Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16525 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 23rd of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 7 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Sasthankotta (STKT) at 02:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) 12:00 AM 10:30 AM Departed 10:30 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM Departed 11:00 AM 10 Mins. Late
Eraniel (ERL) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM Departed 11:35 AM 22 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM Departed 11:52 AM 21 Mins. Late
Parashshala (PASA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM Departed 12:04 PM 20 Mins. Late
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM Departed 12:16 PM 18 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 12:50 PM 01:00 PM Departed 12:48 PM 2 Mins. Before
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 01:12 PM 01:13 PM Departed 01:16 PM 4 Mins. Late
Chirayinkil (CRY) 01:21 PM 01:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:28 PM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 01:26 PM 01:27 PM Departed 01:35 PM 9 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 01:38 PM 01:39 PM Departed 01:46 PM 8 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 01:50 PM 01:51 PM Departed 02:00 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 02:10 PM 02:15 PM Departed 02:15 PM 5 Mins. Late
Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:34 PM 02:35 PM Departed 02:40 PM 6 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:43 PM 02:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:51 PM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 03:00 PM 03:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:07 PM N/A
Mavelikara (MVLK) 03:11 PM 03:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 PM N/A
Chengannur (CNGR) 03:28 PM 03:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:36 PM N/A
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:39 PM 03:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:46 PM N/A
Changanaseri (CGY) 03:49 PM 03:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:56 PM N/A
Kottayam (KTYM) 04:20 PM 04:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:27 PM N/A
Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:54 PM 04:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:01 PM N/A
Triupunittura (TRTR) 05:13 PM 05:14 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:20 PM N/A
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:45 PM 05:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:52 PM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 06:10 PM 06:12 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 PM N/A
Angamali (AFK) 06:20 PM 06:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:28 PM N/A
Chalakudi (CKI) 06:33 PM 06:35 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:41 PM N/A
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 06:43 PM 06:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:51 PM N/A
Pudukad (PUK) 06:58 PM 07:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:06 PM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 07:22 PM 07:25 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:29 PM N/A
Wadakancheri (WKI) 07:48 PM 07:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:56 PM N/A
Ottappalam (OTP) 08:43 PM 08:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:51 PM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 09:25 PM 09:30 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:32 PM N/A
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:57 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:45 PM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:37 AM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:32 AM N/A
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 02:58 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Kuppam (KPN) 04:28 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:36 AM N/A
Bangarapet (BWT) 05:13 AM 05:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:20 AM N/A
Malur (MLO) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:46 AM N/A
Whitefield (WFD) 05:59 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:06 AM N/A
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:18 AM 06:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:25 AM N/A
Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:27 AM 06:28 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:34 AM N/A
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:48 AM 06:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:52 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 07:20 AM 12:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:27 AM N/A
Last Updated:23rd of July 2014 at 02:51 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16525 train running status,16525,16525 running status,train running status 16525,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16525,train 16525 running status,spot current status of 16525,16525 train status,16525 current running status,16525 train schedule,train no 16525 running status,16525 seat availability,train no 16525,running status of train no 16525,train 16525,rail enquiry