Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16523 - Karwar Express
Running train status for 20th of April 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 21, Apr, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 13 Minutes
Train Arrived at Karwar (KAWR) at 02:13 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Source 08:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:43 AM N/A
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) 08:35 PM 08:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:48 PM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 08:59 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:12 PM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:21 PM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:43 PM N/A
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:32 AM N/A
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:08 AM 01:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:21 AM N/A
Hassan (HAS) 01:45 AM 02:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:58 AM N/A
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 03:05 AM 03:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:18 AM N/A
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 05:50 AM 06:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:03 AM N/A
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 07:08 AM 07:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:21 AM N/A
Bantawala (BNTL) 07:43 AM 07:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:56 AM N/A
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 08:08 AM 08:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:21 AM N/A
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:40 AM 09:00 AM Departed 08:40 AM No Delay
Surathkal (SL) 09:48 AM 09:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:01 AM N/A
Mulki (MULK) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:13 AM N/A
Udupi (UD) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM Departed 10:46 AM 10 Mins. Late
Barkur (BKJ) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM Departed 11:04 AM 14 Mins. Late
Kundapura (KUDA) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM Departed 11:44 AM 38 Mins. Late
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:49 AM N/A
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM Departed 12:28 PM 32 Mins. Late
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM Departed 12:44 PM 30 Mins. Late
Honnavar (HNA) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 01:04 PM 24 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 12:58 PM 01:00 PM Departed 01:23 PM 25 Mins. Late
Gokarna Road (GOK) 01:18 PM 01:20 PM Departed 01:38 PM 20 Mins. Late
Ankola (ANKL) 01:30 PM 01:32 PM Departed 01:49 PM 19 Mins. Late
Karwar (KAWR) 02:00 PM Destination Departed 02:13 PM 13 Mins. Late
Last Updated:21st of April 2014 at 03:33 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16523,16523 train running status,train no 16523 route,16523,16523 train,16523 train details,train 16523,train number 16523,16523 train schedule,karwar express 16523,16523 train route,16523 train status,16523 running status,16523 train seat availability,train no.16523,rail enquiry