Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16523 - Karwar Express
Running train status for 23rd of April 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 25 Minutes
Train Arrived at Harwada (HAA) at 02:11 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Source 08:20 PM Departed 08:20 PM No Delay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:35 PM 08:40 PM Departed 08:35 PM No Delay
Kengeri (KGI) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Departed 08:59 PM No Delay
Mandya (MYA) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM Departed 10:08 PM No Delay
Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM Departed 11:45 PM No Delay
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM Departed 12:19 AM No Delay
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:08 AM 01:10 AM Departed 01:08 AM No Delay
Hassan (HAS) 01:45 AM 02:00 AM Departed 02:00 AM 10 Mins. Late
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 03:05 AM 03:20 AM Departed 03:23 AM 8 Mins. Late
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 05:50 AM 06:00 AM Departed 05:56 AM 1 Mins. Late
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 07:08 AM 07:10 AM Departed 07:08 AM No Delay
Bantawala (BNTL) 07:43 AM 07:45 AM Departed 07:43 AM No Delay
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Departed 08:08 AM No Delay
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:40 AM 09:00 AM Departed 08:40 AM No Delay
Surathkal (SL) 09:48 AM 09:50 AM Departed 10:06 AM 18 Mins. Late
Mulki (MULK) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM Departed 10:13 AM 13 Mins. Late
Udupi (UD) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM Departed 10:45 AM 9 Mins. Late
Barkur (BKJ) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 10:59 AM 9 Mins. Late
Kundapura (KUDA) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM Departed 11:35 AM 29 Mins. Late
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM Departed 12:00 PM 24 Mins. Late
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM Departed 12:20 PM 24 Mins. Late
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM Departed 12:38 PM 24 Mins. Late
Honnavar (HNA) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 01:00 PM 20 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:15 PM 17 Mins. Late
Gokarna Road (GOK) 01:18 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:33 PM 15 Mins. Late
Ankola (ANKL) 01:30 PM 01:32 PM Departed 01:55 PM 25 Mins. Late
Karwar (KAWR) 02:00 PM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 02:25 PM N/A
Last Updated:24th of April 2014 at 03:50 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16523,16523 train running status,train no 16523 route,16523,16523 train,16523 train details,train 16523,16523 train schedule,train number 16523,karwar express 16523,16523 train route,16523 train status,16523 running status,16523 train seat availability,train no.16523,rail enquiry