Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16627 - West Coast Express
Running train status for 20th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 17 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Payangadi (PAZ) at 02:10 AM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Chennai Central (MAS) Source 11:30 AM Departed 11:32 AM No Delay
Arakkonam (AJJ) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM Departed 12:35 PM 2 Mins. Late
Walajah Road Jn (WJR) 01:04 PM 01:05 PM Departed 01:06 PM 2 Mins. Late
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 01:33 PM 01:35 PM Departed 01:30 PM 3 Mins. Before
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Departed 02:50 PM 2 Mins. Late
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 03:04 PM 03:05 PM Departed 03:03 PM No Delay
Morappur (MAP) 03:39 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:40 PM 2 Mins. Late
Bommidi (BQI) 03:59 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:08 PM 10 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 04:45 PM 04:50 PM Departed 04:47 PM 2 Mins. Late
Sankaridurg (SGE) 05:19 PM 05:20 PM Departed 05:31 PM 13 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 06:00 PM 06:10 PM Departed 05:57 PM 3 Mins. Before
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Departed 07:09 PM 16 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:55 PM 08:00 PM Departed 07:52 PM 3 Mins. Before
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 08:09 PM 08:10 PM Departed 08:15 PM 6 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 09:10 PM 09:15 PM Departed 09:14 PM 4 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 09:39 PM 09:40 PM Departed 09:47 PM 9 Mins. Late
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM Departed 10:15 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM Departed 11:02 PM 24 Mins. Late
Tirur (TIR) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM Departed 11:19 PM 23 Mins. Late
Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM Departed 11:38 PM 24 Mins. Late
Kozhikode (CLT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM Departed 12:03 AM 13 Mins. Late
Vadakara (BDJ) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM Departed 12:45 AM 17 Mins. Late
Thalassery (TLY) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM Departed 01:11 AM 23 Mins. Late
Kannur (CAN) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Departed 01:35 AM 10 Mins. Late
Kannapuram (KPQ) 01:44 AM 01:45 AM Departed 02:01 AM 18 Mins. Late
Payyanur (PAY) 02:04 AM 02:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:21 AM N/A
Charvattur (CHV) 02:19 AM 02:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:36 AM N/A
Nileshwar (NLE) 02:29 AM 02:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:46 AM N/A
Kanhangad (KZE) 02:41 AM 02:42 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:58 AM N/A
Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:04 AM 03:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:21 AM N/A
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 04:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:37 AM N/A
Last Updated:21st of April 2014 at 02:23 AME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16627 train running status,16627,16627 running status,16627/westcoastexp,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16627,train no 16627,train no 16627 running status,16627 current running status,16627 train seat availability,train running status 16627,train 16627,train pnr status in train number 16627,16627 west cost live status,running status of 16627,running status of train no 16627,rail enquiry