Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16523 - Karwar Express
Running train status for 24th of October 2014
Currently Train is - Destination Reached
Check 25, Oct, 2014 Running Status for this Train
Train is delayed by - 155 Minutes
Train Arrived at Karwar (KAWR) at 05:10 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:05 AM N/A
Kengeri (KGI) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:53 PM N/A
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:21 PM N/A
Channapatna (CPT) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:31 PM N/A
Mandya (MYA) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:53 PM N/A
Mysore Jn (MYS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:15 AM N/A
Krishnarajnagar (KRNR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:39 AM N/A
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:28 AM N/A
Hassan (HAS) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:00 AM N/A
Sakleshpur (SKLR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:20 AM N/A
Subrahmanya Rd (SBHR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:15 AM N/A
Yedamangala (YDM) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:34 AM N/A
Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:13 AM N/A
Bantawala (BNTL) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:48 AM N/A
Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 05:30 AM 05:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:43 AM N/A
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 12:00 AM 09:00 AM Departed 12:00 AM No Delay
Surathkal (SL) 09:44 AM 09:46 AM Departed 12:05 PM 141 Mins. Late
Mulki (MULK) 09:54 AM 09:56 AM Departed 12:17 PM 143 Mins. Late
Udupi (UD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM Departed 12:55 PM 157 Mins. Late
Barkur (BKJ) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:11 PM N/A
Kundapura (KUDA) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:27 PM N/A
Mookambika Road (BYNR) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:57 PM N/A
Bhatkal (BTJL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM Departed 02:33 PM 175 Mins. Late
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM Departed 02:53 PM 173 Mins. Late
Honnavar (HNA) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM Departed 03:18 PM 158 Mins. Late
Kumta (KT) 01:02 PM 01:04 PM Departed 03:35 PM 153 Mins. Late
Gokarna Road (GOK) 01:24 PM 01:26 PM Departed 03:53 PM 149 Mins. Late
Ankola (ANKL) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Departed 04:19 PM 161 Mins. Late
Karwar (KAWR) 02:35 PM Destination Departed 05:10 PM 155 Mins. Late
Last Updated:24th of October 2014 at 05:30 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
train no 16523,16523 train running status,train no 16523 route,16523,16523 train,16523 train details,16523 train schedule,train 16523,train number 16523,16523 train route,karwar express 16523,16523 train status,train no.16523,train no16523,16523 running status,rail enquiry