Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16524 - Bangalore Express
Running train status for 16th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 17, Sep, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - No Delay
Train Arrived at Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 08:10 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Karwar (KAWR) Source 02:55 PM Departed 03:23 PM No Delay
Ankola (ANKL) 03:18 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:54 PM 36 Mins. Late
Gokarna Road (GOK) 03:32 PM 03:34 PM Departed 04:08 PM 36 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 03:54 PM 03:56 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:54 PM N/A
Honnavar (HNA) 04:06 PM 04:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:06 PM N/A
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 04:28 PM 04:30 PM Departed 05:12 PM 44 Mins. Late
Bhatkal (BTJL) 04:50 PM 04:52 PM Departed 05:32 PM 42 Mins. Late
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 05:06 PM 05:08 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:06 PM N/A
Kundapura (KUDA) 05:40 PM 05:42 PM Departed 06:30 PM 50 Mins. Late
Barkur (BKJ) 05:56 PM 05:58 PM Departed 06:45 PM 49 Mins. Late
Udupi (UD) 06:14 PM 06:16 PM Departed 07:02 PM 48 Mins. Late
Mulki (MULK) 06:50 PM 06:52 PM Departed 07:27 PM 37 Mins. Late
Surathkal (SL) 07:02 PM 07:04 PM Departed 07:38 PM 36 Mins. Late
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:10 PM 12:00 AM Departed 08:10 PM No Delay
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:08 PM N/A
Bantawala (BNTL) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:43 PM N/A
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:13 PM N/A
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:50 PM N/A
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:25 AM N/A
Hassan (HAS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:50 AM N/A
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:33 AM N/A
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:23 AM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:20 AM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:23 AM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:50 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 05:30 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 08:20 AM N/A
Last Updated:16th of September 2014 at 08:18 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16524,16524 train running status,16524 train schedule,16524 train,16524 train route,train no 16524 schedule,16524,train 16524,16524 running status,16524 TRAIN TIMINGS,train number 16524,train no 16524 route,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16524,train no 16524 timings,16524 train time table,rail enquiry