Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16629 - Malabar Express
Running train status for 16th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 17, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 09:55 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Source 06:30 PM Departed 06:40 PM No Delay
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 06:41 PM 06:42 PM Departed 06:58 PM 17 Mins. Late
Murukkampuzha (MQU) 06:47 PM 06:48 PM Departed 07:06 PM 19 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 06:55 PM 06:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 07:00 PM 07:01 PM Departed 07:22 PM 22 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 07:11 PM 07:12 PM Departed 07:37 PM 26 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 07:24 PM 07:25 PM Departed 07:51 PM 27 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 07:50 PM 07:55 PM Departed 08:05 PM 15 Mins. Late
Sasthankotta (STKT) 08:14 PM 08:15 PM Departed 08:30 PM 16 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:24 PM 08:25 PM Departed 08:43 PM 19 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 08:48 PM 08:50 PM Departed 09:01 PM 13 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Departed 09:13 PM 15 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 09:19 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:30 PM 12 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:29 PM 09:30 PM Departed 10:10 PM 42 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 09:39 PM 09:40 PM Departed 10:22 PM 44 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM Departed 10:48 PM 38 Mins. Late
Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM Departed 11:22 PM 34 Mins. Late
Triupunittura (TRTR) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM Departed 11:48 PM 29 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM Departed 12:22 AM 29 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 12:17 AM 12:20 AM Departed 12:49 AM 32 Mins. Late
Angamali (AFK) 12:31 AM 12:32 AM Departed 01:03 AM 32 Mins. Late
Chalakudi (CKI) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM Departed 01:21 AM 32 Mins. Late
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:59 AM 01:00 AM Departed 01:31 AM 32 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 01:27 AM 01:30 AM Departed 01:55 AM 28 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM Departed 02:55 AM 10 Mins. Late
Pattambi (PTB) 03:09 AM 03:10 AM Departed 03:25 AM 16 Mins. Late
Kuttippuram (KTU) 03:29 AM 03:30 AM Departed 03:45 AM 17 Mins. Late
Tirur (TIR) 03:47 AM 03:48 AM Departed 04:02 AM 16 Mins. Late
Tanur (TA) 03:57 AM 03:58 AM Departed 04:12 AM 15 Mins. Late
Parpanangadi (PGI) 04:07 AM 04:08 AM Departed 04:21 AM 14 Mins. Late
Ferok (FK) 04:24 AM 04:25 AM Departed 04:37 AM 13 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 04:45 AM 04:50 AM Departed 04:53 AM 8 Mins. Late
Quilandi (QLD) 05:14 AM 05:15 AM Departed 05:25 AM 11 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 05:34 AM 05:35 AM Departed 05:44 AM 11 Mins. Late
Mahe (MAHE) 05:44 AM 05:45 AM Departed 06:00 AM 16 Mins. Late
Thalassery (TLY) 05:54 AM 05:55 AM Departed 06:10 AM 17 Mins. Late
Kannur (CAN) 06:35 AM 06:40 AM Departed 06:35 AM No Delay
Valapattanam (VAPM) 06:49 AM 06:50 AM Departed 06:53 AM 4 Mins. Late
Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:57 AM 06:58 AM Departed 07:01 AM 4 Mins. Late
Payangadi (PAZ) 07:06 AM 07:07 AM Departed 07:11 AM 5 Mins. Late
Elimala (ELM) 07:13 AM 07:14 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Payyanur (PAY) 07:20 AM 07:21 AM Departed 07:28 AM 9 Mins. Late
Trikarpur (TKQ) 07:27 AM 07:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Charvattur (CHV) 07:35 AM 07:36 AM Departed 07:48 AM 13 Mins. Late
Nileshwar (NLE) 07:43 AM 07:44 AM Departed 08:01 AM 18 Mins. Late
Kanhangad (KZE) 07:54 AM 07:55 AM Departed 08:12 AM 19 Mins. Late
Bekal Fort (BFR) 08:04 AM 08:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:30 AM N/A
Kotikulam (KQK) 08:12 AM 08:13 AM Departed 08:30 AM 18 Mins. Late
Kasaragod (KGQ) 08:29 AM 08:30 AM Departed 08:42 AM 14 Mins. Late
Kumbla (KMQ) 08:39 AM 08:40 AM Departed 08:55 AM 16 Mins. Late
Uppala (UAA) 08:46 AM 08:47 AM Departed 09:08 AM 22 Mins. Late
Manjeshwar (MJS) 08:56 AM 08:57 AM Departed 09:18 AM 22 Mins. Late
Ullal (ULL) 09:04 AM 09:05 AM Departed 09:30 AM 26 Mins. Late
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:05 AM Destination Departed 09:55 AM 10 Mins. Before
Last Updated:17th of April 2014 at 10:05 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16629,trainno16629running,16629 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16629,16629 live running status,16629TRAINRUNNINGPOSSTION,16629 train running status,train running status 16629,16629malabar exp running status,trainno16629wheretrainreach,16629 malabar express running status,malabar express 16629 running status,trainno16629runningpossistion,malabar express 16629,16629 malabar express,rail enquiry