Railenquiry.in - Indian Rail Enquiry

Find RailEnquiry.IN on Google+ RailEnquiry.IN

Signup with RailEnquiry

RailEnquiry Forum

Feedback/Report Issues

By Train From: To: Quota: Date:
PNR Number >>   Train Number >>  

16315 - Kochuveli Express
Running train status for 18th of December 2014
Currently Train is - Running
Train is delayed by - 13 Minutes
Train Last Location/Departed from Vanjipalaiyam (VNJ) at 11:30 PM

StationSch. ArrivalSch. DepartureStatusActual ArrivalDelay
Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) Source 05:15 PM Departed 05:20 PM No Delay
Bangalore Cant (BNC) 05:25 PM 05:27 PM Departed 05:30 PM 5 Mins. Late
Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 05:36 PM 05:38 PM Departed 05:50 PM 14 Mins. Late
Bangarapet (BWT) 06:23 PM 06:25 PM Departed 06:33 PM 10 Mins. Late
Kuppam (KPN) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM Departed 07:09 PM 16 Mins. Late
Tirupattur Jn (TPT) 07:53 PM 07:55 PM Departed 07:58 PM 5 Mins. Late
Salem Jn (SA) 09:17 PM 09:20 PM Departed 09:35 PM 18 Mins. Late
Erode Jn (ED) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM Departed 10:37 PM 17 Mins. Late
Tiruppur (TUP) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM Departed 11:21 PM 13 Mins. Late
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 12:23 AM N/A
Palakkad (PGT) 01:35 AM 01:40 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 01:48 AM N/A
Thrisur (TCR) 02:53 AM 02:56 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 03:06 AM N/A
Aluva (AWY) 03:48 AM 03:50 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:01 AM N/A
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 04:30 AM 04:35 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 04:43 AM N/A
Shertalai (SRTL) 05:03 AM 05:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:17 AM N/A
Alleppey (ALLP) 05:30 AM 05:33 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:43 AM N/A
Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 05:43 AM 05:45 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 05:57 AM N/A
Harippad (HAD) 06:03 AM 06:05 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:17 AM N/A
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:30 AM 06:32 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 06:43 AM N/A
Kollam Jn (QLN) 07:25 AM 07:30 AM Not Reached E.T.A. 07:38 AM N/A
Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:00 AM Destination Not Reached E.T.A. 09:13 AM N/A
Last Updated:18th of December 2014 at 11:45 PME.T.A. - Estimated Time of Arrival
16315,16315 train running status,16315 running status,train running status 16315,http://railenquiry.in/runningstatus/16315,train no 16315,16315 train schedule,train 16315,Train no 16315 running status,train 16315 running status,train number 16315,16315 train,running status of 16315,running status of train 16315,16315train reservation availability,rail enquiry