Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16382 - Cape Mumbai Express
Running train status for 28th of July 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 7 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Podanur Jn. (PTJ) at 05:40 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Kanyakumari (CAPE) Source 05:45 AM Departed 05:45 AM No Delay
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 06:05 AM 06:10 AM Departed 06:05 AM No Delay
Eraniel (ERL) 06:29 AM 06:30 AM Departed 06:32 AM 3 Mins. Late
Kulitthurai (KZT) 06:43 AM 06:45 AM Departed 06:50 AM 7 Mins. Late
Parashshala (PASA) 06:53 AM 06:54 AM Departed 07:02 AM 9 Mins. Late
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 07:13 AM 07:15 AM Departed 07:15 AM 2 Mins. Late
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 08:00 AM 08:05 AM Departed 07:58 AM 2 Mins. Before
Chirayinkil (CRY) 08:26 AM 08:27 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:33 AM N/A
Kadakavur (KVU) 08:31 AM 08:32 AM Departed 08:35 AM 4 Mins. Late
Varkalasivagiri (VAK) 08:42 AM 08:44 AM Departed 08:46 AM 4 Mins. Late
Paravur (PVU) 08:55 AM 08:56 AM Departed 09:00 AM 5 Mins. Late
Kollam Jn (QLN) 09:20 AM 09:25 AM Departed 09:23 AM 3 Mins. Late
Karunagapalli (KPY) 09:43 AM 09:45 AM Departed 09:56 AM 13 Mins. Late
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM Departed 10:10 AM 7 Mins. Late
Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM Departed 10:25 AM 11 Mins. Late
Chengannur (CNGR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM Departed 10:40 AM 1 Mins. Late
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM Departed 11:01 AM 12 Mins. Late
Changanaseri (CGY) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM Departed 11:12 AM 14 Mins. Late
Kottayam (KTYM) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM Departed 11:32 AM 13 Mins. Before
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:25 PM 01:30 PM Departed 01:23 PM 2 Mins. Before
Aluva (AWY) 01:50 PM 01:53 PM Departed 01:51 PM 1 Mins. Late
Angamali (AFK) 02:03 PM 02:05 PM Departed 02:03 PM No Delay
Chalakudi (CKI) 02:18 PM 02:20 PM Departed 02:20 PM 2 Mins. Late
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 02:28 PM 02:30 PM Departed 02:31 PM 3 Mins. Late
Thrisur (TCR) 02:57 PM 03:00 PM Departed 02:53 PM 4 Mins. Before
Wadakancheri (WKI) 03:19 PM 03:20 PM Departed 03:17 PM 2 Mins. Before
Ottappalam (OTP) 04:08 PM 04:10 PM Departed 03:58 PM 10 Mins. Before
Palakkad (PGT) 04:40 PM 04:45 PM Departed 04:40 PM No Delay
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:00 PM 06:05 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:07 PM N/A
Tiruppur (TUP) 06:48 PM 06:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:55 PM N/A
Erode Jn (ED) 07:50 PM 08:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:57 PM N/A
Salem Jn (SA) 08:55 PM 09:00 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:02 PM N/A
Jolarpettai (JTJ) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:22 PM N/A
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:52 AM N/A
Pakala Jn (PAK) 02:19 AM 02:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:26 AM N/A
Tirupati (TPTY) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:42 AM N/A
Renigunta Jn (RU) 04:00 AM 04:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:07 AM N/A
Koduru (KOU) 04:49 AM 04:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:56 AM N/A
Razampeta (RJP) 05:18 AM 05:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:25 AM N/A
Nandalur (NRE) 05:38 AM 05:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:45 AM N/A
Cuddapah (HX) 06:28 AM 06:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:35 AM N/A
Yerraguntla (YA) 07:08 AM 07:10 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:15 AM N/A
Kondapuram (KDP) 08:18 AM 08:20 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:25 AM N/A
Tadipatri (TU) 08:43 AM 08:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:50 AM N/A
Gooty (GY) 09:58 AM 10:00 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 10:05 AM N/A
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:02 AM N/A
Adoni (AD) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:56 AM N/A
Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:55 PM N/A
Raichur (RC) 01:38 PM 01:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:45 PM N/A
Yadgir (YG) 02:36 PM 02:38 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:43 PM N/A
Wadi (WADI) 05:35 PM 05:40 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:42 PM N/A
Gulbarga (GR) 06:15 PM 06:18 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:22 PM N/A
Solapur Jn (SUR) 08:10 PM 08:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 08:17 PM N/A
Kurduvadi (KWV) 09:43 PM 09:45 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 09:50 PM N/A
Daund Jn (DD) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM Not Reached E.T.A. 11:22 PM N/A
Pune Jn (PUNE) 12:35 AM 12:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:42 AM N/A
Lonavala (LNL) 01:54 AM 01:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:01 AM N/A
Karjat (KJT) 02:44 AM 02:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 02:51 AM N/A
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 03:30 AM 03:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:37 AM N/A
Thane (TNA) 03:52 AM 03:55 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:59 AM N/A
Dadar (DR) 04:25 AM 04:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:32 AM N/A
Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 04:50 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 04:57 AM N/A
Last Updated:28th of July 2014 at 05:50 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16382,16382 train running status,16382 running status,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16382,Train no 16382 running status,16382 train status,Train no 16382,train running enquery train no 16382,Train 16382,Train.no.16382,16382 seat availability,Running status of 16382,16382 train seat availability,train no 16382 seat availability,16382 current running status,rail enquiry