Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16523 - Karwar Express
Running train status for 20th of September 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 21, Sep, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 24 Minutes
Train Arrived at Karwar (KAWR) at 02:59 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:54 AM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:42 PM N/A
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:10 PM N/A
Channapatna (CPT) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:20 PM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:42 PM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:54 PM N/A
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:43 AM N/A
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:32 AM N/A
Hassan (HAS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:09 AM N/A
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:29 AM N/A
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:14 AM N/A
Yedamangala (YDM) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:30 AM N/A
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:32 AM N/A
Bantawala (BNTL) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:07 AM N/A
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:32 AM N/A
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 12:00 AM 09:00 AM Departed 12:00 AM No Delay
Surathkal (SL) 09:44 AM 09:46 AM Departed 10:07 AM 23 Mins. Late
Mulki (MULK) 09:54 AM 09:56 AM Departed 10:21 AM 27 Mins. Late
Udupi (UD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 11:15 AM 57 Mins. Late
Barkur (BKJ) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM Departed 11:33 AM 57 Mins. Late
Kundapura (KUDA) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:16 AM N/A
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:46 AM N/A
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:02 PM N/A
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:24 PM N/A
Honnavar (HNA) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 01:42 PM 62 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 01:02 PM 01:04 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:26 PM N/A
Gokarna Road (GOK) 01:24 PM 01:26 PM Departed 02:18 PM 54 Mins. Late
Ankola (ANKL) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:02 PM N/A
Karwar (KAWR) 02:35 PM Destination Departed 02:59 PM 24 Mins. Late
Last Updated:20th of September 2014 at 03:13 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16523,16523 train running status,train no 16523 route,16523 train,16523,16523 train details,16523 train schedule,train 16523,train number 16523,16523 train route,karwar express 16523,16523 train status,train no.16523,train no16523,16523 train seat availability,rail enquiry