Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16525 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 01st of August 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 78 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vallattoinagar (VTK) at 09:22 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 10:30 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 10:53 AM 3 Mins. Late
Eraniel (ERL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Departed 11:26 AM 13 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM Departed 11:56 AM 25 Mins. Late
Parashshala (PASA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM Departed 12:07 PM 23 Mins. Late
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:20 PM 22 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:50 PM 01:00 PM Departed 12:42 PM 8 Mins. Before
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 01:12 PM 01:13 PM Departed 01:13 PM 1 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 01:21 PM 01:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:39 PM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 01:26 PM 01:27 PM Departed 01:32 PM 6 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 01:38 PM 01:39 PM Departed 01:43 PM 5 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 01:50 PM 01:51 PM Departed 01:57 PM 7 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:10 PM 02:15 PM Departed 02:13 PM 3 Mins. Late
Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:34 PM 02:35 PM Departed 02:43 PM 9 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Departed 02:55 PM 12 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 03:00 PM 03:02 PM Departed 03:10 PM 10 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 03:11 PM 03:12 PM Departed 03:22 PM 11 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 03:28 PM 03:30 PM Departed 03:38 PM 10 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:39 PM 03:40 PM Departed 03:56 PM 17 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 03:49 PM 03:50 PM Departed 04:09 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 04:20 PM 04:25 PM Departed 05:08 PM 48 Mins. Late
Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:54 PM 04:55 PM Departed 05:49 PM 55 Mins. Late
Triupunittura (TRTR) 05:13 PM 05:14 PM Departed 06:11 PM 58 Mins. Late
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:45 PM 05:50 PM Departed 06:33 PM 48 Mins. Late
Aluva (AWY) 06:10 PM 06:12 PM Departed 07:04 PM 54 Mins. Late
Angamali (AFK) 06:20 PM 06:22 PM Departed 07:25 PM 65 Mins. Late
Chalakudi (CKI) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Departed 07:43 PM 70 Mins. Late
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:43 PM 06:45 PM Departed 07:53 PM 70 Mins. Late
Pudukad (PUK) 06:58 PM 07:00 PM Departed 08:24 PM 86 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 07:22 PM 07:25 PM Departed 08:41 PM 79 Mins. Late
Wadakancheri (WKI) 07:48 PM 07:50 PM Departed 09:06 PM 78 Mins. Late
Ottappalam (OTP) 08:43 PM 08:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:02 PM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 09:25 PM 09:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:43 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:08 AM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:56 AM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:48 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 02:58 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:17 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 04:28 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:47 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:31 AM N/A
Malur (MLO) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:57 AM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:17 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:18 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:36 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:27 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:45 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:03 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 07:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:38 AM N/A
Last Updated:01st of August 2014 at 09:24 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16525 train running status,16525,16525 running status,train running status 16525,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16525,train 16525 running status,spot current status of 16525,16525 train status,16525 current running status,train no 16525 running status,16525 train schedule,16525 seat availability,train no 16525,running status of train no 16525,train 16525,rail enquiry