Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16524 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 25th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 84 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Kumta (KT) at 04:50 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Karwar (KAWR) Source 02:40 PM Departed 03:49 PM No Delay
Ankola (ANKL) 03:00 PM 03:01 PM Departed 04:14 PM 74 Mins. Late
Gokarna Road (GOK) 03:11 PM 03:12 PM Departed 04:26 PM 75 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 03:30 PM 03:31 PM Departed 04:50 PM 80 Mins. Late
Honnavar (HNA) 03:47 PM 03:48 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:11 PM N/A
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 04:19 PM 04:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:43 PM N/A
Bhatkal (BTJL) 04:35 PM 04:36 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:59 PM N/A
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 04:55 PM 04:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:19 PM N/A
Kundapura (KUDA) 05:41 PM 05:42 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:05 PM N/A
Barkur (BKJ) 05:57 PM 05:58 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:21 PM N/A
Udupi (UD) 06:15 PM 06:16 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:39 PM N/A
Mulki (MULK) 07:01 PM 07:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:25 PM N/A
Surathkal (SL) 07:21 PM 07:22 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:45 PM N/A
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:20 PM 08:55 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 PM N/A
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:08 PM 09:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:33 PM N/A
Bantawala (BNTL) 09:43 PM 09:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:08 PM N/A
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:37 PM N/A
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:14 AM N/A
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:30 AM 01:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:49 AM N/A
Hassan (HAS) 02:50 AM 03:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:04 AM N/A
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 03:28 AM 03:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:53 AM N/A
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 04:19 AM 04:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 AM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 05:20 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:39 AM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 06:08 AM 06:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:32 AM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 07:34 AM 07:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:58 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:20 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:44 AM N/A
Last Updated:25th of December 2014 at 05:34 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16524 train running status,train no 16524,16524 train schedule,16524,16524 train,16524 train route,16524 running status,train no 16524 schedule,train 16524,16524 TRAIN TIMINGS,train number 16524,train no 16524 route,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16524,train no 16524 timings,16524 train time table,rail enquiry