Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16525 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 02nd of October 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 10 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Palghat Jn (PGT) at 09:30 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 10:30 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 10:50 AM No Delay
Eraniel (ERL) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM Departed 11:19 AM 5 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM Departed 11:37 AM 12 Mins. Late
Parashshala (PASA) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Departed 11:49 AM 11 Mins. Late
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM Departed 12:04 PM 11 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM Departed 12:32 PM 8 Mins. Before
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 12:59 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:09 PM 10 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 01:07 PM 01:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:17 PM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 01:12 PM 01:13 PM Departed 01:30 PM 18 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 01:22 PM 01:23 PM Departed 01:43 PM 21 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM Departed 01:56 PM 24 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:00 PM 02:05 PM Departed 02:15 PM 15 Mins. Late
Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:22 PM 02:23 PM Departed 02:42 PM 20 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:32 PM 02:33 PM Departed 02:55 PM 23 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 02:48 PM 02:50 PM Departed 03:12 PM 24 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 02:57 PM 02:59 PM Departed 03:22 PM 25 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 03:10 PM 03:12 PM Departed 03:36 PM 26 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:20 PM 03:22 PM Departed 03:50 PM 30 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 03:30 PM 03:32 PM Departed 04:00 PM 30 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:55 PM 04:00 PM Departed 04:20 PM 25 Mins. Late
Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:29 PM 04:30 PM Departed 05:01 PM 32 Mins. Late
Triupunittura (TRTR) 04:54 PM 04:55 PM Departed 05:23 PM 29 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:30 PM 05:35 PM Departed 05:58 PM 28 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 05:56 PM 05:58 PM Departed 06:27 PM 31 Mins. Late
Angamali (AFK) 06:06 PM 06:08 PM Departed 06:42 PM 36 Mins. Late
Chalakudi (CKI) 06:21 PM 06:22 PM Departed 06:58 PM 37 Mins. Late
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:31 PM 06:32 PM Departed 07:11 PM 40 Mins. Late
Pudukad (PUK) 06:41 PM 06:42 PM Departed 07:30 PM 49 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 07:01 PM 07:03 PM Departed 08:09 PM 68 Mins. Late
Wadakancheri (WKI) 07:23 PM 07:25 PM Departed 08:30 PM 67 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 08:38 PM 08:40 PM Departed 09:06 PM 28 Mins. Late
Palakkad (PGT) 09:20 PM 09:25 PM Departed 09:30 PM 10 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:00 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:48 PM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:35 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:37 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 02:53 AM 02:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:04 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 04:28 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:39 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:23 AM N/A
Malur (MLO) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:49 AM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:09 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:18 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:28 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:27 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:37 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:40 AM 06:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:50 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 07:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 07:30 AM N/A
Last Updated:02nd of October 2014 at 09:54 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16525 train running status,16525,16525 running status,train running status 16525,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16525,train 16525 running status,spot current status of 16525,16525 train schedule,train no 16525 running status,16525 seat availability,running status of train no 16525,16525 train status,16525 current running status,16525 train seat availability,train no 16525,rail enquiry