Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16525 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 27th of February 2015
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 55 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kottayam (KTYM) at 04:52 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 10:30 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:06 AM 16 Mins. Late
Eraniel (ERL) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM Departed 11:33 AM 19 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM Departed 11:56 AM 31 Mins. Late
Parashshala (PASA) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Departed 12:09 PM 31 Mins. Late
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:23 PM 30 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM Departed 12:48 PM 8 Mins. Late
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 12:59 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:18 PM 19 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 01:07 PM 01:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:02 PM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 01:12 PM 01:13 PM Departed 01:36 PM 24 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 01:22 PM 01:23 PM Departed 01:47 PM 25 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 02:02 PM 30 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:00 PM 02:05 PM Departed 02:17 PM 17 Mins. Late
Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:22 PM 02:23 PM Departed 02:45 PM 23 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:32 PM 02:33 PM Departed 03:00 PM 28 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Departed 03:19 PM 31 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 02:57 PM 02:59 PM Departed 03:32 PM 35 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 03:10 PM 03:12 PM Departed 03:46 PM 36 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:20 PM 03:22 PM Departed 03:59 PM 39 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 03:30 PM 03:32 PM Departed 04:16 PM 46 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:55 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:52 PM 57 Mins. Late
Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:29 PM 04:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:24 PM N/A
Triupunittura (TRTR) 04:54 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:49 PM N/A
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:30 PM 05:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:25 PM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 05:56 PM 05:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 PM N/A
Angamali (AFK) 06:06 PM 06:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:02 PM N/A
Chalakudi (CKI) 06:21 PM 06:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:16 PM N/A
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:31 PM 06:32 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:26 PM N/A
Pudukad (PUK) 06:41 PM 06:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:36 PM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 07:01 PM 07:03 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:55 PM N/A
Wadakancheri (WKI) 07:23 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:19 PM N/A
Ottappalam (OTP) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:34 PM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:15 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:33 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:20 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:22 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 02:53 AM 02:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:49 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 04:28 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:24 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:08 AM N/A
Malur (MLO) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:34 AM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:54 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:18 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:13 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:27 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:22 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:40 AM 06:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:35 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 07:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 AM N/A
Last Updated:27th of February 2015 at 05:03 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16525 train running status,16525,16525 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16525,train running status 16525,train 16525 running status,16525 train schedule,train no 16525 running status,16525 train status,train no 16525,16525 seat availability,train 16525,16525 train seat availability,spot current status of 16525,time shedule of train no 16525,rail enquiry