 at 04:44 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
17015,17015 train running status,17015 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/17015,visakha express 17015 running status,17015 visakha express,visakha express 17015,17015 train status,train no 17015 running status,17015 train running states,running status of train 17015,17015 train schedule,17015 current status,running status of visakha express 17015,running status of train no 17015,rail enquiry